Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (21)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (40)

Filter by price:
1) Rabbit Is Rich
Updike, John

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 467 pp. 8vo. Original price of $13.95 is unclipped, small bump to bottom of spine, slightly larger bump to top of spine, dust jacket is slightly curled in upper spine area and a bit of laminate has come off the jacket also. Otherwise, Fine book and Fine dust jacket. Upper edge of pages is red, boards are mustard brown, and book and jacket show minimal shelf wear. Book is the third in the Harry Angstrom series, follo... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$100.00



2) Radio Free Albemuth
Dick, Philip K

New York: Arbor House, 1985. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. 214 pp. 8vo. A Valis novel published after the author's death. Complete number line. Top of spine bumped, and same area of dust jacket has three very small tears. Jacket has a fair amount of rubbing, but book is square and unmarked. Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



3) Radio, Radio
Doyle, Ben

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ Press, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 71 pp. Minor shelf wear. Stated First Printing. Author's first book of poetry. A nice collection. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$34.00



4) Rag Man ]Signed]
Hautman, Pete

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 252 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



5) Rain Fall
Eisler, Barry

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2002. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 306 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$19.00



6) Rain Storm
Eisler, Barry

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 2004. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 341 pp. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$20.00



7) Rasputin's Revenge [Signed]
Lescroart, John T

New York: Donald I. Fine, 1987. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 285pp. Small 8vo. Signed and dated (10/8/94) on full title page by author. Book appears tight and unread with slight browning to white areas of dust jacket. Jacket is Brodart protected, spine ends ever so slightly bumped. Full number line (10 9 8 7....3 2 1). No markings and original price ($17.95) is intact. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



8) Ravens [ARC]
Green, George Dawes

New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/No dj as issued. 325 pp. 8vo. Dawes' long-awaited book after "The Juror." Complete number line "10 9 8.......3 2 1". This is an Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Promotional sticker on front cover with publication date, etc. Very mild shelfwear. A real page-turner. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



9) Ravens [Signed]
Green, George Dawes

New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 325 pp. 8vo. Dawes' long-awaited book after "The Juror." Complegte number line "10 9 8.......3 2 1" Signed by author on title page. Original price is intact. Jacket has Mylar protector. A real page-turner. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$100.00



10) Real World Scanning and Halftones, 2nd Edition
Blatner, David; Fleishman, Glenn; Roth, Steve

Berkeley: Peachpit Press, 1998. Second edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 423pp. Tight and unread with no marks, uncut, bright and tight. Full of info for the scanner expert or novice. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$14.00



11) Reamde [Signed]
Stephenson, Neal

Reamde [Signed]
New York: Wm. Morrow, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 1044pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by the author, book is tight and unread with a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), and original price is intact. Not remaindered. Spine heel slightly bumped and lower spine area of jacket has a one inch crinkle. Book jacket is Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$75.00



12) Recollections
Mitchell, Margaretta K.; Foreword by Capa, Cornell

New York: Viking Press, 1977. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 208 pp. A pristine copy. Photography and writing by Berenice Abbott, Ruth Bernhard, Carlotta M. Corpron, Louise Dahl-Wolfe, Nell Dorr, Toni Frissell, Laura Gilpin, Lotte Jacobi, Consuelo Kannaga, and Barbara Morgan. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$125.00



13) Red Hook [Signed]
Cohen, Gabriel

New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 294 pp. 8vo. Bumped lower spine. Tight and unread. Signed by author on title page. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$60.00



14) Red Light [Signed]
Parker, T. Jefferson

New York: Hyperion Books, 2000. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 326 pp. Signed by author on title page. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



15) Red Rain [Signed]
Crow, Michael

New York: Penguin USA, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 286 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Complete number line. Tight and unread. Spine ends bumped. Jacket is covered with protective mylar. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$35.00



16) The Red Room [ARC}
French, Nicci

New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. Stated First printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Fine. 328pp. 8vo. Author's third book after "Killing Me Softly" and "Beneath the Skin." This is an ARC, or Advance Reading Copy and is in pristine condition, tight and clean with no marks or tears. There is a promotional letter and reply card laid in as well. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$10.00



17) Red on Red [Signed]
Conlon, Edward

Red on Red [Signed]
New York: Spiegel & Grau, 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 442pp. 8vo. Signed on the title page by the author. Book is tight, unread, has a complete number line (2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1), original price, and is unmarked. A story of two NYPD detectives. Author also wrote the bestseller "Blue Blood." Brodart protected. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$65.00



18) Red to Black [Signed]
Dryden, Alex (Simon Bell)

London: Headline Publishing Group, 2008. First UK edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 405pp. 8vo. Signed and dated (10th July 2008) on title page by author. Jacket is protected with plastic cover. Alex Dryden is a psuedonym for a writer and journalist with many years of experience in security matters. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$90.00



19) Reflections in a Glass Eye
Handy, Ellen

Boston: Bulfinch Press, 1999. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 232 pp. Still in the publisher's original shrinkwrap. A great collection of photos from the ICP's collection. Gift quality. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$40.00



20) Relative Danger [Signed]
Benoit, Charles

Relative Danger [Signed]
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 256 pp. Signed by author on title page. ... more information

Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 20 of 40
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy