Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Filter by price:
| 1) |
QUANTUM HEALING: EXPLORING THE FRONTIERS OF MIND/BODY MEDICINE
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 055305368x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. DJ has faint surface shelf wear and a small corner fold on rear flap corner. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE QUEEN OF THE BIG TIME : A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1400060060 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover top corners and spine ends. DJ is Near fine with light bump top spine end. Light DJ edge wear bottom spine end. Sticker remnant back DJ cover. ; 261 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
QUEEN OF THE TURTLE DERBY AND OTHER SOUTHERN PHENOMENA
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good. 2004. Trade paperback. 096538330x . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover edge bumping with a slight thin bend crease to front edge. Very small top spine end bump. Very slight cover corner tips wear. ; Trade PB; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE QUEEN'S THROAT: OPERA, HOMOSEXUALITY, AND THE MYSTERY OF DESIRE
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Da Capo Press. Very Good+. 2001. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0306810085 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). First Da Capo Press Edition 2001 - Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges (bump on top front corner has slight bend). Light pencil price to top edge of first page. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Included in book is publisher's press release on first printing dated July 13, 200... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 5) |
QUICK ACTION GUIDE TO MAJOR APPLIANCES
|
|
Time Life Books, no date, c.. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to cover. Very light bumps to bottom and top spine ends. Price sticker on front cover. Small clear tape on front and back cover center edges. "Offer valid in Canada only" stamp on FFL next to listed 800 number. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 6) |
QUICK MEALS (TIME-LIFE FAVORITE RECIPES)
|
|
Alexandria, VA: Time Life Books. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Spiral bound. 073701119x . Book is Fine. First Printing [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Front end paper has a very light and thin surface dent near center. ; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE QUICKIE
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0316117366 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very minor crimping to bottom spine end. DJ is Near Fine with a single very light bump to bottom spine end. ; 357 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
QUINN'S BOOK
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. Very Good. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0670804371 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light surface wrinkle to bottom spine. Bottom corner back cover has small missing 1/4 inch piece missing from tip surface and a light bump to last few pages. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Book Club Edition; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Quattrocento
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 2002. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0385503199 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text with a small bottom corner fold to page 134. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Slight front DJ flap surface bend mark. Au... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Quick Fix Meals
|
|
Taunton Press. Near Fine. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Soft Cover. 1561589470 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Price sticker still affixed to back cover. Pages 21-24 have small bump to front page end near top corner. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Quick and Easy Chinese Cooking
|
|
New York: Lancer Books. Good+. 1972. First American Edition. Trade paperback. Book is Good + (plus). First American Edition first time in paperback [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding just a little weak at front cover hinge. Light spine creasing. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Small Woolworth store sticker on front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 12) |
The Quiet Answer
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Very Good-. 1982. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 9994524542 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Small red pen gift inscription on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with a single light crease front cover spine edge. Very slight wear to cover surface, corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 164 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:











