Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (306)Fine or New (31)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (184)Paperback (311)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (180)With dust jacket (476)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (495)Filter by price:
| 1) |
R. H. Tawney and His Times : Socialism As Fellowship
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0674743776. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 2) |
R to the 3rd Power: Reflection, Regeneration and Revitalization in the New Millennium
|
|
|
Richmond: Tukufu Group, 2000. First edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 0.50 x 8.00 x 5.25. First edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Lighly worn and dinged wraps. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0966215214. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 3) |
RCA COS/MOS Integrated Circuits: Selection Guide, Data, Application Notes
|
|
|
Harrison: RCA Corporation, 1974. Probable First Thus Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 20.25 Cm. No Jacket--as Issued Ex-lib hardcover, good condition, with the usual stamps, markings labels, flaps. Probably a softcover rebound as hardcover.Smwht rubbed brds--marks and scuffs. some light tanning, soil somewhat slanted and compressed spine, lightly bu Boards . ISBN: B002EY1XVK. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 4) |
RCA Phototubes and Photocells, Technical Manual PT-60
|
|
|
Harrison: RCA Corporation, 1963. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly to somewhat tanned wraps, somewhat rubbed--some marks and soil. some light foxing spots. light creases near fr corners. Sig at top fr. Sm tear at spine base, sm tear at top r., crease near top r. corner. very l Wraps . ISBN: B002EY026C. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 5) |
RCA Receiving Tube Manual
|
|
|
Harrison: RCA Corporation, 1956. 1956 Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w.ltly rubbed wraps--some light marks, sm crases. very light reading crease. Closed tear across upper sp. lightly slanted spine, lightly bumped spine ends, some light wear at sp edges. Glue receding at sp ends. Ltly bumped c Wraps . ISBN: B002EXO9CQ. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
The R-Master
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1973. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22 x 14 Cm. Very good condition, no jacket. 1973, hardcover, Lippincott. Slightly dinged. Pages tanning, but unmarked and clean. Binding, spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0397009208. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 7) |
Rabbit Is Rich
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1983. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. A few sm scrapes on fr. Sp crease, ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned pp. A few pencil markings on first p. Ins sp Paper . ISBN: 0140061770. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 8) |
Rabbit Redux
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks and soil. Ltly slanted spine, light spine creases. Fr bottom corner torn off. some ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: B002EXWU4U. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rabbit, Run
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1960. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps--some light marks. spine crease, ltly bumped corners, some light edgewear. A few pen marks on p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Ins sp split, some loose pp. O/w cln an Paper . ISBN: B002EY010Y. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Raccoon
|
|
|
New York: Musketquid Publishers, 1995. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed, wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner, sme p. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RRYOVM. Catalogs: Poetry.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 11) |
Race (Blackwell Readings in Continental Philosophy Ser.)
|
|
|
Oxford: Blackwell, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 26 x 18 cm. Fine condition, no jacket believed as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0631207821. Catalogs: Philosophy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$59.95
|
|
| 12) |
Race, Ethnicity and Socioeconomic Status : A Theoretical Analysis of Their Interrelationship
|
|
|
Bayside: General Hall, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. 1983, paperback, General Hall. Pgs tanning. Unmarked, clean, tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0930390474. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Race, Gender and Work: A Multicultural Economic History or Women in the United States
|
|
|
Boston: South End Press - Boston, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0896083764. Catalogs: Economics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 14) |
The Race War
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1970. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.75 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks. Sm hole in r. wrap, a few pp. Ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, stamp on p. fr edges. V. ltly tanned ins wraps, ltly tanned pp. Stamp on Paper . ISBN: B002EXZ3OE. Catalogs: African Americana.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 15) |
Race-Ing Justice, En-Gendering Power: Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon/Random House, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0679741453. Catalogs: African Americana.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 16) |
Racing with Cornelius Shields and the Masters
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1974. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme v. lt tanning on sp, r., flaps. Sme v. lt bending at flap tops. Boards . ISBN: 0137502249. Catalogs: Sports.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 17) |
Radar: A Report on Science at War
|
|
|
New York: Office of Scientific Research and Development, 1945. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned wraps, some light marks, light creases. some tanning near spine edge, other edges. some light wear at sp edge, lightly bumped and bent fr cornes. somewhat tanned p. edges, some light soil. Ltly ta Wraps . ISBN: B002EY0B2M. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radiation, Light, and Illumination: A Series of Engineering Lectures Delivered at Union College
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1918. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme marks. Ltly sunned sp. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners, sme ltly frayed. Tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Fr.ins hinge stressed, but OK. Pen & pencil sigs Boards . ISBN: B000RRYP7K. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.95
|
|
| 19) |
Radiative Contributions to Energy and Momentum Transport in a Gas
|
|
|
New York: Interscience, 1965. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 21 Cm.
Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt wrinkles in brds. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. In old waxed paper jack Boards . ISBN: B0017WL40U. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Radical Sociology
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1971. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.75 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Lt tanning on r. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Glue at ins fr beginning to dry. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 046506826x. Catalogs: Sociology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|