Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) Quaker Service In Modern War Spain and France 1939-1940
Kershner, Howard E

Quaker Service In Modern War Spain and France 1939-1940
New York: Prentice Hall. Good in Good dust jacket. 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Head/base of spine bumped. Dust jacket shows wear, chipping along bottom edge. DJ is price-clipped. Dusty/musty smell. ; 195 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$6.50



2) Queen Elizabeth I Forging an Empire
Linington, Elizabeth

Queen Elizabeth I Forging an Empire
Chicago, IL: Kingston House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows minimal wear, corners lightly bumped. Bump to head of spine. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, with wear and chipping at head and base of spine and top edge. ; Britannica Bookshelf: Great Lives for Young Americans; B&W Illustrations; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$11.50



3) The Quest Of Happy Hearts
Hay, Kathleen

The Quest Of Happy Hearts
Columbus, OH: Book Concern. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Text is clean. Blue boards with black cover illustration and spine lettering. Rear hinge weakened. Previous owner name/date on front free endpaper. ; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



4) Question and Answer Encyclopedia The USA
Barber, Nicola & Jason Hook

Question and Answer Encyclopedia  The USA
Bath: Parragon. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0752537644 . Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows light wear, minimal edgewear to dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 13.3 x 9.3 Inches; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



5) Quick Kick
McCormick, Wilfred

Quick Kick
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Text is clean. Brown tweedlike binding. Cover shows normal wear. Light rubbing at corners. Corners are bumped. MAD # 16000-8-4. ; Note: When Grosset & Dunlap reissued the books, they changed the order and numbering. ; A Bronc Burnett Story; Vol. 8; 183 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$10.00



6) Quotable Simpson
Graf, Jonathan (compiler)

Camp Hill, PA: Christian Publications. As New. June 2000. Paperback. Brand new. Never Read. ; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$6.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy