Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Filter by price:
1) Rare Book Review magazine, December/January 2006, Vol. xxxii, No. 8, Issue 362
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2006. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, December/January 2006, Vol. xxxii, No. 8, Issue 362. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



2) Rare Book Review magazine, April/May 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 2, Issue 370
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2007. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, April/May 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 2, Issue 370. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



3) Rare Book Review magazine, August/September 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 4, Issue 372
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2007. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, August/Sept 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 4, Issue 372. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



4) Rare Book Review magazine, April/May 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 2, Issue 364
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2006. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, April/May 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 2, Issue 364. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



5) Rare Book Review magazine, February/March 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 1, Issue 363
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2006. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, Febraury/March 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 1, Issue 363. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



6) Rare Book Review magazine, July/August 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 6, Issue 360
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2005. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, July/August 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 6, Issue 360. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



7) Rare Book Review magazine, June 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 5, Issue 359
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2005. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, June 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 5, Issue 359. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



8) Rare Book Review magazine, August/September 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 4, Issue 366
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2006. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, August/September 2006, Vol. xxxiii, No. 4, Issue 366. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



9) Rare Book Review magazine, June/July 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 3, Issue 371
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2007. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, June/July 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 3, Issue 371. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



10) Rare Book Review magazine, October/November 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 7, Issue 361
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2005. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, October/November 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 7, Issue 361. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



11) Rare Book Review magazine, July/August 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 6, Issue 350
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, July/August 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 6, Issue 350. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



12) Rare Book Review magazine, March 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 2, Issue 346
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, March 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 2, Issue 346. Very good condition with only very light shelf wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



13) Rare Book Review magazine, December 2006/January 2007, Vol. xxxiii, No. 6, Issue 368
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2006. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, December 2006/January 2007, Vol. xxxiii, No. 6, Issue 368. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



14) Rare Book Review magazine, April 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 3, Issue 347
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, April 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 3, Issue 347. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



15) Rare Book Review magazine, May 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 4, Issue 358
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2005. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, May 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 4, Issue 358. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



16) Rare Book Review magazine, June/July 2008, Vol. xxxv, No. 3, Issue 377
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2008. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, June/July 2008, Vol. xxxv, No. 3, Issue 377. Still has the John Gould Birds poster insert. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



17) Rare Book Review magazine, February 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 1, Issue 355
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2005. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, February 2005, Vol. xxxii, No. 1, Issue 355. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



18) Rare Book Review magazine, May 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 4, Issue 348
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, May 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 4, Issue 348. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



19) Rare Book Review magazine, Febraury/March 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 1, Issue 369
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2007. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, February/March 2007, Vol. xxxiv, No. 1, Issue 369. Very good condition with light wear to the wraps. No mailing labels or writing. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



20) Rare Book Review magazine, February 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 1, Issue 345
Emma Lewis, ed

London: Countrywide Editions, Ltd., 2004. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. Rare Book Review magazine, February 2004, Vol. xxxi, No. 1, Issue 345. Good condition with light wear to the wraps and a lights 3" scratch down the center of the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy