Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)Paperback (168)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (126)
Signed (20)
With photos (325)
Filter by country:
United States (326)Filter by price:
| 1) |
T. H. Huxley's Place in Natural Science
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1984. ISBN 0-300-03062-2 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 253pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, bumped dust jacket edges; bumped book edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
TCP/IP Clearly Explained Fourth Edition
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers, 2003, fourth edition. ISBN 1-55860-782-X Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 702pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
TI-60 Guidebook Texas Instruments Professional
|
|
No Place: Texas Instruments Incorporated, No Date. Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); paginated by section; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 4) |
TVA Baby
|
|
Oakland, CA: PM Press, 2011. ISBN 978-1-60486-405-2 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.0 in.); 170pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
TVBoy Start a Revolution without Weapons
|
|
No Place: Drago, no date. ISBN 978-88-88493-24-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.75 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
TWA Airshow
|
|
No Place: Alba, 1986. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 23pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; chipped edges; curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Table Talk of W. H. Alden
|
|
Princeton: Ontario Review Press, 1990. ISBN 0-86538-072-4 Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 119pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Table of Offerings: 17 Years of Acquisitions of Egyptia and Ancient Near Eastern Art
|
|
Boston, MA: Museum of Fine Arts, no date. ISBN 0-87846-280-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 8.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tackle Box Fishing Guide
|
|
San Diego, CA: A. S. Barnes, 1981. ISBN 0-498-02254-4 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.5 in.); 129pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tahlequah, Nsu, and the Cherokees
|
|
Tahlequah, OK: Northeastern State University Education, 1984. ISBN 0-86546-054-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 206pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; torn, chipped dust jacket edges; stained front panel; rubbed book spine; inscription to half-title page.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tailor of Gloucester The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
|
|
NY: Frederick Warne, 1987. ISBN 0-7232-3417-5 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 57pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; torn rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tailwind Both Ways: A Cowman's Chronicle
|
|
Albany, TX: Bright Sky Press, 2008. ISBN 1-933979-09-7 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 304pp.; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; bumped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Take the Aspen Train
|
|
Aspen, CO: Future Journey Publishing, 1988, first edition. ISBN 0-96208-720-3 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.75 in.); 138pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Four copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Taking Aim
|
|
No Place: Chronicle Books, No Date. ISBN 978-0-8118-7101-3 Folio (12.25 in. by 9.25 in.); shrinkwrap; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 15) |
Taking Flight: Inventing the Aerial Age from Antiquity through the First World War
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 2003. ISBN 0-19-516035-5 Quarto (10.25 in. by 7.25 in.); 531pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Taking Wing: Archaeopteryx and the Evolution of Bird Flight
|
|
London: Phoenix, 1998. ISBN 0-75380-696-7 Octavo (7.75 in. by 5.25 in.); 398pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Taking the Quantum Leap New Physics for Nonscientists
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harper & Row, 1981. ISBN 0-06-250980-2 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); 262pp.; very good softcover; chipped edges; age-toned pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Taking the Leap into New Media
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: North Light, 1999. ISBN 0-89134-953-7 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 144pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tale of Peter Rabbit The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
|
|
NY: Frederick Warne, 1986. ISBN 0-7232-3410-8 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 58pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle The Original Peter Rabbit Miniature Collection
|
|
NY: Frederick Warne, 1986. ISBN 0-7232-3412-4 Miniature (3.25 in. by 2.5 in.); 59pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; bent covers.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















