Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (782)Fine or New (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1517)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1229)With dust jacket (597)
Signed (32)
With photos (66)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1986)Filter by price:
| 1) |
R.A.A.F. Over Europe
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswood. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Upper board creased. Spine faded. 1946. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 189pp + plates :: 53 b/w plates :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£20.00
($31.08)
|
|
| 2) |
R.C.C. Pilotage Foundation: North Biscay
|
|
|
Cambridge: Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson. Fine - almost as new. Issued without dust jacket. 1994. Fifth edition. Illustrated boards. 300mm x 220mm (12" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 3) |
R.C.M.P. Tales of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police
|
|
London: Purnell. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Covers slightly grubby. 1961. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 93pp :: 254mm x 188mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.15)
|
|
| 4) |
R.C.M.P. c. 1960 (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
London. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Illustrated board cover. ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.59)
|
|
| 5) |
R.C.M.P. Tales of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police
|
|
London: Purnell. Worn condition. 1962. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 93pp :: 280mm x 215mm (11" x 8") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£3.60
($5.59)
|
|
| 6) |
R Caldecott's Picture Book No 4. Come Lasses and Lads; The Fox Jumps over the Parsons gate; Mrs Mary Blaize & The Great Panjandrum Himself
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. Worn condition. Spine missing. Contents loose. [1905]. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 88pp :: With 6 full colour illustrations and other b.w line drawings :: 110mm x 140mm (4" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 7) |
R Caldecott's Picture Book No 4. Come Lasses and Lads; The Fox Jumps over the Parsons gate; Mrs Mary Blaize & The Great Panjandrum Himself
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne & Co. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Damage to top of spine. [1905]. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 88pp :: With 6 full colour illustrations and other b.w line drawings :: 120mm x 140mm (5" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 8) |
The R Document
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib. 1976. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 383pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.15)
|
|
| 9) |
The R Document
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co. VG : in Very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 383pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.26)
|
|
| 10) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Luncheon Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. 1938, Thursday July 7th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Front cover illustrated with a still life by H. Davis Richter from one of the private dining rooms of the "Queen Mary"; gold embossed Cunard White Star emblem bottom right :: 270mm x 220mm (11" x 9") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Thursday 7th July 1938 detailing the luncheon menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 11) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Luncheon Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. 1938, Saturday July 9th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Front cover with illustration of a Neptune emblem with sailor standards on turquoise background; emblem of Cunard White Star below :: 220mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Saturday 9th July 1938 detailing the luncheon menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 12) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Luncheon Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. One crease to front cover. 1938, Sunday July 10th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Front cover with illustration of ships sails on yellow background; emblem of Cunard White Star below :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Sunday 10th July 1938 detailing the luncheon menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 13) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Luncheon Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. 1938, Thursday July 7th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Front cover with illustration of a galleon; gold emblem of Cunard White Star bottom right :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Thursday 7th July 1938 detailing the luncheon menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 14) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Luncheon Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. Some very light marking to white card. 1938, Saturday June 4th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Watercolour of the liner 'The Antonia' to the front together with embossed Cunard White Star emblem :: 190mm x 150mm (7" x 6") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Saturday 4th June 1938 detailing the luncheon menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 15) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Dinner Menu
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. 1938, Saturday July 9th. First Edition. Card. 2pp :: Front cover with illustration of a gilt fish; gold emblem of Cunard White Star below :: 220mm x 180mm (9" x 7") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing of Saturday 9th July 1938 detailing the dinner menu of that day . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($28.90)
|
|
| 16) |
R.M.S. "Queen Mary" Cunard White Star Wine List
|
|
|
London: Cunard White Star. VG : in very good condition. 1938. Reprint. Illustrated board cover with ribbon tie. [14pp] :: Cover illustration of two men drinking wine; a port with ships in background :: 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7") :: Collectible item of ephemera from the R.M.S. "Queen Mary" sailing in 1938. The wine list details selected champagnes, fine wines, liquers, beers, spirits etc . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£58.00
($90.13)
|
|
| 17) |
The R.N.V.R (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: George G Harrap & Co Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 304pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.36)
|
|
| 18) |
R.X. 107
|
|
|
London: Cassell & Co. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ink inscription on fep. 1960. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£11.60
($18.03)
|
|
| 19) |
R is for Richochet
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1967. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 352pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.26)
|
|
| 20) |
RAF Air Power Today. Warbirds Illustrated No 25
|
|
|
Poole: Arms and Armour Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 64pp :: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.15)
|
|

