Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (17)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (47)
With photos (41)
Filter by country:
Canada (77)Filter by price:
| 1) |
QB VII
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. #8603 . VG+/--. 1979. NY . softcover. 426p . very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 2) |
QB VII
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. #9225 . F/--. 1977. NY . softcover. 426p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.18
|
|
| 3) |
The QE2 Is Missing
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book. #8739 . NF/--. 1982. MS . softcover. 352p . few pages creased, o/w fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 4) |
Qikaaluktut: Images of Inuit Life
|
|
Toronto: Oxford University Press. #66390 . G/G. 1986. 1st printing. V22e . hardcover. w/dust jacket. light dampcreasing to bottom, shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quaint and Historical Forts of North America
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company. #70078 . VG/--. 1915. 1st. CG9-wbmxx . hardcover. no dust jacket. 309p . binding starting, bookplates, clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$71.25
|
|
| 6) |
Quaker Maiden: A Story for Girls
|
|
Philadelphia: Penn Publishing. #4874 . G/--. 1919. reprint. 7Y . hb. no dj. 324p . gift insc. shelf wear, binding starting, stamp, firm reading copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.40
|
|
| 7) |
The Quality of Mercy: An Autobiography
|
|
New York: Times Books. #36099 . NF/VG. 1981. 1st edition. V0H . hardcover. dj/pc. 255p . very light shelf wear, bumps to cover edges, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.23
|
|
| 8) |
Quantum Leap
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. #20211 . VG+/--. 1992. R2 . softcover. 294p . light dampstains on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Quarantine
|
|
London: Viking. #53217 . F/NF. 1997. 1st. 0J . hb. w/dj. tiny chip on edje of d/j, o/w very fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 10) |
Quebec
|
|
|
Coombe Books. #26834 . F/--. 1991. C4B . hardcover. no dust jacket. 88p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 11) |
Quebec
|
|
|
Coombe Books. #25378 . F/F. 1991. VLa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 88p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Quebec, 1759: The Siege and the Battle
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan. #61011 . NF/--. 1959. 1st. V2Fb . hardcover. no dust jacket. 210p . very light soiling to edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 13) |
Quebec Inc.: French-Canadian Entrepreneurs and the New Business Elite
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #28359 . F/F. 1987. 1st. C0B-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 280p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 14) |
Quebec: The People Speak
|
|
Toronto: Doubleday Canada Limited. #27958 . NF/VG. 1978. 1st edition. C0C . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 335p . light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$19.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Queen
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. #12005 . NF/--. 1975. MA . softcover. 342p . light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 16) |
The Queen
|
|
London: Granada Publ.. #44422 . VG/VG. 1983. 1st edition. V1Yb . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 258p . dj. in mylar, discard stamps, no pockets, tape marks, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$21.38
|
|
| 17) |
The Queen
|
|
London: Allen Lane. #4977 . NF/VG+. 1977. 1st edition. V1Oe . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 186p . very light shelf wear, tiny chips, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 18) |
Queen Elizabeth: A Life of the Queen Mother
|
|
Harmondsworth: Viking. #14326 . NF/NF. 1986. 1st edition. V1Yc . hardcover. dj/pc. 288p . very light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Queen Elizabeth I
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. #49246 . G/--. 1965. 3rd printing. OI . softcover. 415p . shelf wear, owner's name, firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Queen & Her Family
|
|
London: Pitkin Pictorials. #26299 . F/--. 1989. 2nd printing. TB3 . softcover. 32p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.10
|
|









