Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with T from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 296
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (168)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (138)
Signed (14)
With photos (145)

Filter by country:
United States (296)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (244)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
1) T. H. Huxley's Place in Natural Science
di Gregorio, Mario A

New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1984, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-300-03062-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 253pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; book bumped at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) TCP/IP Clearly Explained Fourth Edition
Loshin, Pete

San Francisco, CA: Mogan Kaufmann Publishers, 2003, number line: 07 06 05 04 03 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 1-55860-782-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 702pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



3) TI-60 Guidebook Texas Instruments Professional
Caldwell, Dave

TI-60 Guidebook Texas Instruments Professional
No Place: Texas Instruments Incorporated, number line: 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 94 93 92 91 90 89 88 87 86. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities; curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Table Talk of W. H. Alden
Ansen, Alan

Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1990. ISBN 0-86538-072-4 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 119pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



5) Table of Offerings: 17 Years of Acquisions of Egyptia and Ancient Near Eastern Art
Simpson, William Kelly

Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts, in shrinkwrap. Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.0 in.); fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Tackle Box Fishing Guide
Barnard, Philip

Tackle Box Fishing Guide
San Diego: CA: A. S. Barnes, 1981, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 84 83 82 81, first edition. ISBN 0-498-02254-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 129pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Tahlequah, Nsu, and the Cherokees
Faulk, Odie B

Tahlequah, Nsu, and the Cherokees
Tahlequah, OK: Northeastern State University Education, 1984. ISBN 0-86546-054-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 206pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, chipped at extremities; small stain to front panel; book shows rubbing to spine; lengthy inscription to half-title page.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$75.00



8) Tailor of Gloucester The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
Potter, Beatrix

NY: Frederic Warne, 1987. ISBN 0-7232-3417-5 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 57pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; torn rear cover.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Take 5000 Eggs
Strang, Paul

Take 5000 Eggs
London: Kyle Cathie, 1997. ISBN 1-85626-246-4 Quarto (10.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 192pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, bumped at extremities; book shows slanted spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



10) Take the Aspen Train
Larsh, Edward

Aspen, CO: Future Journey Publishing, 1988, first edition. ISBN 0-962078-720-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 138pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



11) Taking Flight: Inventing the Aerial Age from Antiquity through the First World War
Hallion, Richard P

NY: Oxford University Press, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-19-516035-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 531pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Taking Great Photographs
Hedgecoe, John

Taking Great Photographs
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1983, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. ISBN 0-671-50807-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.25 in.); 120pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn, chipped at extremities; book rubbed at extremities; bumped corners; foxing to edge of text block.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Taking Wing: Archaeopteryx and the Evolution of Bird Flight
Shipman, Pat

London: Phoenix, 1998. ISBN 0-75480-696-7 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 398pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



14) Taking the Leap into New Media
Redman, Stephanie A

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1999, number line: 03 02 01 00 99 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-89134-953-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 144pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



15) Taking the Quantum Leap New Physics for Nonscientists
Wolf, Fred Alan

Taking the Quantum Leap New Physics for Nonscientists
San Francisco, CA: Harper & Row, 1981. ISBN 0-06-250980-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 262pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
Potter, Beatrix

NY: Frederic Warne, 1987. ISBN 0-7232-3415-9 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 58pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



17) Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
Potter, Beatrix

NY: Frederic Warne, 1986. ISBN 0-7232-3412-4 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 59pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; bent covers.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Tale of Peter Rabbit The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
Potter, Beatrix

NY: Frederic Warne, 1986. ISBN 0-7232-3410-8 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 58pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Tale of Timmy Tiptoes The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
Potter, Beatrix

NY: Frederic Warne, 1989. ISBN 0-7232-3593-7 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 58pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Tale of Two Continents: A Physicist's Life in a Turbulent World
Pais, Abraham

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-691-01243-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in.); 511pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; book lightly rubbed at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 20 of 296
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy