Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)Fine or New (21)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (432)Paperback (800)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (471)With dust jacket (1192)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (1232)Filter by price:
| 1) |
S.J. Perelman: A Life
|
|
|
New York: Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671641999. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 2) |
SAINT CAMBER
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1979. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345259521. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
SARAHS PSALM
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.80 x 8.78 x 5.34. Trade format paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684832798. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 4) |
SAS User's Guide: Statistics
|
|
|
New York: SAS Publishing, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 CM. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0917382374. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
SCM for Network Development Environments (McGraw-Hill Systems Design and Implementation Series)
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1993. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.75 x 9.50 x 6.50. LN/Some scratches to pictorial boards. Unread no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0070511012. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.98
|
|
| 6) |
The SECRET BOOK OF GRAZIA DEI ROSSI
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1.23 x 8.00 x 5.26. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0684848406. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 7) |
SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5, 1980
|
|
|
Washington: US GPO, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some tanning, foxing spots--esp at spine, also some at edges of fr wrap. very lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, some soil. some ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZI44. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$74.98
|
|
| 8) |
SERI Second Wind Energy Innovative Systems Conference, December 3-5 1980
|
|
|
New York: US Department Of Energy, 1980. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks. some light soil, tanning. Stamp on r., also, staple in r. wrap. lightly tanend spine, some light wear at spine edges. Ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. edges, some soil. Ltl Wraps . ISBN: B002EXXDH8. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$74.98
|
|
| 9) |
SGML CD
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1998. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 24 x 18 Cm. Very good condition. Cd missing. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0134757408. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 10) |
SIGIR 2005: Proceedings of the Twenty-Eighth Annual International ACM SIGIR Conference on Research and Development in Information Retrieval
|
|
|
New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 2005. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. . Large softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sp ends ltly bumped nr fr. Fr wrap ltly bumped at fr edge. Crease down r. wrap. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1595930345. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 11) |
SIGMOD 1999: Proceeding from SIGMOD Conference
|
|
|
New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 27 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1581130848. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.95
|
|
| 12) |
SIGMOD 95: International Conference on Management of Data
|
|
|
New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897917316. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 13) |
SIGMOD 96: International Conference on Management of Data
|
|
|
New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1996. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Minor shelfware otherwise LN ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897917944. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.98
|
|
| 14) |
SIGMOD 97: International Conference on Management of Data
|
|
|
New York: Association for Computing Machinery, 1997. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Like New ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897919114. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$41.99
|
|
| 15) |
S-Matrix Theory of Strong Interactions
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Benjamin/Cummings, 1962. First thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Second. Paper, 2nd corrected printing in the Frontiers in Physics series. Cover darkening, creased. Ownership signature of W. T. Davies, Oxford, but appears unmarked. ... Second printingWraps . ISBN: B0007DOBC8. Catalogs: Physics.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$49.95
|
|
| 16) |
The SNOBOL 4 Programming Language
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1971. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28 cm. - Trade paperback, good condition, w.somewhat rubbed wraps, marks. Sme lt edgwr, lt creases. Ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, some lt soil on inside fr wrap. Faint smell. Tight and unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0138153736. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
SPLIT INFINITY
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1982. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0345307615. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 18) |
SPSS Updates: New Procedures and Facilities for Releases 7, 8 and 9
|
|
|
New York: SPSS, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 28 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0070465428. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The SQL Programmer's Reference: Windows 95/Nt & Unix
|
|
|
Research Triangle Park: Ventana, 1998. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 cm. First edition. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked except for owner name on pastedown. CD-ROM included. ... Boards . ISBN: 1566047609. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 20) |
SQL Server System Administration
|
|
|
Indianapolis: New Riders, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1562059556. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.98
|
|