Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)Fine or New (33)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (36)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (58)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Tabloid City (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown & Co., 2011. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 278 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Book is tight and unread. Bottom of spine is slightly bumped. Complete number line. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 2) |
Talking Mysteries
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Univ. of New Mexico Press, 1991. Second printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 135 pp. Small tear to bottom of jacket at spine area. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tanner's Tiger [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton, MI: Subterranean, 2001. First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 225 pp. 8vo. Author signed on title page. Evan Tanner, the thief who never sleeps returns in hardcover for the first time. Originally published as a softcover. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Technique of Photographic Lighting
|
|
|
Garden City: Amphoto, 1979. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 192 pp. "The first half of this book is divided into four parts: a vocabulary, or common language, for discovering light in relation to visual communication; a historical perspective on lighting and the effect of light qualities on the visual environment; a discussion of the emotional qualities of light; and finally, an examination of the methods of lighting control." In the second half the author uses spe... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Television Program, Its Direction and Production, 4th Edition
|
|
|
New York: Hill and Wang, 1968. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. 336 pp. Shelf wear and some browning to page edges, former owner's name in ballpoint ink on ffep. No writing and tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Telling Lies for Fun & Profit [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1981. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/near fine. 256 pp. As it says, a manual for fiction writers with a blurb from writer Martin Cruz Smith on the jacket back. Signed by author on title page. Jacket scruffed on back, small coffee (?) stain on rear board. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ten Little Indians [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 2003. First edition First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 243pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Complete number line. Appears unread. Slight bump to spine heel. Demco protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tenderness of Wolves
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 371 pp. 8vo. Author's debut. Book is tight and unread, there is a complete number line, and the original price is intact on front jacket flap. Spine ends partially bumped. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Terror [Signed]
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2009. First edition thus. Hardcover. As New/as new. 659pp. 8vo. Sky blue cloth on boards with gilt lettering on spine. Dan Simmons has signed on a Special Edition limitation page, and this is copy #16 of 500. Book is tight and unread with the original price intact and no marks. This novel was originally published by Little, Brown & Co. Dust jacket art is by John P. Picacio. Jacket is Brodart protected. Gift quality condition. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$135.00
|
|
| 10) |
That Old Ace in the Hole [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 361pp. 8vo. Signed and inscribed ("live for life - it's a short trip") on title page by author. Tight, bright and unread with complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), no marks and original price remains intact ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 11) |
That Old Cape Magic (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2009. Stated First edition. Hardback. Fine/near fine. 261 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on tipped in sheet. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front of jacket. Book is tight and unread. Jacket is protected by Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$34.00
|
|
| 12) |
Theft [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 275pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Tight, bright and unread. Slight shelf wear. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$55.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Thief of Time [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row, 1988. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 209 pp. Signed by author on half title page. Dust jacket is protected with a plastic archival cover. Complete number line, no remainder marks, not price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Things They Carried [Signed]
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 273 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. His novel of Vietnam. Dust jacket is protected with an archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$190.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Things They Carried
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 273 pp. 8vo. Light shelf wear. O'Brien's novel of Vietnam. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 16) |
Third and Indiana
|
|
|
New York: Penguin USA, 1994. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 305 pp. 8vo. Author's debut novel. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), unclipped price, no marks. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Thousand Splendid Suns [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Riverhead Books, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 372 pp. 8vo. Signed on title page by author. Tight and unread, complete number line (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2), unclipped jacket, no marks. Jacket is protected by an archival Brodart cover. A beautiful copy. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$190.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Thousand Autumns of Jacob de Zoet [Signed]
|
|
|
London: Sceptre/Hodder & Stoughton, 2010. First UK edition. Hardcover. As New. 469pp. 8vo. The true first of this book, signed boldly by the author on the title page with no inscription, not clipped or otherwise marked. No DJ as issued; pictorial boards with six blurbs on the back. Stated "First Published in Great Britain in 2010 by Sceptre" with a number 1 underneath on copyright page. Author also wrote "Cloud Atlas. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 19) |
Three Seconds From Eternity
|
|
|
Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1980. First American edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 143 pp. Translation by Vivienne Menkes. Over a hundred great photos from the French photographer Doisneau will bring a smile to your face. Book is tight and in exceptional condition. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$105.00
|
|
| 20) |
Throne of Jade [Signed]
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2008. First edition thus. Hardcover. As New/as new. Dominic Harman (jacket), Aneke Eissmann (interior). 309pp. 8vo. Burgundy colored cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Signed by author on tipped-in Limited Edition page, #222 of 500 copies. Tight and unread, no marks, price intact, Brodart protected. Originally published by Del Rey Books in 2006. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$165.00
|
|
![The Terror [Signed] The Terror [Signed]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/264/080/458080264.0.m.jpg)