Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 874
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (472)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (654)
Paperback (190)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)
With dust jacket (357)
Signed (85)

Filter by country:
United States (874)

Filter by price:
1) T. COLEMAN ANDREWS: A Collection of His Writings
Coffman, Edward N. and Daniel L. Jensen, eds

Ohio State University,. NF/NONE. 1996. Hardcover. 1883356024 . Exceptionally bright copy that appears about as new. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



2) T.E. HULME
Roberts, Michael

Manchester:: Carcanet New Press,. VG/VG; Reprint copy w/light browning of pgs, mild edge bumping. DJ . edgeworn (no tears) .. 1982. Hardcover. 0856354112 . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$13.50



3) T. H. O'SULLIVAN PHOTOGRAPHER
Newhall, Beaumont; Nancy Newhall; Ansel Adams

George Eastman House,. 1966. Softcover. B000KBJB6S . 40-page paperback with light cover wear, including small spots on rear cover. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. Appreciation by Ansel Adams. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$20.00



4) TABLE SETTINGS, ENTERTAINING, AND ETIQUETTE: A History and Guide
Roberts, Patricia Esterbrook

New York: Viking Press,. VG/G+. 1967. Hardback. Hardback with clean covers and pages. Light DJ wear with tiny edge nicks. Not library discard. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$7.00



5) TABLEAUX NAPOLITAINS: DU NATURALISME AU BAROQUE
Damian, Veronique

Paris:: Galerie Canesso,. VG+/NONE. 2007. Hardcover. Hardcover first edition with very minor cover edge bumps. Text clean, white, unmarked in any way. No DJ, as issued. NOT a former library copy. Crisp, attractive. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$18.00



6) TABLES OF SPECTRAL LINES OF NEUTRAL AND IONIZED ATOMS
Striganov, A. R. and N. S. Sventitskii

Ifi/Plenum,. 1968. Hardcover. B0006BVZ1Q . Minor cover edgewear, w/corners bumped. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. A very attractive, clean copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$225.00



7) THE TABOR OPERA HOUSE: A Captivating History
Furman, Evelyn E. Livingston

VG/NONE. Hardcover. 0881000442 . Hardcover 2nd printing signed and dated by author on cover page. Contents clean, bright, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$10.00



8) TAGA PROCEEDINGS: 2000
Richard A. Holub

Technical Association of the Graphic Arts,. VG/NONE. 2000. Hardcover. Crisp, clean hardback with scant wear. Appears unread. No DJ, as issued. Not library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$25.00



9) TAGA PROCEEDINGS: 2002
Blom, Bruce E

Technical Association of the Graphic Arts,. VG/NONE. 2002. Hardcover. Crisp, clean hardback of 2002 proceedings, with scant wear. Appears unread. No DJ, as issued. Not library discard. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$25.00



10) TAGEBÜCHER 1898-1918
Klee, Paul

Koln:: Dumont Buchverlag,. VG/NONE. 1979. Softcover. 3770101472 . Thick paperback with light, very minor shelfwear; covers bright; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. Text in German. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$45.00



11) TAHLEQUAH
Brunner, Virginia Ramsey

San Mateo, Ca:: Western Book Journal Press,. 1994. Hardcover. 093602934x . Inscribed, initialed by author on front free endpaper that shows soft crease (minor) . Covers/contents very clean, bright. DJ crisp, w/minor wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$50.00



12) TAI KI: To the Point of No Return
Knobl, Kuno

Little, Brown And Company,. 1976. Hardcover. 0316499501 . Blue cloth covers tad faded; some cover corners bumped. Pages tight, clean, unmarked; hinges sound, uncracked. DJ moderately worn, with edge tears. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



13) TAIGA'S TRUE VIEWS: The Language of Landscape Painting in Eighteenth-Centu ry Japan
Takeuchi, Melinda

Stanford University Press,. VG/NONE. 1992. Hardcover. Hardcover first edition in black cloth covers; paperclip impression on several front pages. Contents tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$65.00



14) TAIKO : A NOVEL
Yoshikawa, Eiji

New York:: Kodansha America,. VG/VG. 1992. Hardcover. 4770015704 . 1st ed. Owner's name. DJ creased/edgworn (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$39.00



15) TAINTED BREEZE: THE GREAT HANGING AT GAINESVILLE, TEXAS 1862
McCaslin, Richard B

Louisiana State University Press,. NF/VG+. 1994. Hardcover. 0807118257 . 1st edition w/scant wear. Covers/contents crisp, bright, clean. Glossy DJ shows only hint of shelfwear, if that (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$19.00



16) TAKE A LOOK : AN INTRODUCTION TO THE EXPERIENCE OF ART
Davidson, Rosemary

New York:: Viking,. VG/VG. 1993. Hardcover. 0670844780 . Contents clean; tight. Price-clipped DJ shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$15.00



17) TAKE HEART
Peacock, Molly

Vintage Books,. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover. 0679721967 . Softcover with scant wear; covers crisp, bright; spine uncreased; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$7.00



18) TAKE HEART
Peacock, Molly

Vintage Books,. VG/NONE. 1989. Softcover. 0679721967 . Softcover with scant wear; covers crisp, bright; spine uncreased; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



19) TAKE-OUT CITY
Lawrence, Cynthia

New York: Carroll & Graf. VG+/VG. 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0881849421 . Attractive copy with very mild rubbing of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$9.00



20) TAKING CENTER STAGE: Feminism in Contemporary U. S. Drama
Brown, Janet

The Scarecrow Press, Inc. ,. VG/NONE. 1991. Hardcover. 0810824485 . Cover corners bumped (minor) ; contents clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 874
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy