Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (9)
With photos (101)
Filter by country:
United States (108)Filter by price:
| 1) |
TABOR AND DIRECT DEMOCRACY: AN ESSAY ON THE END OF THE REPUBLIC
|
|
Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing. Fine. 2006. First Printing. Paperback. 1555915965 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 81 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE TAE-BO WAY
|
|
New York: Bantam. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553801007 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Some bumping to cover corners with a 1/3 wear hole in bottom front corner tip and a small closed split at back bottom corner tip. Light cover edge bumps. Few light surface smudges on front cover. Back cover has few light edge surface dents. Light end wear to bottom cover end... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE TAKERS
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Company. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1978. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0672522985 . Book is Fine. Stated First Printing - first edition. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Blue colored top page ends. DJ is near fine. DJ top spine end slight bumps. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 410 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 4) |
A TALE IN THE SUICIDE MOUNTAINS
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good. 1980. First Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0395294681 . Book is Good. Stated Reprint (First Thus) with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine surface crease and a front spine edge surface crease. Very light bumping and slight to cover corners and edges. Very few page corner tips and edges near back of book have slight edge bends. Back cover surface has two small areas of surface tears from apparent sticker removal. V... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.50
|
|
| 5) |
TALES FROM UNDER THE CREVICE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
California: L'Eau Theque Productions. Very Good. 2006. Trade Paperback. 1411620011 . Book is Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight few bumps and slight wear to cover corners and edges. A very light front cover spine edge reading crease. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover has a thin 1/2 inch white mark on surface near front edge. ; Trade PB; 127 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
TALK THAT TALK: AN ANTHOLOGY OF AFRICAN-AMERICAN STORYTELLING
|
|
New York: Touchstone. Very Good-. 1989. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0671671685 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Very light few surface creases to spine center. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very few bottom page tips slightly bent near back of book. Very slight and few front page ends have a thin blue mark to ends only. Gift inscription on inside front cover. ; Trade PB; 521 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 7) |
TALON AND THE DRAGONS OF CRINNELIA [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
Rock Springs, WY: M. O. T. H. E. R. Publishing Company Inc. Very Good. 2002. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0971843112 . Book is Very Good. Signed by Author on front end paper. Stated First Paperback Edition 2002. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some bumping to corners of book and some pages. Light edge wear to cover. Light small wrinkle top edge back cover. Very light corner soiling. Lift to front cover when book lays flat. ; Mass Market PB; 276 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$44.00
|
|
| 8) |
TAMARIND
|
|
Maitland, FL: Legacy Publishing. Very Good+. 1999. Paperback. 0962873349 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
THE TAROT REVEALED: A MODERN GUIDE TO READING THE TAROT CARDS
|
|
New York: Signet. Very Good-. 1969. Eleventh Printing. Paperback. 0451072057 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Authorized reprint of hardback edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with to very light spine creases. Very slight spine edges surface crease starting to show on cover. Light edge/corner wear to cover with very light chipping in few spots. Front cover top corner very light diagonal surface bend mark. Back cover bottom corner two very light diagonal surface bend marks... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 10) |
TEACHING THE NEW BASIC SKILLS: PRINCIPLES FOR EDUCATING CHILDREN TO THRIVE IN A CHANGING ECONOMY
|
|
Free Press. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 0684827395 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Three pages have top corners with very small dog-ear. No DJ. Small surface scuff mark on front and back bottom cover. ; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 11) |
TEACHING OF BUDDHA 127th Revised Edition
|
|
Japan Publications Trading Co. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1986. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 4892370118 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Two pages (293 & 294) have top corner very small dog-ears. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ has very slight spine end wear. ; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE TEAM BUILDER'S TEXTBOOK - BUILDING COMMUNITIES IN THE INFORMATION AGE
|
|
Grand Blanc, MI: Obstacles Press. Near Fine. 2006. Stated First Edition. Softcover. Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, corner and light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight front cover edge lift when book is flat. ; 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 13) |
TELEGRAPH DAYS: A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0743250788 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight front cover front edge lift when flat. Remainder mark bottom page ends. Deckle front page ends. DJ is near fine. Light spine ends and few edge bumps to DJ. Very light edge, corner and very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Remainder; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 14) |
TELEVISION AND AGGRESSION;: [AN EXPERIMENTAL FIELD STUDY, (THE JOSSEY-BASS BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE SERIES)
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1971. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0875890830 . Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. About 12 pages of margin notes and light marks. About 18 pages of light underlining and highlights. Price stamp on second front end page. Light bumping and wear to cover spine ends and corners. ; 186 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$13.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE TELL-TALE HEART (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. New. 2006. Ring-Bound. 1878298712 . A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least sevenready-to-copy student activity sheets including: vocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions and answer keys for student activity sheets, a s... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$42.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE TEMPER OF OUR TIME
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1967. 1st Edition [stated]. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. First Edition [stated]. Strong and sturdy binding. Pages 12-17 have a light tanning rear gutter edge from a small newspaper article about Hoffer that was stored there. Very light spine end wear and crimping. DJ is good and is NOT price clipped - stating $3.95 on front flap. Very light bumping and wear DJ edges and corners. Rear DJ top edge closed 1/2 inch tear and some chipping to top sp... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE TEN COMMANDMENTS: THE MAGNA CARTA OF HUMAN FREEDOM
|
|
Houston, TX: Berachah Tapes and Publications. Very Good. 1971. Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Faint sun bleaching on spine. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 57 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
TEN THOUSAND EYES: THE AMAZING STORY OF THE SPY NETWORK THAT CRACKED HITLER'S ATLANTIC WALL BEFORE D-DAY
|
|
New York: The Lyons Press. Very Good. 2001. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1585742945 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a light forward lean and a slight front cover spine edge crease starting. First page to about page 54 has light gutter side bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; B&W photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE TENDER BAR [Advanced Reader's Edition]
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Very Good+. 2005. Advance reading Copy. Trade Paperback. 1401300642 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Advanced Reading Copy. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. Few very light soiling marks on bottom page ends - ends only. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE TERRIBLE SECRET: SUPPRESSION OF THE TRUTH ABOUT HITLER'S "FINAL SOLUTION"
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1981. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0316514748 . Book is Near Fine. First American Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Page 228 has bend to corner of page with light page crease. Light top spine end bump. DJ is Very Good. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Front DJ bottom corner small chip. DJ top spine end has very small closed 1/4 inch piece tear. Front DJ bottom edge has two 1/4 inch closed tears with small ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|




![TALES FROM UNDER THE CREVICE [SIGNED by AUTHOR] TALES FROM UNDER THE CREVICE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/466/065/295065466.0.m.jpg)

![TALON AND THE DRAGONS OF CRINNELIA [SIGNED by AUTHOR] TALON AND THE DRAGONS OF CRINNELIA [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/648/930/226930648.0.m.jpg)










![THE TENDER BAR [Advanced Reader's Edition] THE TENDER BAR [Advanced Reader's Edition]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/159/974/293974159.0.m.jpg)
