Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (231)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (37)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (320)Filter by price:
| 1) |
R & D PRODUCTIVITY An Investigation of Ways to Improve Productivity in Technology Based Organizations
|
|
|
Hughes Aircraft Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Second Edition. Spiral bound. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. F. K. The Man Who Would be President
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has wear and tear. Inscribed and . signed by author to Nixon's press secretary.. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 381 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 3) |
R. S. SURTEES
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker Ltd.. Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Book shows soil and spotting. Price . clipped DJ has wear and tear and insect damage.. 1952. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
RAB AND HIS FRIENDS
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. N.D.. Leather. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE RABELAISIAN PRINCESS Madame Royale of France
|
|
|
New York: Brentano's. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at inside back cover. . Spine faded but readable.. 1931. Hardcover. 8vo; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
RACE AND RACES
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 8vo; 132 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE RACE PILGRIMAGE AND THE MORROW'S FAIRER WORLD
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ shows wear and tear. Signed . by author on ffep.. 1967. Hardcover. 8vo; 101 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
RACING AT SEA
|
|
Van Nostrand. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price clipped and shows . wear and tear. Gift inscription on front facing page.. 1959. Hardcover. 8vo; 194 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
RADIO BOYS AND THE SECRET SERVICE Or, Cast Away on an Iceberg
|
|
|
Chicago: M. A. Donohue. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is wobbly and has light wear.. 1922. Hardcover. 8vo; 255 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
RADIO COMMUNICATIONS IN THE DIGITAL AGE HF Technology
|
|
|
Harris Corporation. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Vol. 1; 8vo; 101 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
RADIO TELEVISION AND AMERICAN POLITICS
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1st edition per NAP. DJ has wear with . several significant tears.. 1969. Possible. Hardcover. 8vo; 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
RADNER ON DICE How to Win/ How Gamblers Cheat/ Odds and Percentages
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Ottenheimer Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Soil. 1st (NAP) per McBride.. 1957. Possible. Softcover. 8vo; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE RAFT
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has wear and tear with chipping. Book . shows soil. 1942. 1 NAP; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 205+ pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 14) |
RAIDERS AND REBELS The Golden Age of Piracy
|
|
|
New York: Hearst Marine. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Gift inscription on ffep. DJ is . price clipped, shows wear and tear and soil.. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE RAILWAY THROUGH THE WORD OR, THE HOLY BIBLE ANALYZED Salesman's Sample
|
|
|
Nashville: The Southwestern Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; I am assuming that this is a salesman's . sample due to the dual cover samples attached to the inside back cover and . the skipping of many pages of text. The spine is heavily scuffed and some . of the gilt has been rubbed away from the front cover. First edition of . the book was published in 1907 and I guess the sample is from the same . period.. N.D.. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 16) |
RAINBOW TRAILS
|
|
|
Dallas: The Kaleidograph Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep. Newspaper photo . of author has been glued to inside back cover with shadow on facing page. . Inscription has been included by prior owner above author's signature. . Review description on inside front cover.. 1934. Hardcover. 8vo; 96 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
RAINCOAST CHRONICALS Volume 1 #4
|
|
|
Madeira Park, B. C.: Raincoast Historical Society. Very Good with no dust jacket; Soil. N.D.. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 56 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
RAISOVY SPISY XVII
|
|
|
Nakladem Ceske Graficke. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine is cracked at front and back covers and . ffep is loose in book. Green boards with gilt design.. 1916. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 19) |
RAISOVY SPISY XIX Trochv Vresv
|
|
|
Nakladem Ceske Graficke. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine is faded with scuffing at top . and bottom.. 1923. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 161 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
RAISOVY SPISY XIII Vyminkari
|
|
|
Nakladem Ceske Graficke. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Small stain on title page. Covers are . faded. No DJ.. 1924. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
