Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 416
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (412)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (412)
With dust jacket (185)
Signed (24)
With photos (198)

Filter by country:
United States (417)

Filter by price:
1) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1976. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on front fep. Book has agency label on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$75.00



2) Rabbit Boss
Sanchez, Thomas

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. hardcover. F-/NF- 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Book has lightly bumped corners. Jacket has chipping at top of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



3) Rabbit Boss
Sanchez, Thomas

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Name and date on front fep. Jacket has small chip at top of rear flap fold and several short closed tears. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$55.00



4) Rabbit, Run
Updike, John

Rabbit, Run
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1960. hardcover. F/NF-. 1st edition, 1st printing Basis for the 1970 film starring James Caan as Harry Angstrom. First state jacket has rubbing on slightly faded spine, which is reinforced on verso. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$900.00



5) Rabbit at Rest
Updike, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. hardcover. F-/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Winner of the 1990 National Book Critics Circle Award and the 1991 Pulitzer Prize. Book has slightly stained page fore edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



6) A Race Against Death
Sheard, Timothy

Waterville: Five Star, 2006. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. INSCRIBED by author on title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$50.00



7) Race Rock: A Novel
Matthiessen, Peter

Race Rock: A Novel
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1954. hardcover. F-/VG. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Book has slightly soiled page edges and light foxing on end pages. Jacket has 1/2 inch deep chip at bottom of spine and minor chipping at top of slightly toned spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LI ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$180.00



8) The Rachel Papers
Amis, Martin

The Rachel Papers
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Jacket has 1 inch closed tear at bottom of front spine fold and sunned spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$170.00



9) The Rachel Victoria
Macdonald, Robert S

Princeton: Petrocelli Books, Inc., 1983. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Jacket has edge wear and rubbing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



10) The Racket
Mason, Anita

NY: Dutton, 1991. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has thin remainder stripe on bottom edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



11) The Rackets: A Novel
Kelly, Thomas

The Rackets: A Novel
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book bumped at bottom of spine. Jacket has nicks at bottom of spine. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



12) The Radiant Way
Drabble, Margaret

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$7.00



13) Radical Surgery
Markfield, Wallace

Radical Surgery
NY: Bantam Books, 1991. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



14) Radio Fifth Grade
Korman, Gordon

Radio Fifth Grade
NY: Scholastic Press, 1989. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on half-title page. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$40.00



15) Raffles
Fletcher, David

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1977. hardcover. F-/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. The rollicking adventures of England's most dashing young thief. Book has mild slant. Jacket has minor chipping at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



16) Raffles: The Further Adventures of the Amateur Cracksman
Hornung, E.W

Raffles: The Further Adventures of the Amateur Cracksman
Franklin Center: The Franklin Library, 1990. hardcover. F+/. Part of The Franklin Library of Mystery Masterpieces. Bound in full light green leather with light green silk ribbon and no dust jacket, as issued. A beautiful copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$130.00



17) Rage
Friedman, Philip

NY: Atheneum, 1972. hardcover. F/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Based on the original screenplay by the author and Dan Kleinman. Jacket has light wear at ends of toned spine and minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



18) A Ragged Plot
Barth, Richard

A Ragged Plot
NY: The Dial Press, Inc., 1981. hardcover. F+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



19) Ragtime in Simla
Cleverly, Barbara

NY: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 2003. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. The second in the detective Joe Sandilands series set in 1920s India. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



20) Raiders from the North: Empire of the Moghul
Rutherford, Alex

Raiders from the North: Empire of the Moghul
NY: Thomas Dunne Books, 2010. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 416
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy