Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (842)Fine or New (25)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1221)Paperback (393)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (329)With dust jacket (620)
Signed (138)
Filter by country:
United States (1650)Filter by price:
| 1) |
SAA A Guide to Implementing Ibm's Systems Application Architecture
|
|
|
Englewood Ciffs, NJ: Yourdon Press,. VG/NONE. 1991. Hardcover. 0137857594 . A bright, attractive copy free of internal markings of any kind. Cover only a tad rubbed (very minor) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
SABER AND SCAPEGOAT: J. E. B. Stuart and the Gettysburg Controversy
|
|
|
Stackpole Books,. VG/VG. 1994. Hardcover. 0811709159 . Covers and contents very clean, bright, with minimal wear. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 3) |
SACRAL KINGSHIP IN ANCIENT ISRAEL
|
|
|
University Of Wales Press,. 1967. Hardcover. 2nd ed. Covers/contents unmarked, clean. DJ worn, w/small edge tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SACRAMENTS IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION AND LITURGY: AN ECUMENICAL MODEL
|
|
|
Religious Education Press,. 1985. Paperback. 0891350446 . Marginalia, underlining. Light cover wear, cover curl. Tight, serviceable copy. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE SACRED EXECUTIONER: Human Sacrifice and the Legacy of Guilt
|
|
|
Thames And Hudson,. VG-/NONE. 1982. Hardcover. 0500012814 . Light foxing. Covers bright, clean. 1 pg tip bent. Top edge tad dust-staine d. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$165.00
|
|
| 6) |
SACRED ELEPHANT
|
|
|
New York:: Harmony Books,. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover. 0517573202 . Tight, bright copy. Very mild cover wear. Contents clean. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
SACRED MANHOOD, SACRED EARTH: A Vision Quest Into the Wilderness of a Man's Heart
|
|
|
New York:: Harpercollins,. VG/VG. 1994. Hardcover. 0060169451 . Covers, contents bright. Lustrous DJ tad shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SACRED SEAL
|
|
|
The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box,. VG+/VG. 1998. Hardcover. 1552461106 . 1st prtg. Bright covers, contents; DJ edgeworn (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 9) |
SACRED TENSIONS: Modernity and Religious Transformation in Malaysia
|
|
|
University Of South Carolina Press,. 1997. Hardcover. 1570031673 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. Appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 10) |
SACRIFICED SHERIFF
|
|
|
High-Lonesome Books,. VG+/NONE. 2002. Softcover. 0944383564 . Crisp, attractive paperback with scant evidence of handling; spine uncreased. Pages tight, clean. Appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 11) |
SADDLE BAG AND SPINNING WHEEL: Being the Civil War Letters of George W. Peddy, M. D. and His Wife Kate Featherston Peddy
|
|
|
Macon, Ga. :: Mercer University ,. VG/VG-. 1981. Hardcover. 0865540047 . 1st ed w/hint of edgewear; tight, clean. DJ edgeworn w/small edge tears. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 12) |
SADDLE SOLDIERS: The Civil War Correspondence of General William Stokes of the 4th South Carolina Cavalry
|
|
|
Orangeburg, S. C. :: Sandlapper Publishing Company,. NF/VG+. 1993. Hardcover. 0878441158 . Covers/contents exceptionally bright; crisp, glossy DJ mildly shelfworn (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAE 1999 TRANSACTIONS: Journal of Materials & Manufacturing, Section 5-Volume 108
|
|
|
Warrendale, Pa:: Society Of Automotive Engineers, Inc. ,. VG/NONE. 2000. Hardcover. 0768006961 . Vol. 108; covers bright w/mild wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$175.00
|
|
| 14) |
SAFETY AT SEA
|
|
|
New York:: Penguin Putnam Books For Young Readers,. VG/VG. 1991. Hardcover. 0399135715 . Tight in binding; contents clean. DJ mildly shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$13.00
|
|
| 15) |
SAFETY ISSUES AT THE DEFENSE PRODUCTION REACTORS: A Report to the U. S. Department of Energy
|
|
|
Naval Academy Press,. 1987. Softcover. Light to moderate cover wear, with small nick at lower front cover and creasing at rear cover lower corner. Pages tight, unmarked, with creasing due to bumping. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
SAFETY NET: Welfare and Social Security, 1929-1979
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press,. 1995. Hardcover. 0813521599 . Hardcover with minor shelfwear; contents clean, bright, unmarked. Light DJ wear with creasing but no major flaws. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$11.95
|
|
| 17) |
A SAFRA
|
|
|
Livros Horizonte,. VG/NONE. 1995. Paperback. Paperback with light, minor shelfwear, primarily on rear cover in form of indentations. Pages tight, clean. Signed Paulo & Helena and inscribed to previous owners. Illustrated; text in PORTUGUESE. Not library discard. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE SAGA OF "CIMBA."
|
|
|
Tuckahoe, N. Y. :: John De Graff, Inc. ,. VG+/VG. 1971. Hardcover. 1971 reprint ed. Covers/contents clean, tight, bright; DJ worn w/minor abrasions at extremities, edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE SAGA OF THE AIR MAIL
|
|
|
Van Nostrand,. 1968. Hardcover. Cover clean, unmarked. Internal foxing but pgs unmarked. Price-clipped DJ faded, very worn/spotted but no major tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SAGAS OF KORMAK AND THE SWORN BROTHERS
|
|
|
Princeton University Press,. VG-/NONE. 1949. Hardcover. Blue cloth covers spotted, slightly edgeworn. Textblock edges lightly foxed; hinges sound, uncracked. Pages clean and free of underlining, marginalia. No DJ. A serviceable working copy. Translated from the Old Icelandic with an introduction and notes by Hollander. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$25.00
|
|