Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (62)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (88)
Signed (55)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (96)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Sacrament of Lies
|
|
|
New York: Blue Hen Books/Penguin Putnam, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 229pp. 8vo. Author's third novel. Complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins, 1993. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 305 pp. Moderate shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sacred [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Wm. Morrow, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 288 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$120.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Safety of Objects
|
|
|
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 173 pp. 8vo. A collection of ten stories. Mild shelfwear. Small bump to spine heel. Complete number line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0). Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sailing Alone Around the Room
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 172 pp. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Saint Maybe
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 337pp. 8vo. Spine ends slightly bumped. Moderate shelf wear. Stated First Trade Edition. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Salamander
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 311pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, this is another in the Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler series. No marks and includes and intact $22.00 price. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sanctuary [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion, 2007. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 432 pp. 8vo. Author signed, dated, and doddled on title page. Doodle reads "He drank in a final warming sip of the glorious elixir before him before it faded to black and all feeling deserted his pillaged body...", London, March '09, 10/10. Tight and unread. Book is plastic-cover protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sandman
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 1997. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 261 pp. This is a Jean-Louis St-Cyr and Hermann Kohler Investigation. Copyright page has the complete number line from 10 to 1. Gift quality book. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Satori [ARC]
|
|
|
New York: Grand Central Publishing, March 2011. First edition. First Printing. Advance Reading Copy (paperback). Near Fine. 418pp. 8vo. In this book Don Winslow reveals how Nicholas Hel became the worlds's most dangerous man (this is a prequel to "Shibumi"). Straight and tight with no markings, it has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Satori [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Grand Central Publishing, March 2011. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 504pp. 8vo. In this book Don Winslow reveals how Nicholas Hel became the worlds's most dangerous man (this is a prequel to "Shibumi"). Straight and tight with no markings, it has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), is unread, has its original price intact, no markings other than the author's signature on the title page, and is Gaylord protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Savage Detectives
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2007. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 577pp. Bottom of spine is bumped as well as several portions of bottom boards, and some extraneous glue from the manufacturing process is on outside top edge of pages near spine. Complete number line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). Book is unread. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$190.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Scarecrow (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown And Company, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 419 pp plus 14 pp preview of "Nine Dragons." 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A new Jack McEvoy novel. Book is tight and unread and has a complete number line. Gift quality. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Scarecrow [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Orion Publishing Group, 2009. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 421pp plus 14pp introducing "Nine Dragons." Signed by author on title page. Complete number line, book is tight and unread. Features Jack McEvoy from "The Poet." Protected by Brodart. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$62.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Scoreless Thai [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean, 2000. First Hardcover Edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 162 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight and unread, not marked and unclipped cover. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Scottish Symphony
|
|
|
Boston: New York Graphic Society Books/Little, Brown, 1985. First edition. First Printing. Book. Fine/fine. 158 pp. Book and jacket are in pristine condition, with slight rubbing to jacket. A grand collection of photographs of the Scottish Highlands. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sea [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 195pp. 8vo. Tan boards with black cloth spine. Signed by the author on the title page. Book is tight, clean, unclipped, has no marks, and has a jacket protector. Stated First American Edition. Won the Man Booker Prize. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 18) |
Second Sight
|
|
|
New York: Overlook Press, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 480 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread copy with no markings and the original price intact. Complete number line is present. Book was first published in 1991. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Second Sight [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1991. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 480 pp. Signed on the half-title page by author. Author weaves past and present together in this espionage story. Jacket is protected with plastic cover. Tight, original price is intact, no remainder marks or other writing. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Secret Lovers
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1977. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 308 pp. 8vo. Small residue from a label on front paste-down, slight shelf wear (small chips near spine ends) to jacket, else Fine. Set in 1960 at the peak of the Cold war, Paul Christopher rendezvouses with an agent courier who is shortly killed by a hit and run driver. Protected by plastic jacket. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
