Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Filter by price:
1) Q Is for Quarry
Grafton, Sue

Q Is for Quarry
New York: Putnam Adult, 2002. Large Print. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 673 pages; Large Print edition. ex-library with usual markings, some light edge wear to jacket and boards; She was a 'Jane Doe', an unidentified white female whose decomposed body was discovered near a quarry off California's Highway 1. The case fell to the Santa Teresa County Sheriff's Department, but the detectives had little to go on, and after months of investigation, the murder remained unsolved. That was eighteen ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.00



2) Q-In-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)
David, Peter

Q-In-Law (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 18)
New York: Star Trek, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 252 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Captain Picard is delighted to play host to a wedding between two rival space-merchant families, but the wedding is threatened by the sudden appearance of an unwelcome surprise guest, the mischievous superbeing Q. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



3) Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Peter David

Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Star Trek, 1995-08-01. First - First Edition. PAPERBACK. Good. 0671891510 some edge wear; Captain Picard's powerful opponent Q reappears. But instead of causing trouble, Q asks the captain for help, placing him in the middle of an awesome power struggle between superbeings. At stake is not just the Starship Enterprise, the galaxy, or even the universe--this time the stakes are all of creation. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.46



4) Q-Zone (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 48)
Greg Cox

Q-Zone (Star Trek The Next Generation, Book 48)
Star Trek, 1998-08-01. First - First Edition. PAPERBACK. Good. 067101921X edge wear; The puckish super-being called Q has bedeviled Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Starship Enterprise since their first encounter at Farpoint Station. But little was known of Q's enigmatic past or that of the transcendent plane where he sometimes dwells. Now Picard must discover Q's secrets -- for the sake of all that exists. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.99



5) Quantum Leap: Knights (Quantum Leap)
Melanie Raun

Quantum Leap: Knights (Quantum Leap)
Ace, 1994-09-01. PAPERBACK. Good. 0441000924 light spine creasing, edge wear; When the blue light fades after Dr. Sam Beckett's latest leap, he finds himself equipped with a sword and threatened by a knight in armor. Sam soon discovers that this is no round table, but rather a bizarre jousting match to win the heart of a fair lady. And he's expected to participate. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.55



6) Quantum Leap: The Novel
McConnell, Ashley

Quantum Leap: The Novel
New York: Ace, 1992. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 294 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; All-new, original adventures based on the acclaimed TV series created by Donald P. Bellisario and starring Dean Stockwell and Scott Bakula. When Sam leaps into the body of a 1950's carnival worker, he's in for a chilling ride. According to Al, his holographic contact with the future, a rollercoaster will derail in four days, resulting in seven deaths. And only Sam can prevent the traged... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



7) The Quare Fellow, and the Hostage: Two Plays
Behan, Brendan

New York: Grove Press, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 182 pages; some light soiling to covers, slight edge wear; contents page is torn. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



8) Quarterback Gamble
Gault, William Campbell

New York: Dutton, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 137 pages; ex-library with usual markings; edge wear, some wrinkling to jacket; boards are threadbare at edges, corners bumped; binding is shaken but intact; No one believed Jug Elroy had the makings of a professional football player except the coach of the AFL Chicago Miners who gambled with Jug as a first-string quarterback in his rookie year. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$10.00



9) The Queen
Cooper, Morton

New York: Bantam Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 342 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; A stirring novel of sex and power that daringly explores the world of the new woman, Judith Harrison, who has risen from a rich man's whore to national heroine of the Movement. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



10) Queen Caroline
Parry, Sir Edward

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1930. Hardcover. Good. 353 pages; edge wear to red cloth boards; gilt spine titles, corners bumped, slight moisture stain on corners of front board; deckled fore and lower edges; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$7.00



11) Queen Elizabeth I - A Biography
Neale, J. E

Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 424 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear, light soiling to white covers; For more than 50 years this biography has been one of the most comprehensive studies of Elizabeth's entire reign, including the wars with Spain, the long standing struggle with Mary, Queen of Scots, and her abortive marriage projects, plots and court intrigues. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.00



12) Queen of Ashes
Deborah Turner Harris

Queen of Ashes
Ace, 1995-06-01. First - First Edition. PAPERBACK. Good. 0441001181 ex-library with minimal markings, some spine creasing; Five years have passed since Queen Mhairi ascended the throne of Caledon, and the nobles of the land are in ambitious turmoil, each struggling to gain power. Mhairi confides only in best friend Lady Mordance, who holds a greater alliance to the monarch of another world. She is part of a plot that could destroy Mhairi and Caledon. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.95



13) Queen of Hearts
Shreve, Susan Richards

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987. First - First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 354 pp. light edge wear to jacket & boards; "The "queen of hearts'' is Francesca Woodbine, a beautiful folksinger from a small New England town whose songs uncannily mirror the human soul. Her talent is based not so much on second sight (her grandmother was a fortune teller) as on her own experiences. Ten years earlier, she killed her unfaithful fiance, and the unsolved murder has so poison... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



14) Queen of Zamba
De Camp, L. Sprague

New York: Ace, 1982-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 229 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, small small chips, creases to front cover; Meet Victor Hasselborg, easily the most miserable Private Investigator in the entire galaxy. More comfortable with the dull routine of investigating insurance frauds than interstellar adventure, Hasselborg is bound by duty to chase a runaway heiress across known space to the primitive world called Krishna. Clad in kilt and sword, his hair dyed green, riding a buggy dr... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



15) Queenie
Korda, Michael

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. First - First edition. Hardcover. Fair/good. 650 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear to jacket and boards; binding a bit loose; Queenie Kelley, a poor, half-caste girl from Calcutta, catapulted from the slums by an illicit passion and a single reckless act that shaped her destiny. She becomes Dawn Avalon, a legendary movie star. But would her past ever catch up on her? ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.49



16) The Queen's Cross
Schoonover, Lawrence

The Queen's Cross
New York: William Sloane Associates, Inc, 1955. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1955 Book Club edition; Book is Good+, some light edge wear to boards, corners bumped, previous owner's inscription on fep; Jacket is Good-, some edge wear, small closed tears, rubbing, some foxing on reverse; A Biiographical Romance of Queen Isabella of Spain: One of the most distinguished historical novelists of the time illuminates an exotic country in an exotic age as he tells the life story of one of the most magni... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



17) Quentins
Binchy, Maeve

New York: Signet, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 436 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Quentins is a Dublin restaurant, and when filmmaker Ella Brady arrives to do a documentary on the place, she finds out more than she bargained for. Maeve Binchy brings back some of her old characters and creates many new ones to tell the story of a restaurant and the people behind it. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



18) Quentins (Qty: 2)
Binchy, Maeve

New York: Dutton Adult, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 359 pages; light edge wear; Every table at Quentins restaurant has a thousand stories to tell: tales of love, betrayal and revenge, of hope and despair. The staff who come and go have stories of their own, and the restaurant itself has had times when it looked set fair for success and others when it seemed as if it must close in failure. Ella Brady wants to make a documentary about the renowned Dublin restaurant that has captured the spirit of... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



19) The Questing Hero (Wizard War Chronicles #2)
Cook, Hugh

The Questing Hero (Wizard War Chronicles #2)
New York: Popular Library, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 200 pages; edge wear, book is bent a little; Questing for a magical disc filled with the riches and knowledge of bygone civilizations, young Togura will be wounded, marooned and lost--and will confront exotic women, quarrelsome dragons, and finally, the crusty old Wizard of Drum. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



20) A Question of Risk
Skakespeare, L.M

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First - First American edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 320 pp. bit of foxing to page ends, some yellowing and edge wear to jacket; "In this top-notch mystery thriller set within the famed Lloyd's insurance colossus, underwriters James Ross-Gilbert and Richard Trene have siphoned off millions of pounds from their syndicates into personal accounts hidden throughout the world. When a journalist reports on one ostensibly legal scam, the financial house of card... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy