Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Filter by price:
1) Quaker Oat Bran Cookbook
Publications International

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1989. Hardback with spiral binding inside, red boards, 96 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, light scuffing at top and bottom of spine, text is clean and complete with color photos.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



2) Qualitative Evaluation Methods
Patton, Michael Q

Newbury Park, CA: Sage, 1980. Hardback with dust jacket, appendixes, index, bibliography, 381 pages. Book is good, very occasional underlining in chapter nine, several entries in bibliography have dots by them; dust jacket is good: wear along top, small closed tear and another with creasing, crease in front flap, abrasion/wear; now protected by mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$20.00



3) The Quality of Mercy
Steensma, Juliana

Richmond, VA: John Knox Press, 1969. Hardback with dustjacket, 143 pages. Book is very good to near fine: bookplate with writing on it attached to free front end paper, text is clean and solid. Jacket is very good: very light tearing and light creasing around edges.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$15.00



4) Quality Control and Reliability: Practice-Tested Methods and Procedures, Based on Scientific Principles and Simplified for Immediate Application in a Variety of Manufacturing Plants
Enrick, Norbert L

New York: Industrial Press Inc., 1960. Trade paperback; fifth edition - third printing; appendix; index; 245 pages. Book is good: light wear and rubbing to covers; gentle reading crease; text is clean, tight and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



5) Quality Control and Industrial Statistics, third edition
Duncan, Acheson J

Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, 1965. Hardback; third edition; appendices; index; 992 pages. Book is very good: only light wear; light wear to extremities; text is clean and tight, appears unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$17.50



6) The Quality Audit Handbook ASQ Quality Audit Division (ISBN: 0873893743 / 0-87389-374-3)
Smith, Janice L. With J. P. Russell

Milwaukee: ASQ Quality Press, 1997. Hardback; Commemorative Edition; 6th Annual QAD Conference Los Angeles 1997; index; appendix; index; 218 pages. Book is near fine: clean, tight and crisp; no marks.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$22.50



7) Quantitative Analysis
Mahin, Edward G

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1932. Hardback, fourth edition, fifth impression, 623 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities, text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.50



8) Quantities/Damages: Early Poems
Howard, Richard

Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1984. Hardback with dustjacket; 143 pages. Book is near fine: no apparent flaws; text is clean and tight; appears unread. Dustjacket is very good to near fine: one soft machine made fold on back; no other flaws.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$30.00



9) Quantity Food Purchasing
Kotschevar, Lendal Henry

New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1961. Hardback with green boards; appendix; index; photographs; tables; charts; 619 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; "6" in marker on front cover; faint abrasion on front endpaper; text is clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$10.00



10) The Quantum Theory of Fields: Volume 3: Supersymmetry (ISBN: 0521660009 / 0-521-66000-9)
Weinberg, Steven

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2000. Hardback with dustjacket; references; index; 419 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good to near fine: only light wear to edges; text is clean and tight, no marks; dustjacket now protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$35.00



11) The Quarterly Journal of Military History: Volume 7, Number 1; Autumn 1994
Military History Quarterly

none: American Historical Publications, Inc., 1994. Hardback with pictorial covers; illustrations; 112 pages. Book is very good: only slight wear; text is clean and tight with no marks.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



12) Queen Anne's Lace and Other Poems
Whitford, Genevieve Smith

Madison, WI: Harp Press, 1982. Hardcover with dust jacket; gilt to front cover and spine; 5 pamphlets inlaid with relating newspaper article; autographed by author; separate poem inlaid; 53 pages. Book is good: light wear to extremities; sun damage to top covers; text is clean and tight; no writing. Dust jacket is good: sun damage to spine and covers; light wear to extremities; several ridges to spine; now protected with mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$12.50



13) The Queen Esther Cook Book
Ada M. Barker

Ottumwa, IA: First Methodist Church of Iowa, [1909]. Hardback, author dated the book 1909, includes various handwritten recipes throughout book. Book is fair: reading copy, witting throughout front endpapers old fashioned spine staples coming loose, rubbed edges and worn corners, staining on spine, text block coming loose, tape on second page, foxing throughout text, outer textblock torn and ruffled, staining on back cover. A treasury of old ads, old pictures of parishioners, and old fashioned recipes. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$75.00



14) Queen Lucia: Make Way for Lucia, Part l:
Benson, E. F

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Trade paperback; 307 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear to covers; faint abrasion on front endpaper; text is clean and tight, no marks.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



15) Queen Must Die and Other Affairs of Bees and Men
Longgood, William

New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1985. Trade paperback; first edition; illustrations by Pamela Johnson; 234 pages. Book is very good: only slight wear; text is tight and solid; two "sticky notes".. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$8.00



16) The Queen and I: Studies in Esther
Stedman, Ray C

Waco, TX: Word Press, 1977. Hardcover, 109 pages, text is clean and binding is tight, appears unread, dust jacket and book are both as new.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.00



17) Queen's Gambit Declined - Orthodox Variation
Schiller, Eric

Coraopolis, PA: Chess Enterprises, 1984. Trade paperback. Condition is near fine: spine is a little faded.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



18) Queen's Indian Defence: Recent Developments in 4a3
Grefe, John

Los Angeles: Players Press, 1984. 87 page Paperback. Condition is very good. Slight wear to extremities.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$9.97



19) Quenching the Spirit: Examining Centuries of Opposition to the Moving of the Holy Spirit
DeArteaga William

Lake Mary, FL: Creation House, 1992. Hardback with dustjacket; foreword by Jerry Horner; notes; bibliography; index; 300 pages. Book is very good to near fine: only slight wear to edges; text is clean and tight, no marks. Dustjacket is good: light wear; slight staining; light chipping and several small tears to edge; now protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$20.00



20) The Quest for the True Cross
Thiede, Carsten Peter; D'Ancona, Matthew

New York: Palgrave (St. Martin's Press), 2000. Hardback with dustjacket; "As Seen on Discovery Channel" according to dustjacket; illustrations; notes; index; 205 pages. Book and dustjacket are very good: light wear to extremities; text is clean and tight, no marks. Dustjacket has light wear and rubbing; now protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$6.50



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy