Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1232
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (432)
Paperback (800)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (471)
With dust jacket (1192)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (1232)

Filter by price:
1) S.J. Perelman: A Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

New York: Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671641999. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



2) SAINT CAMBER
Kurtz, Katherine

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1979. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345259521. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) SARAHS PSALM
Ladd, Florence

New York: Scribner, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.80 x 8.78 x 5.34. Trade format paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684832798. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



4) SAS User's Guide: Statistics
Sas Institute

New York: SAS Publishing, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 CM. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0917382374. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



5) SCM for Network Development Environments (McGraw-Hill Systems Design and Implementation Series)
Rawlings, Joseph H

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.75 x 9.50 x 6.50. LN/Some scratches to pictorial boards. Unread no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0070511012. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$6.98



6) The SECRET BOOK OF GRAZIA DEI ROSSI
Park, Jacqueline

New York: Scribner, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1.23 x 8.00 x 5.26. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684848406. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



7) SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5, 1980
US GPO

Washington: US GPO, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some tanning, foxing spots--esp at spine, also some at edges of fr wrap. very lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, some soil. some ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZI44. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$74.98



8) SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5 1980
US GPO

New York: US Department Of Energy, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light soil, tanning. Stamp on r., also, staple in r. wrap. lightly tanend spine, some light wear at spine edges. Ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some soil. Ltl Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXDH8. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$74.98



9) SGML CD
DuCharme, Bob

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 18 Cm. Very good condition. Cd missing. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0134757408. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$29.95



10) SIGIR 2005: Proceedings of the Twenty-Eighth Annual International ACM SIGIR Conference on Research and Development in Information Retrieval
Marchioni, Gary; Moffat, Alistair; Tait, John, et al., Eds

New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 2005. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Large softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sp ends ltly bumped nr fr. Fr wrap ltly bumped at fr edge. Crease down r. wrap. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1595930345. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



11) SIGMOD 1999: Proceeding from SIGMOD Conference
Delis,Faloutsos,Ghandeharizadeh

New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 27 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1581130848. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$39.95



12) SIGMOD 95: International Conference on Management of Data
ACM SIGMOD; Michael Carey

New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897917316. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



13) SIGMOD 96: International Conference on Management of Data
No Author

New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1996. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Minor shelfware otherwise LN ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897917944. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$39.98



14) SIGMOD 97: International Conference on Management of Data
No Author

New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1997. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Like New ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897919114. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$41.99



15) S-Matrix Theory of Strong Interactions
Chew, Geoffrey F

Menlo Park: Benjamin/Cummings, 1962. First thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Second. Paper, 2nd corrected printing in the Frontiers in Physics series. Cover darkening, creased. Ownership signature of W. T. Davies, Oxford, but appears unmarked. ... Second printingWraps . ISBN: B0007DOBC8. Catalogs: Physics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$49.95



16) The SNOBOL 4 Programming Language
Griswold, R.E.; Poage, J. F.; Polonsky, I. P

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1971. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w.somewhat rubbed wraps, marks. Sme lt edgwr, lt creases. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, some lt soil on inside fr wrap. Faint smell. Tight and unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0138153736. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



17) SPLIT INFINITY
Anthony, Piers

New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1982. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345307615. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



18) SPSS Updates: New Procedures and Facilities for Releases 7, 8 and 9
Hull, C.H.; Nie, N

New York: SPSS, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0070465428. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$10.00



19) The SQL Programmer's Reference: Windows 95/Nt & Unix
Freeze, Wayne S

Research Triangle Park: Ventana, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 cm. First edition. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked except for owner name on pastedown. CD-ROM included. ... Boards . ISBN: 1566047609. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



20) SQL Server System Administration
Baird, Sean

Indianapolis: New Riders, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1562059556. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



Results 1 - 20 of 1232
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy