Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (220)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (172)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (247)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons , 2002 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 385 pages, inspired by a real story, small tear at top of spine on dust jacket protected in Gaylord . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons , 2002 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 385 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 3) |
Q Is for Quarry
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Putnam's Sons, 2002. Very good with very good dust jacket, small tears on bottom of spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 4) |
QB VII
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Bantam Books, 1972. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 5) |
QBI, Queen's Bureau of Investigation; By Ellery Queen, America's Master Crime Solver
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1973 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, 127 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
QED: The Strange Theory of Light and Matter
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton Univ Pr, 1988 Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 7) |
The QEII Is Missing
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle, 1982. good mass market paperback, spine creasing, minor shelf wear on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Q-In-Law
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997 VG Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Q-Space
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 VG Paper Back. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Q-Squared [Star Trek the Next Generation]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Very good/Very good. Hardback/Dust Jacket, remainder mark.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Q-Squared (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good+/Very Good+, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket is glossy and crisp. The infamous Q returns for another game of wits and mus cle with Captain Picard. From the author of "Q-In-Law," "Imzadi," and other Star Trek titles.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Q-Strike
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 VG Paper Back. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE QUARTERLY: THE MAGAZINE OF NEW AMERICAN WRITING, 10/SUMMER 1989
|
|
|
New York: Vintage, 000 247pp VG++, Red ink mark on bottom edge. Tradepaperback. Very Good +/No DJ.. Illus. by B&W ill. by Sharone Einhorn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE QUARTERLY: THE MAGAZINE OF NEW AMERICAN WRITING, 11/FALL 1989
|
|
|
New York`: Vintage, 1989 248pp VG, Red ink mark on top edge. Tradepaperback. Very Good/No DJ.. Illus. by B&W ill. on Frontis. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Q-Zone
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998 VG Paper back. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Quadrille: A play in three acts
|
|
|
Doubleday New York, 1955. Very Good with dust jacket, Book Club edition . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quake Unauthorized Map Guide
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1996. 1996. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Quaker Spy, A Tale of the Revolutionary War
|
|
|
Philadelphia: David McKay, 1896. Hard Cover. No Dj. 5x7 1/2. Interesting turn-of-century juvenile fiction, part of "Boys of Liberty Library," Good+ condition, some foxing. 238 pp.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$31.00
|
|
| 19) |
Quaker Witness; an Elizabeth Elliot Mystery
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 254 pages, First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quaker Witness
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. VG with DJ hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|