Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (61)
Signed (2)
With photos (94)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Filter by price:
1) A RAGGED PLOT
Barth, Richard

A RAGGED PLOT
New York: Dial Press. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1981. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0803700539 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First printing / First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Book opens easily at page 217 - page creased at gutter and slightly stretched. Very slight bowing to front hard cover. DJ is very good and NOT price clipped. Very slight bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light top sp... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



2) RAGING HEART: THE INTIMATE STORY OF THE TRAGIC MARRIAGE OF O.J. AND NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON
Weller, Sheila

RAGING HEART: THE INTIMATE STORY OF THE TRAGIC MARRIAGE OF O.J. AND NICOLE  BROWN SIMPSON
Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1995. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0671521454 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Fine Binding tight and sturdy. Light bumping to cover corners. Bump on top front corner has a small 1/4 chip to it. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. ; 294 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



3) RAGS TO RICHES: MOTIVATING STORIES OF HOW ORDINARY PEOPLE ACHIEVED EXTRAORDINARY WEALTH!
Liberman, Gail And Lavine, Alan

RAGS TO RICHES: MOTIVATING STORIES OF HOW ORDINARY PEOPLE ACHIEVED  EXTRAORDINARY WEALTH!
Chicago, IL: Dearborn Trade. Near Fine. 2000. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0793133920 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, corner and very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



4) RAGTIME
Doctorow, E.L

RAGTIME
New York: Bantam Books. Good. 1976. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553026003 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding with a light forward lean. Clean and unmarked text. Cover has some wear to edges and corners with a 1/2 inch partially closed tear to bottom front corner. Some spine surface creases and on front cover spine edge. Light cover surface soiling and a small 1/2 pen scribble on front cover surface near bottom. This is a great reading copy. ; Mass Market PB; 369 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



5) THE RAIDER: A NOVEL OF THE TENNESSEE FRONTIER AND THE CIVIL WAR
Ford, Jesse Hill

THE RAIDER: A NOVEL OF THE TENNESSEE FRONTIER AND THE CIVIL WAR
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Good+ DJ. 1975. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0316288918 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very slight bottom spine end crimps and light top end bumps. Very light edge wear to cover in few spots. Deckle front page ends. Few light spots on bottom page ends. DJ is good + (plus). DJ has a missing piece of about 1 inch top spine end and two small closed tears front top edge. DJ bo... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



6) RAINMAKER: THE SAGA OF JEFF BECK, WALL STREET'S MAD DOG
Bianco, Anthony

RAINMAKER: THE SAGA OF JEFF BECK, WALL STREET'S MAD DOG
Random House. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1991. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394570235 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. First Edition. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very light surface shelf soiling to cover. ; 486 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



7) RANDOM HOUSE WORD MENU: REVISED AND UPDATED The Revolutionary Reference Book That Organized Language by Subject Matter, the Way We Understand it and Use It
Glazier, Stephen

RANDOM HOUSE WORD MENU: REVISED AND UPDATED The Revolutionary Reference  Book That Organized Language by Subject Matter, the Way We Understand it  and Use It
New York: Random House Reference. Near Fine. 1996. Revised and updated; First Printing. Softcover. 0679449639 . Book is Near Fine. Revised updated Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bottom page ends to few pages are 2 very small, 1/4 inch or less, light red dot stains and slight shelf rubs to few page ends. Very light bend to front cover bottom corner - no crease. Light bump top spine end front corner. ; 767 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



8) THE RANSOM OF RED CHIEF (DELUXE EDITION)
O. Henry

Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 187829881X . Adapted by Don Kisner & Rick McVey. A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least seven ready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and an... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$42.00



9) RAT BASTARDS: THE SOUTH BOSTON IRISH MOBSTER WHO TOOK THE RAP WHEN EVERYONE ELSE RAN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Shea, John "red"

RAT BASTARDS: THE SOUTH BOSTON IRISH MOBSTER WHO TOOK THE RAP WHEN  EVERYONE ELSE RAN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Harper Paperbacks. Very Good. 2010. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0061232890 . Book is Very Good. Signed "Integrity is everything in life." by Shea on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges, few very small areas of surface chipping to edges and with slight front cover front edge lift. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Faint very small area of soiling to bottom page ends. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9&... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$25.00



10) RATTLESNAKE CROSSING (JOANNA BRADY MYSTERIES, BOOK 6)
Jance, J.A

RATTLESNAKE CROSSING (JOANNA BRADY MYSTERIES, BOOK 6)
New York: Avon. Good. 1999. Second Printing. Paperback. 0380792478 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Single spine crease. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight curl to some bottom page corners. 1/4 inch closed tear front edge front end page. Few very small front page ends bumps. Small sticker back cover surface. ; Mass Market PB; 385 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



11) READER'S DIGEST WRITE BETTER, SPEAK BETTER
Reader's Digest Association

READER'S DIGEST WRITE BETTER, SPEAK BETTER
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest. Near Fine in Good DJ. 1978. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 0895770067 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. TIght and sturdy binding. Very light bumps top cover ends. Cover spine end has dent with no crease or chip. DJ is good. Some edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Some edge/corner bumping to DJ. DJ has some edge and corner chipping and closed tears - about 1/2 inch or less. Top DJ spine end has light chips and bumps. Back DJ surface has about a 5 inch surface scratc... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



12) READER'S DIGEST POCKET TREASURY OF GREAT QUOTATIONS A Selection of Memorable Quotations Old and New
Digest, Editors of Reader's

READER'S DIGEST POCKET TREASURY OF GREAT QUOTATIONS A Selection of  Memorable Quotations Old and New
Pleasantville, NY: The Reader's Digest. Near Fine. 1975. Second Printing. Booklet. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light spine wear. Light page edge tanning. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with few small white surface marks to back cover. ; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



13) READERS DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 6, 1992 (ANNA, THE LEADING LADY, STALK & TANGLED VINES, VOLUME 6)
Reader's Digest; Dailey, Janet; Charbonneau, Louis; Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia; White, Betty; and Sullivan, Tom

READERS DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS VOLUME 6, 1992 (ANNA, THE LEADING LADY,  STALK & TANGLED VINES, VOLUME 6)
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1992. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. Book is Fine. First Edition volume 204 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Fine gilt top page ends. DJ is very good. Front bottom edge of DJ closed 1/4 inch tear. ; Book Club Edition; 7" - 8" tall; 574 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.25



14) READING, WRITING, AND LEARNING IN ESL: A RESOURCE BOOK FOR K-8 TEACHERS
Peregoy, Suzanne F. And Boyle, Owen F

READING, WRITING, AND LEARNING IN ESL: A RESOURCE BOOK FOR K-8 TEACHERS
White Plains, NY: Longman Pub Group. Very Good. 1995. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0801308445 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Name inside front cover with small red marker that shows through on front cover. Price stamped on first page. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 222 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



15) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT GEORGE WASHINGTON
Coy, Harold; Helen Hoke [editor]

THE REAL BOOK ABOUT GEORGE WASHINGTON
Garden City, New York: Garden City Books. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1952. Reprint. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy cloth binding. Some cover edge, corner and spine end wear and bumps with some surface chipping. Bottom spine end has closed 1/4 tears at corners. Deckle front page ends with a light page end moisture stain near front corner. Blue colored top page ends. ; Color Illustrations; 191 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



16) REAL ESTATE INVESTOR'S CHECKLIST
Irwin, Robert

REAL ESTATE INVESTOR'S CHECKLIST
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good+. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0071456465 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.50



17) REAL GHOSTS
Cohen, Daniel

REAL GHOSTS
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1979. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0671626701 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight upward curve to book at corners when flat. ; Mass Market PB; 116 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



18) REAL TIME STRATEGIC CHANGE: HOW TO INVOLVE AN ENTIRE ORGANIZATION IN FAST AND FAR-REACHING CHANGE
Jacobs, Robert W

REAL TIME STRATEGIC CHANGE: HOW TO INVOLVE AN ENTIRE ORGANIZATION IN FAST  AND FAR-REACHING CHANGE
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1881052451 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover tip wear. Very slight spine end crimps. Bottom page ends have a very thin 3/4 inch ends only mark. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear t... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



19) THE REAL VITAMIN AND MINERAL BOOK: USING SUPPLEMENTS FOR OPTIMUM HEALTH,
Ph. D. , Shari Lieberman; Lieberman, Shari and Bruning, Nancy

THE REAL VITAMIN AND MINERAL BOOK: USING SUPPLEMENTS FOR OPTIMUM HEALTH,
Garden City Park, New York: Avery Publishing Group Inc.. Very Good. 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade paperback. 0895297698 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light crease on cover spine front edge. Back cover has top corner missing - about 1 inch. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



20) THE REALLY FUN FAMILY HAGGADAH (Qty: 5)
Stein, Larry

THE REALLY FUN FAMILY HAGGADAH
Deerfield, IL: Ruach Publishing. Fine. 2000. Softcover. 0966991001 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge and surface shelf wear to cover. Text includes some small parts of Hebrew. Book is bound in traditional Yiddish style right-to-left or "backwards". ; B&W Illustrations; 48 pages .... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy