Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 620
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (507)
Fine or New (148)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (344)
Paperback (167)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (361)
With dust jacket (352)
With photos (265)

Filter by country:
Canada (620)

Filter by price:
1) R.B. Bennett: A Biography
Watkins, Ernest

Toronto: Kingswood House. #64464 . G/--. 1963. 1st edition. 06b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 271p . ex-library, dj. in mylar, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



2) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

London: Cassell. #58092 . F/NF. 1976. 1st Brit.. 0N . hb. w/dj. 383p . very light rubbing, closed tear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



3) R. G. Menzies: A Portrait
Bunting, Sir John

Sydney: Allen & Unwin. #42113 . F/NF. 1988. 1st. CGP . hb. w/dj. 222p . very light rubbing, minor scratches, clean & tight copy, ribbon bookmark. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



4) RAF: A History of the Royal Air Force through Its Aircraft
Fitzsimons, Bernard

RAF: A History of the Royal Air Force through Its Aircraft
London: Royce Publ.. #33103 . F/F. 1983. 1st edition. CGOa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 192p . very light rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



5) Rabbit at Rest
Updike, John

Rabbit at Rest
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #49852 . NF/VG. 1990. book club. 0I . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 512p . tiny chip to dj. o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



6) Rabbit at Rest
Updike, John

New York: A.A. Knopf. #45588 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 1U . hb. w/dj. 512p . tiny stain on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



7) Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
Rabin, Leah

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #33249 . F/F. 1996. 1st printing. V1Qc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



8) The Race Concept: Results of an Inquiry
Unesco

Paris: Unesco. #69584 . G+/--. 1958. 2nd printing. C2S . softcover. 94p . light shelf wear & soiling to cover, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



9) Race, Gender, and Power in America: The Legacy of the Hill-Thomas Hearings
Hill, Anita Faye & Emme Coleman Jordan (eds)

New York: Oxford U.. #19738 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. V21a . hardcover. dj/pc. 302p . review stamp, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



10) The Race Is Run: One Step at a Time
Brinker, Nancy

New York: Simon & Schuster. #18581 . F/NF. 1990. 1st printing. V19a . hardcover. dj/pc. 219p . very light shelf wear, chips, clean & tight copy. Review stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



11) Race for the Rose: Election 1984
Lynch, Charles

Toronto: Methuen. #33501 . F/F. 1984. 1st. C07-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 196p . very light shelf wear, closed taped tears in d/j, o/w fine copy, clean . & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



12) The Race for the Eighth: The Making of a Congressional Campaign: Joe Kennedy's Successful Pursuit of a Political Legacy
Sullivan, Gerald & Michael Kenney

New York: Harper & Row. #47125 . NF/NF. 1987. 1st printing. V2Db . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 288p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



13) The Race of Time: Three Lectures on Renaissance Historiography
Baker, Herschel

Toronto: University of Toronto Press. #66304 . VG+/--. 1967. 1st edition. C0J . softcover. 110p . light rubbing, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



14) The Race to Fashoda: European Colonialism and African Resistance in the Scramble for Africa
Lewis, David Levering

New York: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. #63681 . NF/VG+. 1987. 1st. V1N-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 301p . rm, ex-library, light shelf wear, library stamps on first 2 pages, . clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



15) Rachel and The New World
Beauvallet, Leon

London: Abelard-Schuman. #53099 . NF/VG. 1967. 1st. V0O-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 224p . light shelf wear, chips, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.95



16) Racing Tides
Kevan, Martin

Toronto: Stoddart. #6113 . VG+/G. 1982. 1st. 5Q . hb. w/dj. 283p . tears & chips to dj. shelf wear, stamp, book is clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.98



17) The Radiant Way
Drabble, Margaret

The Radiant Way
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #45266 . F/F. 1987. 1st Can. 5N . hb. w/dj. 396p . very light shelf wear, tiny bump to edges, owner's insc. o/w clean & . tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



18) Radical Mandarin: The Memoirs
Reid, Escott

Toronto: Univ. of Toronto. #36772 . F/--. 1989. 1st edition. V24a . softcover. 405p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



19) The Radical Tradition: Twelve Essays on Politics, Education and Literature
Tawney, R.H. (ed. Riya Hinden)

New York: Pantheon Books. #64060 . NF/VG. 1964. 1st edition. C1P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 214p . owner's name, embossment, o/w clean & tight, sticker mark. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



20) The Raft
Dawson, Coningsby

Toronto: McClelland,Goodchild,Stewart. #4689 . good. 1914. 1st Can. 5P . hb. no dj.. 460p . spine faded, stab wounds, cocked, bookplate, stamp, pencil insc. . drawings on rep. in pencil & chalk, reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$10.93



Results 1 - 20 of 620
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy