Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)Paperback (109)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (19)
With photos (220)
Filter by country:
United States (220)Filter by price:
| 1) |
R. Brownell McGrew
|
|
Kansas City: Laguna Beach Museum of Art, Lowell Press, 1978, first edition. ISBN 0-913504-43-2 Octavo (8.25 in. by 11.25 in.); 128pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; 83 color plates; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, stained dust jacket front panel; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 2) |
R.E.M
|
|
No Place: Carlton Book, No Date. Sextodecimo (5.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 120pp.; very good softcover; rubbed edges; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
R.E.M. Companion Two Decades of Commentary
|
|
NY: Schirmer, 1998. ISBN 0-02-864935-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 280pp.; very good softcover; lightly rubbed edges; lightly soiled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
RNA Interference, Editing, and Modification Methods and Protocols
|
|
No Place: Humana Press, No Date. ISBN 1-58829-242-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 5) |
RV Handbook Second Edition
|
|
Englewood, CO: Trailer Life Book, 1997, second edition. ISBN 0-934798-44-3 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 449pp.; very good softcover; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rabbit Hunting
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Creative Outdoors, 2002. ISBN 1-58011-205-6 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 194pp.; very good softcover; curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit and the Well
|
|
No Place: University of New Mexico Press, no date. ISBN 978-0-8263-4331-4 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Race the Sun Down the Road in Oklahoma
|
|
Edmond, OK: Bigfoot Books, 2000, first edition. ISBN 0-970-2362-0-4 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 201pp.; very good softcover; signed by author to title page; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rachel Resistance
|
|
Austin, TX: Eakin Press, 2001. ISBN 1-57168-541-3 Octavo (9.0 in. by 5.75 in.); 231pp.; inscribed and signed by author to title page; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Radioecology and Energy Resources
|
|
Stroudsburg, PA: Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross, Ecological Society of America Special Publication No. 1, 1976. ISBN 0-470-15174-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 401pp.; very good hardcover; bumped corners; name inked over on free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ragtime Song and Dance
|
|
NY: Chelsea House, 1995, first printing, number line: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. ISBN 0-7910-1836-9 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 64pp.; signed by author to title page; fine hardcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 12) |
Railroads Across America
|
|
Osceola, WI: MBI, 1998. ISBN 0-7603-0642-7 Folio (12.25 in. by 11.0 in.), 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly chipped dust jacket corners; lightly bumped book edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Railroads of the Yosemite Valley Sixth Edition
|
|
Yosemite National Park, CA: Yosemite Association, 1995, sixth edition. ISBN 0-939666-80-4 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 206pp.; very good softcover; rolled spine; light offset to front cover verso; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Railroads of North America Third Edition
|
|
Rochester, NY: Railroad Research Publications, 2000, third edition. ISBN 1-884650-10-4 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); 274pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; small stain to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 15) |
Railroad Signatures across the Pacific Northwest
|
|
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, 1993. ISBN 0-295-97210-6 Quarto (10.25 in. by 10.5 in.); 358pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Railroads of Nevada and Eastern California Volume One -- The Northern Roads
|
|
San Diego, CA: Howell-North, Copyright 1962. ISBN 0-8310-7033-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.), 443pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed, bumped book edges; foxed text block edge.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 17) |
Railroads in Oklahoma
|
|
Oklahoma City, OK: Oklahoma Historical Society, 1977, first edition. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 221pp; very good softcover; rubbed covers; sticker offset to front cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Railway Architecture
|
|
London: Bloomsbury Books, 1985. ISBN 0-906223-62-8 Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 256pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn dust jacket edges; rubbed book edges; bumped corners; slanted spine; ink stamp to front pastedown endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Railway Navvies
|
|
London: Hutchinson, August 1967, fourth impression. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 224pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; offset to front panel; rubbed book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Railway Foreman and His Job
|
|
Chicago, IL: American Technical Society, 1947. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 285pp.; good hardcover; waterstained pages; cocked spine; bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|



















