Titles starting with Q from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore
Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with Q) [X] Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 20
1
2
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
| 1) |
Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Publishers Clearing House, 1989. ISBN 0-88176-706-9 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 96pp.; very good hardcover; spiral-bound; rubbed extremities.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quaker State Auto Racing USA The Track Guide for Fans at Home and on the Road,
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1998, number line: 98 99 00 01 02 RDC 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8362-5251-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 7.0 in.); 232pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quality Education Challenge Volume 1
|
|
|
Thousand Oaks, CA: Corwin Press, 1994, number line: 94 95 96 97 98 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8039-6129-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 133pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quantum Chromodynamics
|
|
|
NY: Springer-Verlag, 1994, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. ISBN 0-387-57103-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.75 in.); 414pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quantum Mechanics and Experience
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1993, second printing. ISBN 0-674-74112-9 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 206pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly age-toned at extremities, spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quantum Reality Beyond the New Physics
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1985, number line: 12 11 10. ISBN 0-385-23569-0 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 268pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; slightly age-toned pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quest for Graham Greene
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-312-18161-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 286pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Quest for Immortality
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton, 2001, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0, first edition. ISBN 0-393-04836-5 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 254pp.; signed by authors to free front endpaper; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows small tear at corner; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quest for Quivira
|
|
|
Billings, MT: Council for Indian Education, 1990. ISBN 0-89992-125-6 Octavo (9.0 in by 6.0 in.); 189pp.; very good softcover; abrasion to covers; soiled covers; curled corners. Multiple copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quest for Quivira
|
|
|
Billings, MT: Council for Indian Education, 1990. ISBN 0-89992-125-6 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 189pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quest for the Best
|
|
|
NY: 1979, Viking Press, 1979. ISBN 0-670-58470-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 227pp.; inscribed and signed by author to free front endpaper; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped, bumped at extremities; age-toned flaps, rear panel; book shows rubbed ex. tremities; name in pen to free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Queueing Analysis: The Pseudo State Model
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Texas Queueing Software, 1995. ISBN 0-9646716-0-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 287pp.; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Quick After-Work Italian Cookbook
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: Fisher Books, 1996, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-55561-109-5 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 126pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; remainder mark to edge of text block.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quick History of Telluride
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Little London Press, 1974. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 52pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly bumped extremities; age-toned covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Quicken 5 Quick Reference
|
|
|
No Place: Que Corporation, 1992, number line: 94 93 92 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-88022-900-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 4.75 in.); 150pp.; very good softcover; scraped front cover; crisp; clean; bright; unread.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Quiet Pride Ageless Wisdom of the American West
|
|
|
Hillsboro, OR: Beyond Words Publishing, 1992. ISBN 0-941831-77-9 Octavo (9.75 in. by 11.75 in.); 127pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Multiple copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quilts from the Collection of the Oklahoma Historical Society
|
|
|
No Place: No Publisher, No Date. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); unpaginated.; very good softcover; stain to front cover and first page; quilt plates clean, bright, attractive.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quintet A Five-Play Cycle Drawn from The Children of Pride
|
|
|
Urbana, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1991, number line: C 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-252-01751-X Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in.); 236pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; bent rear flap; book shows bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quotable Climber
|
|
|
NY: Lyons Press, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-55821-718-5 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 253pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quotable Investor
|
|
|
Guilford, CT: Lyons Press, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition. ISBN 1-58574-278-3 Duodecimo (7.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 238pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|












