Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with R from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (95)
Signed (14)
With photos (102)

Filter by country:
United States (228)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
1) R. Brownell McGrew
McGrew, R. Brownell

R. Brownell McGrew
Kansas City: Laguna Beach Museum of Art, Lowell Press, 1978, first edition. ISBN 0-913504-43-2 Octavo (8.25 in. by 11.25 in.); 128pp.; 83 color plates; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



2) R.E.M
Harrington, David

R.E.M
No Place: Carlton Book, No Date. Sextodecimo (5.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 120pp.; very good softcover; rubbed extremities; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



3) R.E.M. Companion Two Decades of Commentary
Platt, John

R.E.M. Companion Two Decades of Commentary
NY: Schirmer Books, 1998, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-02-864935-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 280pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed extremities; slightly soiled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) RPG II RPG III Structured Programming 2nd Edition
Stern, Nancy

NY: John Wiley & Songs, 1991, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4. ISBN 0-471-52196-5 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 685pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$125.00



5) RV Handbook Second Edition
Estes, Bill

RV Handbook Second Edition
Englewood, CO: Trailer Life Book, 1997, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-934798-44-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 449pp.; very good softcover; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Race the Sun Down the Road in Oklahoma
Grelen, Jay C

Edmond, OK: Bigfoot Books, 2000, first ediiion. ISBN 0-970-2362-0-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 201pp.; very good softcover; signed by author to title page; slightly chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Radioecology and Energy Resources
Cushing, Colbert E

Stroudsburg, PA: Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Ecological Society of America Special Publication No. 1, 1976, number line: 78 77 76 1 2 3 4 5. ISBN 0-470-15174-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 401pp.; very good hardcover; bumped corners; name inked over on free front endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



8) Rage For Fame The Ascent of Clare Boothe Luce
Morris, Sylvia Jukes

Rage For Fame The Ascent of Clare Boothe Luce
NY: Random House, 1997, first edition, number line: 24689753. ISBN 0-394-57555-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 561pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Ragtime Song and Dance
Silverman, Jerry

NY: Chelsea House, 1995, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2, first printing. ISBN 0-7910-1836-9 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 64pp.; signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



10) Ragtown: A History of the Greater Healdton-Hewitt Oil Field
Franks, Kenny A

Ragtown: A History of the Greater Healdton-Hewitt Oil Field
Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Heritage Association, 1986. ISBN 0-86546-069-8 Quarto (11.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 139pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; several inscriptions to free front endpaper. Three copies of this boo. k are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



11) Railroads Across America
Del Vecchio, Mike

Osceola, WI: MBI Publishing Company, 1998. ISBN 0-7603-0642-7 Folio (12.25 in. by 11.0 in.), 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly chipped at corners; book lightly bumped at edge.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Railroads Triumphant: The Growth, Rejection & Rebirth of a Vital American Force
Martin, Albro

NY: Oxford University Press, 1992, number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-19-503853-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 428pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; book shows abrasion to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Railroads in Oklahoma
Hofsommer, Donovan L

Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Historical Society, 1977, first edition. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 221pp; very good softcover; rubbed covers; sticker mark to front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



14) Railroads of Nevada and Eastern California Volume One -- The Northern Roads
Myrick, David F

San Diego, CA: Howell-North Books, Copyright 1962, number line: 7 8 9 85 84 83 82. ISBN 0-8310-7033-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.), 443pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book rubbed, bumped at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$150.00



15) Railroads of the Yosemite Valley Sixth Edition
Johnston, Hank

Railroads of the Yosemite Valley Sixth Edition
Yosemite National Park, CA: Yosemite Association, 1995, sixth edition. ISBN 0-939666-80-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 206pp.; very good softcover; spine roll; light offsetting to verso of front cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Railway Architecture
Binney, Marcus

Railway Architecture
London: Bloomsbury Books, 1985, number line: 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-906223-62-8 Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 256pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bumped corners; slanted spine; ink stamp of former ownership to front pastedown endpap. er.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Railway Foreman and His Job
McKinney, Christie

Chicago, IL: American Technical Society, 1947. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 285pp.; good hardcover; waterstained pages; cocked spine; bumped corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Railways or No Railways
Fairlie, R. F

Canton, OH: Railhead Publications, No Date, facsimile of 1872 publication. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 147pp.; very good softcover; light soiling to covers; foxing to edges of text block; age-toned spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



19) Raising Healthy Pigs Under Primitive Conditions
Goodman, D. E

Raising Healthy Pigs Under Primitive Conditions
Seattle, WA: Publication of Christian Veterinary Missions, 1988, revised edition. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.25 in.); 132pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; bent front cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Raising Poultry Successfully
Graves, Will

Raising Poultry Successfully
Charlotte, VT: Williamson Publishing, 1985, number line: 16 17 18 19 20. ISBN 0-913589-09-8 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 192pp.; very good softcover; bent covers, pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 228
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy