Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 2484
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (941)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1972)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1391)
With dust jacket (872)
Signed (64)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2484)

Filter by price:
1) T S Eliot Writers and Their Work No 5 Supplement only
Bradbrook, M C

London: Longmans Green & Co, British Council and National Book League. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Paper cover. 215mm x 140mm (8" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.24)



2) T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. LARGE (Qty: 76)
HMSO

T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. LARGE
London: Barter Books / Beefy-T. New. 2012. Reprint. Cotton. 1pp :: 680mm x 530mm (27" x 21") :: 100% Ringspun cotton. Approximate chest size 41". The original HMSO design on which this T shirt is based was published in 1939 . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.82)



3) T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. EXTRA LARGE (Qty: 22)
HMSO

T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. EXTRA LARGE
London: Barter Books / Beefy-T. New. 2012. Reprint. Cotton. 1pp :: 700mm x 550mm (28" x 22") :: 100% Ringspun cotton. Approximate chest size 44". The original HMSO design on which this T shirt is based was published in 1939 . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.82)



4) T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. MEDIUM (Qty: 24)
HMSO

T Shirt: 'Keep Calm and Carry On'. MEDIUM
London: Barter Books / Beefy-T. New. 2012. Reprint. Cotton. 1pp :: 660mm x 500mm (26" x 20") :: 100% Ringspun cotton. Approximate chest size 38". The original HMSO design on which this T shirt is based was published in 1939 . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.82)



5) T. Tembarom
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Worn reading copy. [1938]. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



6) T. Tembarom
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

London: Hodder & Stoughton. G : in good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Foxing. 1936. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.82)



7) T. Tembarom
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

London: Hodder & Stoughton. Worn reading copy. [1928]. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



8) T is for Trespass (Qty: 2)
Grafton, Sue

London: Macmillan & Co. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 2008. First U.K Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 387pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



9) T is for Trespass
Grafton, Sue

London: Macmillan & Co. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 2008. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 387pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



10) Tōbō: One Woman's Escape
Tierney, Jane

London: Guild Publishing. VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket. 1985. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 156pp :: b&w plates :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



11) TV Fun Annual 1959
Blyton, Enid; Brown, Pamela; etc

London: Amalgameated Press Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover heavily rubbed. [1958]. First Edition. Illustrated board cover with brown cloth spine. 144pp :: 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($11.95)



12) The TV Ghost
Morse, Brian

London: Hamish Hamilton. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Ex-lib with stamps. Fep removed. 1991. Reprint. Laminated pictorial board cover. 88pp :: B/w drawings :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.81)



13) TVA. Tennessee Valley Authority. Democracy on the March. Penguin Special No S151
Lilienthal, David, E

London: Penguin. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Spine and cover faded. Cover a little marked. Blind stamp on half title. Page edges browned with some chipping. 1945. Reprint. Paperback. 221pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£2.20 ($3.46)



14) TVA. Tennessee Valley Authority. Democracy on the March. Penguin Special no S151
Lilienthal, David E

London: Penguin. Worn reading copy. 1944. First Penguin Edition. Orange paperback. 191pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£1.80 ($2.83)



15) TVLB 1864-1994: A Chronicle. 130 Years of the Tynemouth Volunteer Life Brigade
Barker, N J [intro.]

Tynemouth: TVLB. Fine condition with dust jacket. 1994. Limited Edition, 471/1000. Blue hardback cloth cover. 72pp :: Numerous colour and sepia plates :: 220mm x 300mm (9" x 12") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£66.00 ($103.81)



16) TVLB 1864-1994: A Chronicle. 130 Years of the Tynemouth Volunteer Life Brigade
Barker, N J [intro.]

Tynemouth: TVLB. Fine condition with dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly marked. 1994. Limited Edition,32/1000. Blue hardback cloth cover. 72pp :: Numerous colour and sepia plates :: 220mm x 300mm (9" x 12") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£60.00 ($94.37)



17) TVLB 1864-1994: A Chronicle. 130 Years of the Tynemouth Volunteer Life Brigade
Barker, N J [intro.]

Tynemouth: TVLB. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1994. Limited Edition, 472/1000. Blue hardback cloth cover. 72pp :: Numerous colour and sepia plates :: 220mm x 300mm (9" x 12") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£66.00 ($103.81)



18) The Tabby-Fur Family No 73
May, Tracey; Boswell, Hilda [illus]

London: R A Publishing. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Rubbed and chipped. Small hole in front cover. Clean and clear contents. [1940]. Illustrated cover. colour illustrations :: 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£22.00 ($34.60)



19) Tabby's Travels Told by Herself
Potter, F Scarlet

London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Some chips and rubbing to covers. [1883]. First Edition. Illustrated board cover. 79pp + adverts :: illustrated in b/w :: 150mm x 120mm (6" x 5") :: Inscribed by previous owner . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£46.00 ($72.35)



20) The Tabernacle and its Priests and Services
Brown, William

London: William Oliphant & Co. Some rubbing & marking to covers. Ffep removed. Contents in G condition without dust jacket. 1874. Third edition. Maroon/gilt decorated hardback cloth cover. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: With numerous illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books Ltd (Northumberland, United Kingdom)
£28.00 ($44.04)



Results 1 - 20 of 2484
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy