Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 3243
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2889)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1758)
Paperback (1238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (391)
With dust jacket (2333)
Signed (56)

Filter by country:
United States (3243)

Filter by price:
2) T. G. and Moonie Move Out of Town
Maschler, Fay

Garden City N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977. very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, faint marks on cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Selig, Sylvie [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



3) T Is For Teacher: A School Alphabet
Layne, Stephen; Layne, Deborah

Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2005. very good hard cover, very good dust jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ettlinger, Doris. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



4) T.R.: The Last Romantic
Brands, H. W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1997 Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



5) T.S. Eliot: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Kenner, Hugh (editor)

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1962. Good trade paperback. Top edge of cover creased and chipped. Water stain on bottom corner, previous owner's stamps on flyleaf and inside front cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



6) T.S. Eliot: The Design of His Poetry
Drew, Elizabeth

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. Good hard cover, no dust jacket. Spine is discoloured, covers bent. Published 1949.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



7) T. S. Eliot: Aesthetics and History
Freed, Lewis

La Salle, IL: Open Court, 1962. Very good, paperback, 235 pp. . Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



8) T. S. Eliot, Wallace Stevens, and the Discourse of Difference
Beehler, Michael

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, 1987. 182 pp. fine/vg Dj is rubbed; . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



9) T. Tembarom
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

New York: The Century Co. , 1913. G+, hc, no DJ, slightly cocked, corners bumped, signature of previous owner on ffe. 518pp. 8 b&w plates. Fiction.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Chapman, Charles S. [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



10) T. Tembarom
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

New York: Century Co., 1913. 518pps vg-, spine extremes bumped, spotting on inside front fly leaf front hinge nicely repaired. Same author as THE SECRET GARDEN.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Chapman, Charles S. [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



11) T for Trouble (Original Title: Two for Trouble) TX 1647
Rosenbaum, Eileen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic , 1970 Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, ink scribble on front free endpage, 112 pages. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Brown, Judith Gwyn. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



12) T2: Infiltrator; Based on the World Created in the Motion Picture Written By James Cameron and William Wisher
Stirling, S. M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 2001 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 389 pages, First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



13) TA
Russell, John Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 1975. Very good mass market paperback. Previous store's stamp, ink mark on flyleaf.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gross, Mike (cover). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



14) TAJ MAHAL: INDIA UNDER THE MOGULS
Carroll, David

1972: Newsweek New York. 172 Very Good: DJ Very Good, slight surface wear. Hardcover. Illus. by Color, B & W Photos thru-out. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



15) TAKEN CARE OF: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF EDITH STILWELL
Sitwell, Edith

1965: Atheneum Books New York. 239 Very Good: DJ surface wear, edge wear. Hardcover. Illus. by 16 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



16) TALE OF TWO RATS
Lager, Claude

1991: Stewert, Tabori, & Chang New York. 30 pages Very Good: no DJ. Hardcover. Illus. by Illus. by Nicole Rutten. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



17) TALE OF CALIPH STORK
Hort, Lenny

1989: Dial Books New York. 30 Very Good: DJ good. Hardcover. Illus. by Pictures by Friso Henstra. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



18) TALKS WITH SCIENTISTS
Madden, Charles F., ed

cr1968: Southern Illinois University London. 212pps fine/VG, Dj pric-clipped. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



19) TASCO: THE ENCHANTED HILL-TOWN: A HANDBOOK FOR TOURIST
Figueroa, Leslie Cortes de

cr1960: Leslie C. de Figueroa. 128pps vg/no dj, browning to ffep and page edges, a few scrathces cover. hardback. Illus. by b&w photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



20) T'Ai Chi
Mackie, Sue

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983. Very Good; Paperback; 182 pp.; First Edition; corners bumped, some cover wear.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 3243
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy