Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1916
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1350)
Fine or New (87)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1140)
Paperback (685)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (698)
With dust jacket (1889)
Signed (446)
With photos (489)

Filter by country:
United States (1916)

Filter by price:
1) T.C. Boyle Stories: The Collected Stories of T. Coraghessan Boyle
Boyle, T. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1998. D4 - Light shelfwear and edgewear. Small sticker residue on front cover. Reading crease at spine. Text is clean and bright. The Collecyed Stories of T. Coraghessan Boyle.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$9.50



2) T.L.S. 1962: Essays and Reviews from The Times Literary Supplement
The Times Literary Supplement

London: Oxford University Press, 1963. T5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, corner of the inside flap clipped, discoloration, and light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$9.00



3) T. Michael Parrish: Rare Americana & Appraisals (Catalogue 1)
T. Michael Parish

Austin, Texas: Adolphus Bookbindery. AC1 - A softcover catalogue in near fine condition that has some discoloration. T. Michael Parrish: Rare Americana & Appraisals (Catalogue 1). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



4) T for Texas: A State Full of Folklore
Abernethy, Francis E. (Edited by)

Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: E-Heart Press, 1982. D3 - Book has library markings, rubbing and wear on the edges and and corners, light bumping on the bottom cover corners, fading on the spine, some tape stain on the front and back bottom corners near the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. With complete bibliography of the Texas Folklore Society Publications by Herbert C. Arbuckle, III. Publications of the Texas Folklore Society XLIV.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$20.00



5) T2: The Future War
Stirling, S. M

T2: The Future War
New York: Harper Entertainment, 2003. AE - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some light discoloration and shelf wear. The trimphant conclusion to the acclaimed series that began with T2: Infiltrator and T2: Rising Storm, T2: The Future War brings us humanity's desperate fight against the rise of the machines. 9.5"x6.5", 357 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.00



6) TDR: Tulane Drama Review Volume 8 Number 1 Fall 1963
Schechner, Richard (editor)

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA: Tulane University, 1963. BG5 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall shelf wear with some moderate overall rubbing of the covers plus there is a library stamp on the front cover plus there is some very, very light edge wear around the covers' edges. This is volume 8 number 1, Fall 1963, of a quarterly journal published by Tulande University under the auspices of the Department of Theatre a... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



7) TI-59 and HP-41CV Instrument Engineering Programs
Thrift, Stanley W

Houston, Texas: Gulf Printing Company, 1983. K3 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corners, previous owner's name written on the front free endpaper, some highlighting, light discoloration and shelf wear. Proven interactive programs for quickly and easily determining instrumentation requirements. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$40.00



8) TQ 20: Twenty Years of the Best Contemporary Writing and Graphics from TriQuarterly Magazine
Gibbons, Reginald and Hahn, Susan (Edited by)

Wainscott, New York: The Pushcart Press, 1985. AO4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the lower spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, inside flaps adhered on the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top page edges, title page, and front loose endpaper with cardholder adhered, three labels on the front fixed endpaper and one on the contents page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . First Edition.... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.50



9) The TRUE Sound of Music: A Practical Guide to Sound Equipment for the Home
Fantel, Hans

New York: Dutton, 1973. CI4 - As new hardcover in as new dust jacket that is still in shrinkwrap. Also has a trade paperback book entitled 99 Ways to Improve Your Hi-Fi by Len Buckwalter. Both books are together in the same shrinkwrap. 8.5"x5.75". Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



10) TSU Meets the Press: White Newspaper Coverage of a Black University in Houston, Texas, 1947-2006
Lee, E. Bun (Written and Compiled by)

TSU Meets the Press: White Newspaper Coverage of a Black University in Houston, Texas, 1947-2006
Houston, Texas: Prestige Printers, 2007. BV6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has wrinkling, crease and an inch tear on the spine, some bumped corners and light stains, wrinkling and crease on the back and front cover with light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 934 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$85.00



11) TSU Meets the Press: White Newspaper Coverage of a Black University in Houston, Texas, 1947-2006
Lee, E. Bun (Written and Compiled by)

TSU Meets the Press: White Newspaper Coverage of a Black University in Houston, Texas, 1947-2006
Houston, Texas: Prestige Printers, 2007. BV6 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the cover edges, sides, and corners, some bumped corners and light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x6", 934 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$95.00



12) TTFN
Myracle, Lauren

New York: Amulet Books, 2006. AN1 - DJ is mylar protected. Book was signed by the author on the title page. Sequel to the New York Times best-seller ttyl.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$60.00



13) TV Evangelists
Nightline

TV Evangelists
MPI Home Video, 1990. CC1 - An NTSC VHS HiFi mono approximately 75 minute video tape in very good condition. The color paperboard sleeve is in very good condition with some light overall shelf wear. The tape is guaranteed to play without any problems. An MPI Home Video Presentation of an ABC News Production Nightline episode. This tape contains interview information from two dates. Monday, March 23, 1987 was the first Nightline 'Television Evangelists' episode. In this episode an overview of TV Evan... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$65.00



14) TV Repairs You Can Do
Margolis, Art

New York: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1962. AW2 - Book has wrinkling, chipping, crease, some cracks and bumped corners, significant discoloration, and shelf wear. Fawcett Book No. 513.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



15) TV's Greatest Hits
Davis, Anthony

TV's Greatest Hits
London: Boxtree Limited, 1988. CO1 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has price clipped, dust jacket and book have tanning and light shelf wear. 11.25"x8", 159 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$30.00



16) TWOC
Joyce, Graham

New York: Viking, 2007. CM4 - An advance uncorrected proof trade paperback book in fine condition. TWOC (Taken Without Owner's Consent). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$16.99



17) Ta Chuan: The Great Treatise
Karcher, Stephen L

Ta Chuan: The Great Treatise
London, United Kingdom: Carroll & Brown Publishers Limited, 2000. CA5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. The Key to Understanding the I Ching and Its Place in Your Life.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



18) Ta Chuan: The Great Treatise
Karcher, Stephen L

London, United Kingdom: Carroll & Brown Publishers Limited, 2000. CA5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. The Key to Understanding the I Ching and Its Place in Your Life.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



19) Tabernacle
Cook, Thomas H

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. V6 - A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, some light scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some wrinkling and crease on the last pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$45.00



20) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
Thomas, Clayton L. (Revised and Edited by)

Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company, 1976. AT2 - Book has some wrinkling on the spine, some cupping on the upper spine, some tiny tear/chipping on the front bottom edge and back bottom edge, some foxing on the page edges, previous owner's info written on the front fixed end paper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Green cover with gitl lettering.. 12th Edition 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 1916
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy