Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (1)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Filter by price:
| 1) |
ROAD RUNNER TUMBLEWEED TROUBLE
|
|
GOLDEN, 1971-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Beep Beep! The Road Runner in Tumbleweed Trouble. A Whitman Tell A Tale children's book. Small format hardcover. Unpaginated. Published by Whitman in 1971. No edition stated so assume that this is a First. In very good vintage condition. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows some scuffing and rubbing. Binding is secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Raccoon Lake Mystery Further adventures of Mason Brant
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott, 1917. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First Printing Lippincott 1917. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Pencil markings to the inside front cover otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Four illustrations in color by Gayle Hoskins. Blue cloth cover with tree illustration and white lettering is scuffed and shows light fraying at the spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. Book is square. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included o... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Radio Boys Cronies
|
|
M.A. Donohue & Co, 1922. Hardcover. Good. Radio Boys Cronies or Bill Brown's Radio by Wayne Whipple and S. F. Aaron. 1922. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library. Interior is unmarked. Text block and inside front cover is age toned. Red boards with black lettering show some wear with light soil. Lightly bumped at the spine ends and corners. Visible webbing inside front and rear cover but binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on U... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ralph S. Mouse
|
|
Morrow, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Ralph S. Mouse by Beverly Cleary. Illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky. 1982. First Edition with full number line. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owner's name to the first blank page, otherwise, pages are unmarked. Price clipped dustjacket shows significant shelf wear with a large chip still attached (3.5"x2.5") to the rear and numerous small tears along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully an... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First Edition with full number string. No Dustjacket. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. First blank page is neatly cut (triangular cut at the upper right hand corner) where previous owners name had been. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cloth cover shows gentle smudging and light wear at the corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Rate Reference Guide to the U.S. Treasury Market
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Trade, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear if any. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Rats on the Roof
|
|
|
Dial, 1991-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Reader's Digest Young Families Children's Bible The new Testament
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Young Families Inc, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear with a bit of rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading Jackie: Her Autobiography in Books
|
|
|
Anchor, 2011-11-29. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover in perfect condition. Never read. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover is glossy and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ready for Take-Off: Preparing Your Teen with ADHD or LD for College
|
|
|
Magination Press, 2010-11-16. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover is glossy and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.99
|
|
| 11) |
Rebecca (The Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces)
|
|
|
The Franklin Library, 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine. Rebecca by (The Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces) Daphne du Maurier 1987. Hardcover. Raised spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Gilded page edges. Cover is unmarked and does not show wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Red Randall on Active Duty
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. Hardcover. Good. Red Randall on Active Duty by R. Sidney Bowen. 1944. Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Interior is clean and unmarked but very age toned. Red and white illustrated endpapers. Green boards with black lettering show some wear with fraying to the spine ends and scuffing along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Red Trailer Mystery (Trixie Belden #2)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2003-06-24. Hardcover. Very Good. Trixie Belden #2 The Red Trailer Mystery. Pictorial Hardcover. First Random House Edition but of course, a reprint from the original 1950 bok. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal if any shelf wear and is glossy. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Reflections on Hanging. with a Pref. by Edmond Cahn, and an Afterword by Sydney Silverman
|
|
|
New York, MacMillan, 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Price clipped. First Printing stated. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Religious and Political Conservatism in the Essais of Montaigne
|
|
|
Librairie Droz, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Religious and Political Conservatism in the Essais of Montaigne 1963. Frieda S. Brown. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Buff cloth cover shows minor wear with lightly bumped corners. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Remarkable Christmas of the Cobbler's Sons
|
|
|
Viking Juvenile, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED FIRST EDITION Thus. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Ms. Cooney has inscribed the book to a trio of children, Christmas 1994 on the page opposite the title page. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. A lovely copy! I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Robert Fulton and the Steamboat
|
|
Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Landmark Books #45 - Robert Fulton and the Steamboat by Ralph Nading Hill. Illustrated by Lee Ames. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Edition not stated. Not ex-library or remainder. With previous owner's name to the top of the first free endpaper, otherwise interior is completely clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped and shows light shelf wear with light wear to the spine ends and corners and a tiny closed tear to the upper left hand corner ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Rolls-Royce Motor-Car
|
|
B. T. Batsford LTD, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. The Rolls Royce Motor Car by Anthony Bird and Ian Hallows. 1964 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not price clipped. FIRST EDITION. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pages are glossy and filled with black and white photographs covering the history of the Rolls Royce and Bentley brands. Pages lightly age toned along the edges. Dustjacket shows significant shelf wear with a large chip to the upper left hand front cover and general wear ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Romance of Sorcery
|
|
New York : Causeway Books, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. The Romance of Sorcery by Sax RohmerCauseway Books 1973.Hardcover with Dustjacket. Arthur Henry Sarsfield Ward, better known as Sax Rohmer, was a prolific English novelist. He is most remembered for his series of novels featuring the master criminal Dr. Fu Manchu. Few admirers know that Sax Rohmer was a practicing occultist, an early member of the fabled Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn. This was the only work of non-fiction that he publis... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rosaria's family: The family of Bruno and Rosaria Lioi : an Italian immigrant family
|
|
|
Gateway Press, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|






