Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 831
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (683)
Fine or New (195)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)
Paperback (221)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (431)
With dust jacket (479)
With photos (316)

Filter by country:
Canada (831)

Filter by price:
1) T.R.H. The Princess Elizabeth & the Duke of Edinburgh and Their Children vol 1

T.R.H. The Princess Elizabeth & the Duke of Edinburgh and Their Children vol 1
London: Pitkins. #39150 . G/--. n/d (1951). C3V . hardcover. no dust jacket. 64p . light shelf wear & soiling, owner's insc. mild smell, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



2) T2 Infiltrator: Based on the World Created in the Motion Picture Written by James Cameron and William Wisher
Stirling, S.M

New York: HarperEntertainment. #58484 . VG+/VG+. 2001. 1st. 69 . hb. w/dj. 389p . very light rubbing, bump to rear cover, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.42



3) The TM Book: Transcendental Meditation: How to Enjoy the Rest of Your Life
Denniston, Denise & Peter McWilliams

New York: Warner Books. #48812 . G/--. 1975. 1st printing. C4C . softcover. 351p . cover creased, shelf wear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



4) TM: Discovering Inner Energy and Overcoming Stress
Bloomfield, Harold H. & Others

TM: Discovering Inner Energy and Overcoming Stress
London: Unwin Paperbacks. #55534 . VG/--. 1986. 4th printing. C4E . softcover. 290p . charts, index, bibliography, sticker scar, small stain on edges, o/w . fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



5) The Table-Talk of John Selden
Selden, John (biographical preface & notes by S.W. Singer, revisedtext & additional notes by W.S.W. Anson)

London: George Routledge & Sons. #60131 . G/--. n/d (ca1900). CH7 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 245p . shelf wear, most of spine mussing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



6) Tables
Lucas, John

Tables
Boston: Little, Brown. #25556 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 3P . hb. w/dj. 384p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.05



7) Tables Champetres et Promenades a la Ferme au Quebec

Tables Champetres et Promenades a la Ferme au Quebec
Montreal: Editions Ulysse. #31144 . F/--. 1992. V1Eb . softcover. 48p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



8) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

New York: Pocket Books. #14195 . G/G. 1993. 1st printing. IK . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . dj. & edges dampstained, stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



9) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

New York: Pocket Books. #14198 . G+/--. 1992. 1st printing. IK . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



10) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

New York: Pocket Books. #14200 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st. 3U . hb. w/dj. 465p . light water damage to bottom of book, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



11) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

Taboo
New York: Pocket Books. #14197 . G/G. 1992. 1st. N7 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained,stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.73



12) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

Taboo
New York: Pocket Books. #14196 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. 00b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 466p . stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



13) Taboo
Gage, Elizabeth

Taboo
New York: Pocket Books. #14199 . VG/VG. 1992. 1st printing. HQ . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 465p . edges dampstained, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



14) The Tailor of Panama
LeCarre, John

Toronto: Viking. #40957 . F/--. 1996. 2nd. 26 . hb. no dj.. 332p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.68



15) The Tailor of Gloucester (Peter Rabbit series #3)
Potter, Beatrix

London: Frederick Warne. #63059 . NF/--. 1986. new. AZ . hb. issued w/o dj.. 59p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.07



16) The Tailor of Panama
le Carre, John

The Tailor of Panama
Toronto: Viking. #56878 . VG+/VG+. 1996. 1st. 3V . hb. w/dj. 331p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



17) Tainted Evidence
Daley, Robert

Tainted Evidence
Boston: Little, Brown. #40293 . F/F. 1993. 1st. 0K . hb. w/dj. 391p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



18) Take A Chance: Confessions of a Quizmaster
Dickson, Roy Ward

Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside. #51147 . NF/NF. 1977. V0O-wbmxx . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 223p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



19) Take Back the Nation
Barlow, Maude & Bruce Campbell

Take Back the Nation
Toronto: Key Porter Books. #65762 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. C06 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 229p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



20) Take It from Us
Zaslow, Jeffrey

Chicago: Bonus Books. #35760 . F/F. 1994. 1st printing. V17a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 316p . index, notes, as new, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 1 - 20 of 831
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy