Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1387
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1138)
Fine or New (332)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (716)
Paperback (412)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (753)
With dust jacket (759)
Signed (7)
With photos (546)

Filter by country:
Canada (1387)

Filter by price:
1) S
Updike, John

S
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #41081 . NF/--. 1988. C2V . softcover. 279p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.35



2) S.J. Perelman: A Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #22685 . NF/VG. 1986. 1st. C2G-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 337p . light shelf wear, chipping, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



3) S.J. Perelman: A Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

New York: Fireside Books. #65434 . NF/--. 1987. 1st paperback. C4N . softcover. 338p . rm. very light rubbing, owner's name, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



4) S.P. Likes A.D
Brett, Catherine

Toronto: Women's Press. #51055 . F/--. 1989. DA . softcover. 119p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.65



5) Sacha Guitry: The Last Boulevardier
Harding, James

Sacha Guitry: The Last Boulevardier
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #41223 . F/NF. 1968. 1st edition. V0D . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 277p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, minor soiling on edges, clean & . firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



6) The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
L'Amour, Louis

The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
New York: Bantam Books. #37591 . F/NF. 1988. 1st printing. CH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 341p . light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



7) The Sacrament: The Incredible Story of Brent Dyer and Donna Johnson
Gzowski, Peter

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #25329 . NF/VG. 1980. 1st edition. V1Sc . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 203p . light shelf wear, tiny closed tears, light soiling on edges, clean & . tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



8) Sacrament
Barker, Clive

New York: William Morrow and Company. #58133 . NF/NF. 1996. 1st. D8 . hb. w/dj. 447p . tiny spots, light shelf wear, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. Inscribed . by author. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$42.75



9) Sacred Bond: The Legacy of Baby M
Chesler, Phyllis

New York: Times Books. #21585 . F/NF. 1988. 1st edition. EH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 212p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



10) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Sacred Clowns
Toronto: HarperCollins. #19445 . F/F. 1993. 1st Can. 32 . hb. w/dj. 305p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



11) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

Sacred Clowns
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. #38564 . F/F. 1993. 1st. CGE . hardcover. dj/pc. 305p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



12) Sacred Hunger
Unsworth, Barry

Sacred Hunger
London: Penguin Books. #13740 . VG+/--. 1992. 11th printing. V1Zc . softcover. 629p . rm. light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$12.83



13) Sacred Pleasure: Sex, Myth and Politics of the Body
Eisler, Riane

HarperSanFrancisco. #67310 . F/--. 1995. 1st printing. C3C . softcover. 496p . very light rubbing, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



14) Sacred Pleasure: Sex, Myth, and the Politics of the Body
Eisler, Riane

HarperSanFrancisco. #42186 . F/F. 1995. 1st printing. V0Ya . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 495p . very light shelf wear, minor soiling, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



15) Sacred Trust
O'Brien, Meg

Sacred Trust
Toronto: Mira Books. #47466 . F/VG. 2000. book club. 49 . hb. w/dj. 403p . shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



16) Sacrifice of Isaac
Gordon, Neil

New York: Random House. #32156 . VF/F. 1994. 1st. 22 . hb. w/dj. 304p . tiny scuff in dj. o/w as new, clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



17) Sacrifice
Vachss, Andrew

New York: Ivy Books. #66102 . F/--. 1992. 1st. NY . softcover. 293p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



18) Sad Cypress
Christie, Agatha

Sad Cypress
New York: Dell Books. #12695 . VG/--. 1966. new. achr . softcover. 224p . light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



19) Sad Cypress
Christie, Agatha

Sad Cypress
New York: Dell Books. #12530 . NF/--. 1982. new. achr . softcover. 224p . light rubbing, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.13



20) Saddam Hussein: A Political Biography
Karsh, Efraim & Inari Rautsi

New York: Free Press. #38608 . NF/NF. 1991. 2nd. V1N-wbmxx . hardcover. dj/pc. 307p . very light shelf wear, owner's insc. exlibris stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$25.65



Results 1 - 20 of 1387
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy