Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (770)Fine or New (313)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (863)Paperback (896)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1749)With dust jacket (1701)
Signed (284)
With photos (210)
Filter by country:
United States (1809)Filter by price:
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1988. The limited edition of this epistolary novel based on an ashram similar to that operated by the popular guru Rajneesh during the '70s and '80s. One of 350 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in a fine slipcase. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 3) |
S.F.W
|
|
|
NY: Random House. (1991). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
S: Portrait of a Spy
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor & Fields. 1982. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
SIUSA News
|
|
(Washington, D.C.): Survival International U.S.A.. (1981-1982). The publication of the U.S. branch of Survival International. The first eight issues (one double issue, 7 items), as follows: Volume 1, Nos. 1-4; Volume 2, Nos. 1, 2, 3/4. Several issues folded for mailing, most evenly darkened; near fine to fine. Promotional brochure also included. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 6) |
SIUSA News
|
|
|
(Washington, D.C.): Survival International U.S.A.. (1981-1982). Volume 1, No. 1 and Volume 2, Nos. 2, 3/4. Four issues (one double issue, so 3 items). One issue folded for mailing; two issues sunned; near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Sabbathday River
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sabbath's Theater
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1995. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sabbath's Theater
|
|
|
Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1995. Winner of the National Book Award. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sabbath's Theater
|
|
|
Boston/NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1995. The advance reading copy. Winner of the National Book Award. Fine in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Saberdene Variations
|
|
|
NY: Mysterious Press. (1987). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Cows... and Other Edibles
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co.. (1988). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins. (1993). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sacred Country
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. 1993. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Families: Three Novellas
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. 1977. The first American edition of the Chilean writer's book published in Spain as Tres Novelitas Burguesas -- "Three bourgeois novels", one of which was the basis for Luis Bunuel's classic film, The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie. Donoso's critical volume, The Boom in Spanish American Literature: A Personal History, helped define the new and influential Latin American literature, articulate its characteristics, and identify its leading lights -- of whom the author himse... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Sacred Hoop: A Cycle of Earth Tales
|
|
|
San Franscisco: Sierra Club. (1979). Robert Stone blurb. Very Good copy in Very Good (slightly soiled) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacred Hoop: A Cycle of Earth Tales
|
|
|
San Franscisco: Sierra Club. (1979). Robert Stone blurb. Very Good copy in Very Good (soiled) DJ. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sacred Secrets
|
|
|
(n.p.): Midnight Paper Sales/Hungry Mind. 1999. A broadside issued as Hungry Midnight Number Nineteen. One of 90 numbered copies signed by the author. 10-3/4" x 15". Fine. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sacred Wood
|
|
London: Methuen. (1920). Essays on poetry and criticism. An early book by Eliot, Gallup A5, preceding The Waste Land by two years. First state, with Metheun 3mm high on spine. Minor foxing to endpapers and page edges; shallow crease to front board; spine dulled; a very good copy, without dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$300.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
NY: Metropolitan Books. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|


