Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1274
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1260)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1271)
With dust jacket (550)
Signed (72)
With photos (567)

Filter by country:
United States (1274)

Filter by price:
1) S
Updike, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



2) S, Portrait of a Spy
Adams, Ian

S, Portrait of a Spy
NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1982. hardcover. F/NF 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has faint stains on bottom. Lightly rubbed jacket has several short closed tears. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



3) S-Day: A Memoir of the Invasion of England
Thayer, James Stewart

S-Day: A Memoir of the Invasion of England
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



4) Sabine
Freeling, Nicolas

Sabine
NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978. hardcover. F-/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Originally published in England as Lake Isle. Book has light foxing on spine and top edges. White jacket is slightly soiled and has lightly rubbed front panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$14.00



5) Sabine's Notebook
Bantock, Nick

SF: Chronicle Books, 1992. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Grifin & Sabine Continues. Book has lightly bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



6) Sable
Grell, Mike

Sable
NY: Forge, 2000. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Based on the author's comic book: Jon Sable, Freelance. A perfect copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



7) Sabotage
John, Owen

NY: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1973. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's second book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



8) Sabre Tooth
O'Donnell, Peter

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner name on front fep and lightly rubbed spine ends. Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$70.00



9) The Sackett Companion
L'Amour, Louis

The Sackett Companion
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. A personal guide to the Sackett novels. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



10) The Sackett Companion
L'Amour, Louis

The Sackett Companion
NY: Bantam Books, 1988. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A personal guide to the Sackett novels. Book has bumped top corners. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



11) The Sacketts: Beginnings of a Dynasty
L'Amour, Louis

The Sacketts: Beginnings of a Dynasty
NY: Saturday Review Press, 1976. hardcover. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. An omnibus collecting The Daybreakers, Sackett, and Lando in their first hardcover printing. Book has faint stain on top edges. Jacket has minor wear at spine ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$125.00



12) Sacred Cows: A Mystery
Olson, Karen E

Sacred Cows: A Mystery
NY: Mysterious Press, 2005. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Winner of the Sara Ann Freed Memorial Award. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



13) Sacred Cows: A Mystery
Olson, Karen E

Sacred Cows: A Mystery
NY: Mysterious Press, 2005. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. Winner of the Sara Ann Freed Memorial Award. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$12.00



14) Sacred Dust
Hill, David

NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



15) Sacred Dust
Hill, David

NY: Delacorte Press, 1996. softcover. F/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. This is an Advance Reading Copy in wraps. Spine head lightly bumped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$6.00



16) Sacred Heart
Montecino, Marcel

NY: Pocket Books, 1997. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$10.00



17) Sacrifice
Phillips, Clyde

Sacrifice
NY: William Morrow & Company, 2003. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket praise from Michael Connelly, Robin Cook and Lee Child. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$20.00



18) Sacrifice of Isaac
Gordon, Neil

NY: Random House, 1995. hardcover. F/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Jacket praise from Andrew Klavan and Arthur Hertzberg. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$8.00



19) A Sad Song Singing: An Inner Sanctum Mystery
Dewey, Thomas B

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1963. hardcover. NF/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has sunned spine and board edges and toned page edges. Jacket has soiled rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$55.00



20) The Sadness in Lexington Avenue
Brinig, Myron

The Sadness in Lexington Avenue
NY: Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1951. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book and jacket have minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1274
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy