Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)Fine or New (48)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)Paperback (388)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (147)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (9)
With photos (266)
Filter by country:
United States (593)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The T-Factor Diet
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 325 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; In his new breakthrough diet, based on the latest metabolic research, Dr. Katahn--who gave us The Rotation Diet--shows how to use the "T-Factor" of complex carbohydrates to burn off most of the fattening effect of calories. In a little as three weeks T-Factor dieters can have a new body and a new outlook on life--and never have to count calories again. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.55
|
|
| 2) |
The T-Factor Diet: Lose Weight Safely and Quickly Without Cutting Calories -- or Even Counting Them! A Scientific Breakthrough
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1989-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 301 pages; jacket is soiled and stained, edge wear, book has edge wear, bumped corners, stain on page ends; Katahn explains how to choose foods that naturally minimize the T-factor level, thus activating the body's hidden fat-burning potential. Exercises, recipes, and meal plans are also included. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 3) |
A TIme to Kill
|
|
|
New York: Island Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 515 pp; spine creasing, edge wear, A lawyer takes the controversial case of a black man accused of killing a white man in rural Mississippi. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 4) |
A TIme to Kill
|
|
|
New York: Island Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 515 pp; spine creasing, edge wear, light foxing to edges; A lawyer takes the controversial case of a black man accused of killing a white man in rural Mississippi. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 5) |
Tab Hunter Confidential: The Making of a Movie Star
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books, 2005-10-14. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 378 pages; light edge wear; He became an instant star and a #1 box office attraction, recorded a #1 hit song, and survived a major sex scandal--all by the time he was 25. Now Tab Hunter tells what happened in subsequent years as he re-created himself as a cult star and film producer. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
|
|
|
Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company, 1962. Hardcover. Good. corners bumped, edge wear to flexible boards; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 7) |
Tabitha in Moonlight
|
|
New York: Harlequin Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 192 pages; spine and cover creasing, some edge wear; Sister Tabitha was an efficient nurse, but when it came to matters of the heart she was less sure of herself. So when she fell in love, she had no idea how to deal with her feelings. Was that why the Dutch surgeon Marius van Beek called her Cinderella? If only Marius would ride up on a white horse and ask for her hand in marriage. But people lived happily ever after only in fairy tales, did... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tables
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1990. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 330 pages; some light foxing to top page ends, scuffing to jacket, crease in rear jacket flap; For ambitious young restaurant manager Mario Fermi, Tables is a dream about to come true; the most entrancing restaurant New York has ever seen. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tables: A Novel
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. 0316535192 ex-library with usual markings, damage to pastedowns. slightly out of square, edge wear to jacket; Tables is the spectacular restaurant that Mario Fermi dreams of opening in Manhattan--a place for the people who ''matter'' in the city. Tables is the plaything of a real estate czar who demands success, giving Mario an unlimited budget and an impossible deadline. Tables is what Francis Mckinnon has been waiting for to... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Tactics of Conquest
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1974. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 172 pp; edge wear, tear in cover where price sticker was removed, bookstore stamps on inside page; The Overlords ordained it: an intergalactic chess match between two evenly matched grandmasters to determine the fate of the universe. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.89
|
|
| 11) |
Tain
|
|
New York: Ace, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 386 pages; ex-library with usual markings, heavy edge and cover wear, spine creasing. TAIN and its sequel, REMSCELA, comprise the retelling of the Irish epic Tain Bo Cuailnge--the stories of Cu Chulainn, the hero of Ulster who at the age of 18 single-handedly defended his people against the invading army of the sorcerous queen Maeve. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Take Me, Take Me with You: A Novel of Suspense
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Harper Paperbacks, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 0060565527 Lara Quade, a disaffected intellectual associated with a prominent Princeton research center, is a young woman whose physical beauty was scarred by a childhood accident. She is jarred out of her life by a seemingly chance meeting with a young man named Zederick Dewe whom she seems somehow to know, as he in turn seems to know her. What is the connection between them? Who has brought them together? And why a... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$7.49
|
|
| 13) |
Take Off (Impact Zone) (Qty: 2)
|
|
New York: Simon Pulse, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. New. 303 pages; Kai is stoked when he gets to Sun Haven. He hasn't been on a board in a while. And SH has some primo waves. Screamers is the spot where you can regularly get tubed. Only it's patrolled by locals who keep it to themselves. They'll only let Kai into the lineup if he competes against one of them. This is everything Kai hates about surfing - the competition, the commercialism. He's a free surfer at heart. But if he doesn'... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Take That Hill!: Royal Marines in the Falklands War
|
|
|
Brassey's (UK) Ltd, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. 260 pages; ex-library with usual markings, laminated covers, some edge wear; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.44
|
|
| 15) |
Take a Stand!
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloan, 1996-08-08. Paperback. Very Good. 64 pages; some edge wear; Suggestions on how readers can get involved in politics and government. Topics covered include running for school offices, volunteering for causes, and how to stage mock congressional debates and presidential elections. Also explored is how the U.S. government and the United Nations work. Illustrated with b&w drawings. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Taken
|
|
|
New York: Mira, 2007-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 378 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; More gripping than Grisham and more compelling than Coben, this stunning debut thriller will leave you reeling. 'It's like this: if cutting off my hands will make this man go away, and return my son to my bleeding arms, I'd do it. No hesitation. That's the kind of bargain I'm willing to make.' How far would you go to save the life of your child? No parent believes it can happen to them -... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.88
|
|
| 17) |
Taken by Storm: A Raised by Wolves Novel
|
|
EgmontUSA, 2012-05-22. Hardcover. New/New. 320 pages; In the eye of a storm stands Bryn, the alpha of the Cedar Ridge werewolf pack. She is young. Female. Human. Physically weaker than any werewolf, she could never survive a battle with another alpha, the strongest, fiercest, and canniest of his pack. Yet she cannot refuse a summons from the werewolf Senate. A rogue werewolf is attacking humans. The risk of exposure threatens to destroy pack life, and the center of the crisis is Cedar Ridge territory&ac... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$17.99
|
|
| 18) |
Takeoffs Are Optional Landings Are Mandatory: Airline Pilots Talk About Deregulation, Safety, and the Future of Commercial Aviation
|
|
Ames, IA: Iowa State Press, 1993. First - First edition. Hardcover. Good/good. 0813824141 ex-library with usual markings, some damage to pastedowns but otherwise VG; dust jacket has light edge wear; A provocative, behind-the-scenes look at commercial aviation from the perspective of the cockpit. Experienced commercial pilots offer accounts of the ways that deregulation has affected airlines, personnel, and passengers. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Takeover
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: The Viking Press, 1976. First - First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 0670691070 First edition; first printing; light scuffing/edge wear to dust jacket; boards and pages clean and unmarred; 266 pages; The time is now, the place is Italy, particularly the enchanted lake at Nemi, southeast of Rome, where the Temple of Diana once stood. The people form an extraordinary frieze of votaries of love and money, with the goddess-like American heiress Maggie at the center, justly f... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Taking
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2004. First - First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 055380250X light edge wear to jacket, small dent in left edge of front of the dust jacket; Bestselling horror and suspense novelist Dean R. Koontz pens a tale of alien invasion, told mainly from the perspective of couple Molly and Neil. A glowing silver rain, arriving at night, heralds bizarre and sinister changes for their California community: The aliens are coming. All communication is gradually cut off, and the town is per... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|










