Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Filter by price:
1) QST DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO AMATEUR RADIO, FEBRUARY 1971, VOL. LV, NO. 2

Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1971. Wraps. Good+. 160p. Cover rubbed with edges worn and writing on front. Official journal of the American Radio Relay League, official organ of the International Amateur Radio Union. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



2) QST DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO AMATEUR RADIO, JUNE 1971, VOL. LV, NO. 6

Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1971. Wraps. Good. 160p. Cover rubbed with edges worn with bottom spine paper torn. Official journal of the American Radio Relay League, official organ of the International Amateur Radio Union. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



3) QST DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO AMATEUR RADIO, MARCH 1970, VOL. LIV, NO. 3

Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1970. Wraps. Good+. 144p. Cover rubbed with edges worn. Official journal of the American Radio Relay League, official organ of the International Amateur Radio Union. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



4) QST DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO AMATEUR RADIO, MAY 1971, VOL. LV, NO. 5

Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1971. Wraps. Good+. 160p. Cover rubbed with edges worn with bottom spine paper torn. Official journal of the American Radio Relay League, official organ of the International Amateur Radio Union. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



5) QST DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO AMATEUR RADIO, SEPTEMBER 1972, VOL. LVI, NO. 9

Newington, Connecticut: American Radio Relay League, 1972. Wraps. Fair+. 160p. Cover rubbed with edges worn with bottom edges slightly moisture stained and warped. Official journal of the American Radio Relay League, official organ of the International Amateur Radio Union. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



6) THE QUALITY OF MERCY
Carson, Robert

THE QUALITY OF MERCY
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 1954. First Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 307p. Cover edges worn especially at corners, price clipped jacket has chips and tears to edges with holes on flap folds and front flap fold detached from front, front endpaper removed. [Baird & Greenwood; 422] Scarce in dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$35.00



7) QUENTIN DURWARD, IVANHOE, KENILWORTH
Scott, Walter, Sir

New York: Modern Library, 1933. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. 1138p. Later printing. G12. Cover corners lightly worn, a few pages creased, jacket has a 1" tear at top front edge near spine and spine rubbed with top and bottom chipped and creased with corners chipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$15.00



8) THE QUEST
Spooner, Mary; Editor

Minneapolis, Minnesota: Students of Central High School, 1928. Soft Cover. Very Good. 80p. Former owner's name on front endpaper, vertical crease on front cover and edges lightly worn. B&w illustrations and photographs. 4to – over 9¾" – 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$12.00



9) THE QUEST OF CHRISTA T
Wolf, Christa; Translated by Christopher Middleton

THE QUEST OF CHRISTA T
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970. (1st American Edition). Cloth. Very Good/very good. 185p. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. 1st printing. Jacket sunned and lightly soiled. Jacket design by Milton Glaser. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$35.00



10) THE QUIET NOISY BOOK
Brown, Margaret Wise

THE QUIET NOISY BOOK
New York: Harper & Bros., 1950. (First Edition). Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Weisgard, Leonard. Unpaginated (approx. 32p.) Cover soiled with spots on front that look like paint and edges worn especially at corners, top page edges stained, front endpaper smudged at top corner. Author awarded 1955 Caldecott honors for Wheel on the Chimney, illustrator awarded 1947 Newbery Medal for The Little Island. Color illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$19.00



11) QUIET, PLEASE
Cabell, James Branch

Gainesville, Florida: University of Florida Press, 1952. (First Edition). Cloth. Very Good/Good. [xxxviii], 105p. Jacket edges and spine browned with a few 1" tears to top edges and corners chipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$19.00



12) QUINCY JONES
Horricks, Raymond

Tunbridge, Kent; New York: Spellmont; Hippocrene Books, 1985. (1st Edition). Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 127p. Jacket has a 1" tear on top back edge and corners worn. Includes select discography. 4 leaves of b&w photo plates. 8vo – over 7¾" – 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$19.00



13) A QUINTET OF SIXES
Wollheim, Donald A.; Edited By

New York: Ace Publishing Corp., 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 191p. 7000. Cover corners scraped, date stamped on first page, no creases on spine. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$5.00



14) Quebec Voices : Three Plays
Wallace, Robert; Edited By (Rene-Daniel Dubois, Rene Gingras, Normand Chaurette)

Toronto, ON, Canada: Coach House Press, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good+. 171p. Cover edges worn with crease on front bottom corner, former owner's name and phone number on half title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$19.00



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy