Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (12)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (154)Filter by price:
| 1) |
R.L. STEVENSON: POET IN PARADISE
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii: Aloha Graphics & Sales, 1977. Stapled Paper Wraps. Very Good. 30p. Tape on bottom edge of cover protecting spine fold. Includes bibliography. B&w photographs. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. [RIHARD] JAKOPIC
|
|
Ljubljana, Slovenia: Drzavna Zalozba Slovenije in Collaboration with the Modern Gallery of Ljubljana, 1973. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Unpaginated (approx. 229p.) Cover corners have slight edge wear, clear plastic jacket chipped. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE RABBIT IN THE MOON: FOLKTALES FROM CHINA AND JAPAN
|
|
|
Stanford, Calif.: Stanford Program on International and Cross-Cultural Education (SPICE), Littlefield Center, 1979. (First Edition). Soft Cover. Good. 77p. Pages and cover slightly warped, top edge of cover scraped, spine tape torn in 3 places. Includes bibliography. B&w illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 4) |
A RACIAL STUDY OF THE PACIFIC MACKEREL PNEUMATOPHORUS DIEGO (FISH BULLETIN NO. 84)
|
|
|
[Sacramento, California]: California Department of Fish and Game, Bureau of Marine Fisheries, 1952. Wraps. Very Good. 53p., 4 page list of Fish Bulletin titles. Cover corners lightly worn and spine sunned. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 5) |
RADIO BOUND FOR BANANA LAND
|
|
|
Boston: Educational Department, United Fruit Co., 1938. Stapled Paper Wraps. Fair. 43p. Cover completely torn along spine with edges chipped and browned, former owner's name on front. B&w illustrations and photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sold as a collectible, for adult use only.... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 6) |
RADIO DAZE: STORIES FROM THE FRONT IN CLEVELAND'S FM AIR WARS
|
|
|
Kent, Ohio: Kent State University Press, 2003. (1st Edition). Soft Cover. Very Good. [xx], 468p. 1st printing. Signed by author on title page. Cover corners lightly worn, no creases on spine. Includes bibliography. B&w photographs. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
RAGE AT RED BUTTE
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, Berkley Publishing Corp., 1971. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 144p. X1972. Cover edges scraped especially at corners, no creases on spine. Cover painting by Peter Caras. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 8) |
RAGING GUNS
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 157p. B50-837. Bookstore stamp on front page, cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. Cover illustration by Marini. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
RAGS: THE STORY OF A DOG WHO WENT TO WAR
|
|
[New York]: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Buckram. Good +. [xii], 242p. 4th printing. Cover corners bumped and lightly worn, former owner's name and address on front endpaper and stamp on front pastedown. 8 b&w photo plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 10) |
RAIDERS FROM WHISKEY SMITH
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1972. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 172p. 1st printing. 70390. Cover edges lightly scuffed, no creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE RAINMAKER: A ROMANTIC COMEDY
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1954. Cloth. Very Good. Photographs by Alfredo Valente. 182p. Bookplate on front pastedown, cover corners worn. B&w photo plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
RALPH WALKER: THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS, 1921-1941
|
|
American Institute of Architects, 1961. Stiff Wraps. Good. 64p. Cover scraped and chipped. Part V present in separate wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 13) |
RAMPARTS OF THE PACIFIC
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1942. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Good +/fair. [xx], 332p. Cover corners bumped and sunned where there is a corresponding chip on jacket at top of spine and front, bottom of jacket spine missing with smaller chips and tears to edges. B&w photo plates. 8vo over 7¾" 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 14) |
RANGE OF NO RETURN
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 127p. 60-2272. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
RANGE TRAMP (A JIM BANNISTER WESTERN)
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, Berkley Publishing Corp., 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 192p. Cover edges lightly worn, spine creased. Cover illustration by John Duillo. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 16) |
RANGE WAR
|
|
|
New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1945. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 160p. 50842. Cover corners bumped and lightly worn, no creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 17) |
RANGER DARING
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1971. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 128p. 1st printing. X2402. Cover edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
RANGER KIRK
|
|
|
New York: Zebra Books , 1974. (First Edition). Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 160p. 1st printing. Cover creased and edges lightly worn, no creases on spine. Cover illustration by George Gross. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 19) |
RARE EARTH
|
|
|
New York: Lantern Press, 1931. First Edition, Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 292p. Endpapers and page edges have acid discoloration, rubbed cover spine lightly discolored. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 20) |
RASHOMON AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1952. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 95p. Cover corners lightly worn, endpapers have acid discoloration. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
![R. [RIHARD] JAKOPIC R. [RIHARD] JAKOPIC](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/631/743/265743631.0.m.jpg)


