Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Q: The Autobiography of Quincy Jones
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 2001. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped top corners, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks and scuffs. Sme v. lt edgwr, bend Boards . ISBN: 0385488963. Catalogs: Music.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 2) |
QB VII
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1978. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condiition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. A few lt creases. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 055312417X. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Quality by Experimental Design
|
|
|
New York: Marcel Dekker, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good -/None. 24 x 16 cm. Ex-library. No dust jacket, as issued. Some highlights. ... Boards . ISBN: 0824774515. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 4) |
Quality of Working Life : Cases and Commentary (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
New York: Free Press, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good +/Wraps. 23.5 cm. Good in rubbed wraps. Highlighting and underlining. Quite usable. This is volume 2 of The Quality of Working Life. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0029073405. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 5) |
Quality: Its Image in the Arts
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 28.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--sme lt marks and spots. Ltly concave sp--ltly slanted, ltly compressed. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly sunned/tanned p. edges. Sme ltly tanned pp. Stamp w. initial on ffep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B001G8362Y. Catalogs: Art & Architecture.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 6) |
Quantification in American History : Theory and Research
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1970. First thus edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 22.5 x 15 cm. Lightly worn wraps. Clean and tight, unmarked. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0689702388. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 7) |
The Quantification of Concern : Some Aspects of Social Accounting (Benjamin Fairless Memorial Lectures Ser.)
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press, 1972. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22 x 15 Cm. In good condition, with slightly worn jacket. Slight pencil markings. Edges, binding, and spine in good condition, clean with very little wear. ... Boards . ISBN: 0231036752. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Quantification in American History: Theory and Research
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1970. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.5 cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks, sme lt spots. Wraps ltly curved nr fr edge, corners ltly bumped and curling. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt oil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few pp. Glue receding in fr, but OK. Sig on Wraps . ISBN: 0689702388. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 9) |
Quantitative Methods for Business and Economic Analysis
|
|
|
Scranton: International Textbook Co, 1969. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed, sme marks & scrapes. Sme foxing. Sunned sp, sme lt edgwr at top, sme lt tanning ins.Sig on fr flap. Boards . ISBN: 0700222472. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 10) |
Quantitative Models for Business Decisions
|
|
|
North Scituate: Duxbury, 1980. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/None. 24.25 Cm. No jacket, believed as issued. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds, sme marks, sme lt soil. Scratch, lt crease on r. brd. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, smwht bumped bottom corners. Ltly Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly t Boards . ISBN: 0878722157. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quantitative Analysis for Marketing Management
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1967. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 23.5 cm. ... FIRST EDITION. Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned and soiled p. edges. Ltly tanned eps. Sigs on ffep, half-title p. Fr ins hinge stressed, beginning to split at base. O/w cln, tight, unma Boards . ISBN: B0006BR1ZK. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quantitative Methods for Public Decision Making
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good+. Sm 4to. Book is in fine condition, unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly sunned, has small open and closed tears along top and bottom edge. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0070453519. Catalogs: Business.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Quantum Theory of Radiation
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1960. 3rd edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 24 cm. Hardcover, 1960, THIRD EDITION. Dust jacket is tattered and is in a new Brodart Mylar. Book about near fine with bright spine titles, solid binding, small stain on top edge, owner signature on FFEP. A nice sturdy example of an enduring QED monograph. . Boards . ISBN: B0007JVDBE. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Quantum Profiles
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1991. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. - Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned page edges. A few pp w. lt creases. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubed, some lt marks. Lt crease on fr flap. Boards . ISBN: 0691087253. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|
| 15) |
Quantum Theory
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1966. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks. A few scratches. Sme wear at fr sp edge. Smwht slanted and compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp.Sig, address, o/w cln, tight, unmarke Boards . ISBN: B000IXR05W. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 16) |
Quantum Computing and Communications
|
|
|
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1852330910. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quantum Mechanics with Applications
|
|
|
New York: Allyn and Bacon, Inc, 1970. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm.
Hardcover, very good condition, w. v ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp., v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps. Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, umarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed, sme marks and scuffs. Sme sm tears, c Boards . ISBN: B0006BYNAQ. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Quantum Mechanics
|
|
|
New York: Holden-Day, Inc, 1966. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 23 cm. Hardcover, 1966. First edition. No dust jacket. Owner name on endpaper. Unmarked otherwise. ... Boards . ISBN: B000LZMR50. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$14.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Quantum Dot : A Journey into the Future of Microelectronics
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1995. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. First edition. Wraps are lightly rubbed and dinged. Book is near fine, clean, tight, no marks. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 019521157X. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 20) |
QuarkXPress 3.3 for the Macintosh
|
|
|
Berkeley: Peachpit Press, 1994. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Light wear to extremities. A few dings. Clean and tight. ... 6 printingWraps . ISBN: 1566091284. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|