Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (146)Fine or New (25)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (312)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (101)With dust jacket (92)
Signed (3)
With photos (185)
Filter by country:
United States (445)Filter by price:
| 1) |
A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE:STAR TREK NEXT GENERATION #10 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))
|
|
Star Trek, 1990-01-02. First - First Edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good. 0671693646 edge wear; When Starfleet needs someone to oversee a terraforming operation on the planet Paradise, Commander Ryker is chosen. And while Ryker's temporary replacement aboard the ship raises doubts about his sanity, Ryker learns that not all the dangers of the planet Paradise are natural . . . and finds his life in the hands of his worst enemy! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.46
|
|
| 2) |
Race for God
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1990-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 225 pages; spine creases, edge wear, cover creasing; After countless millennia, God has decided to invite a select few to visit Him on His home planet of Tananius-Ofo in the distant galaxy 722C12009. Each pilgrim invited is determined to be the first to reach God and learn His secrets--if they don't all kill one another on the way there! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 3) |
Rachel, The Rabbi's Wife
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1978. Book Club. Hardcover. Fair. 341 pages; ex-library with usual internal markings; spine cocked, corners bumped, edge worn, dj flap pasted into fep; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Radigan
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 154 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some yellowing to pages; He was educated by life and bound to the land he loved. Then beautiful Angelina Foley came up from Texas with three thousand head of cattle, an outfit of hardcase gunfighters, and an old Spanish grant to Radigan's land. Radigan reasoned with them, stood up to them, and when they tried to drive him from his home, he fought back, determined to make his enemies taste the bitterness o... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Radish Day Jubilee (A Fraggle Rock Book Starring Jim Henson's Muppets)
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1983. Hardcover. Good. DiFiori, Lawrence. 44 pages; corners bumped, light edge wear, binding a little shaken; The Fraggles' plans for celebrating Radish Day are superseded by plans to rescue Mokey from the Gorgs, who are holding her prisoner while she writes a ballad in their honor. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Radleys: A Novel
|
|
New York: Free Press, 2010-12-28. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Good. 370 pages; edge wear, some light creasing to covers; Advance Uncorrected Proofs; This is a fast, smart, accessible novel which will be lapped up by young fans of vampire-lit and urban gothic - but with a witty new twist. Meet the Radleys: Peter, Helen and their teenage kids Clara and Rowan. An everyday family who live in a pretty English village and juggle dysfunctional lives. So far, so normal. Except, as Peter and Helen kno... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$8.49
|
|
| 7) |
Rage (Alex Delaware)
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2005-05-24. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 317 pages; some light edge wear to jacket, binding slightly canted. Eight years ago, psychologist Alex Delaware evaluated two teenage boys charged with the shocking murder of young Kristal Malley. Now one of the killers is out of prison - and wants to meet up with Alex. But by the time the pair do come face to face again, one of them is dead. Was Rand Duchay just another victim of an LA street crime? Or is something more s... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Rage of Angels
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1981-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 504 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Sidney Sheldon's fifth novel, repackaged to accompany his memoirs, 'The Other Side of Me'. Jennifer Parker is brilliant, beautiful and bold. A lawyer, the most glamorous and successful in America, she dominates the court with her sparkling intelligence and persuasive charms. She seems unbeatable -- but is she really? When Jennifer falls in love, she can hardly believe her luck. Adam Warner is ha... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.55
|
|
| 9) |
The Ragman's Son
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 478 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear; He was born Issur Danielovitch Dempsky, the son of an illiterate rag collector. From his brutal childhood to his acting triumphs to his many fabled love affairs, Douglas recalls his life, his loves and his forty years of Hollywood fame. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 10) |
Ragnars Claw :WARHAMMER (Warhammer 40,000: Space Wolf)
|
|
Games Workshop, 2000-07-27. PAPERBACK. Good. 1841541184 spine creasing, some edge wear; From the death-world of Fenris come the Space Wolves, the most savage of the Emperor?s Space Marines. Ragnar?s Claw explores the bloody beginnings of Space Wolf Ragnar?s first mission as a young Blood Claw warrior. From the jungle hell of the planet Galt to the sprawling polluted cities of Hive World Venam, Ragnar?s mission takes him on an epic trek across the galaxy to face the very heart of Evil itself. A searing ne... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Rags
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Golden Press (Western Publishing Company), 1970. Hardcover. Fair. Miller, J. P. ex-library with usual markings, stickers, edge wear, some cover scuffing; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ragweed (The Poppy Stories)
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 2000-05-03. Paperback. Very Good. 205 pages; light edge wear; The prequel to the Dimwood Forest Chronicles - this is the story of Ragweed the young golden mouse who was the impetus for Poppy's first trip into Dimwood before his horrible end at the claws of the evil Mr Ocax. Meet Ragweed, a young, brash golden mouse - desperate to see the world he leaves his family and serene country home behind and heads for the bright lights of the big city. The city is a place of wonder, of ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Raider: A Novel of the Tennessee Frontier and the Civil War
|
|
|
New York: Little Brown, 1975-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. 468 pages; corners bumped, some wear to extremities; jacket has edge wear, rubbing; A novel of the Tennessee Frontier and the Civil War. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Raiders of the Deep
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Publishing Co, 1928. Hardcover. Good. 363 pages; blue cloth boards with embossed design; gilt spine lettering; corners are bumped, spine tips threadbare; binding cracked but not broken or loose; In this oral history of the U-boats of the Great War, Lowell Thomas introduces many of the great pioneering submariners such as Hersing, Steinbrink, Hashagen and the most successful submarine commander of all time, the remarkable von Arnauld. Their stories relate how the U-Boat War wa... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Railsea
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 2012-05-15. Hardcover. New/New. 448 pages; On board the moletrain Medes, Sham Yes ap Soorap watches in awe as he witnesses his first moldywarpe hunt: the giant mole bursting from the earth, the harpoonists targeting their prey, the battle resulting in oneâs death and the otherâs glory. But no matter how spectacular it is, Sham can't shake the sense that there is more to life than traveling the endless rails of the railseaâeven if... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$17.99
|
|
| 16) |
Rain on the Wind
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1950. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/good. 312 pp. light edge wear to jacket & boards, bit of creasing on jacket; Big, sturdy, kind-hearted Mico Mor---he would be a poor Claddagh fisherman all his life, in spite of his mother's anger. The sarcastic schoolmaster could drum little book-learning into his head beyond the knowledge of boats, of winds and tides, and the sudden rages of the Galway seas... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 17) |
Rainbow in the Mist
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1989. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to boards, small chip on jacket, bit of sticker residue; Desperate for peace and safety, Christy Loren flees from her psychic gifts to the Blue Ridge Mountains and the reassuring presence of her Aunt Nona. But in this peaceful place, something wicked hides. Here, Christy knows the blood-chilling dream that has haunted her will come to terrifying life. For someone will do anything to stop her from discovering the dark... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Rainbow in the Mist
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. good. 329 pp; spine and hinge creasing, some foxing to first few pages, edge wear; Christy Loren's clairvoyance has turned into an unwanted legacy. Even though her visions have guided the police to the bodies of murder victims, it is always too late. To escape, she flees to her aunt's quiet home in Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains. But Christy finds that the more she tries to escape her fate, the more she is compelled to embrace it! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 19) |
Rainbow for Megan (Harlequin Romance #2020)
|
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 191 pages; ink marks on cover, hinge creases, edge wear; Megan had always looked on Alain as an older brother, so it was embarrassing for both of them when people began to link their names romantically. In an attempt to prove everyone wrong, Megan went to her good-looking boss for assistance - but only succeeded in making matters more considerably complicated than ever! ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Rainbow's End
|
|
|
New York: Steeple Hill Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear; Love Inspired #379; To lesson the pain of his wife's death, Keith Michaels headed cross-country. Yet though he had reached the Pacific Northwest, he still felt broken, empty, and alone. When a sudden storm stranded him on Orcas Island, he sought shelter with the local widow, who was no elderly matron but a reclusive young woman. What was it about the shy Jill Whelan and her charming cottage that made Keith want... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|





