Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 606
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (244)
Paperback (362)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (222)
With dust jacket (588)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (606)

Filter by price:
1) T.G. Masaryk in Perspective: Comments and Criticism
Capek, Milic; Masaryk, T. G.; Hruby, Karel

New York: SVU, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0936570040. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$95.00



2) T. S. Eliot, a Memoir
Sencourt, Robert; Adamson, Donald, Ed

New York: Dodd and Mead, 1971. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly to smwht slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, sunned sp top.Ltly warped fr brd.Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, smwht rubbed--sme scuffs--mostly on back. Wear, scuffing at flap Boards . ISBN: 0396063470. Catalogs: Literary Theory.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.98



3) TCP/IP Network Administration
Hunt, Craig

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 23 cm. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 093717582x. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



4) TCP/IP Windows NT 4.0 Flashcards : MCSE Elective Exam 70-059
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. Sm 4to. Sealed in factory shrink wrap. 240 flashcards and a poster. Although NT 4.0 is of historical interest only, these cards are still useful in learning TCP/IP. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1565925831. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.99



5) TCP/IP Windows NT 4.0 Flashcards : MCSE Elective Exam 70-059
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. Sm 4to. Sealed in factory shrink wrap. 240 flashcards and a poster. Although NT 4.0 is of historical interest only, these cards are still useful in learning TCP/IP. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1565925831. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



6) TCP/IP Windows NT 4.0 Flashcards : MCSE Elective Exam 70-059
Moncur, Michael; O'Reilly, Tim (editor)

Sebastopool: O'Reilly, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Fine/Wraps. Sm 4to. Sealed in factory shrink wrap. 240 flashcards and a poster. Although NT 4.0 is of historical interest only, these cards are still useful in learning TCP/IP. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 1565925831. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.98



7) TCP/IP for Dummies
Wilensky, Marshall; Leiden, Candace

Foster City: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc, 1995. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 23 x 19 cm. First Edition, first printing, 1995. Near fine in lightly rubbed wraps. Unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0764500635. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



8) THINK: 200 Years of Work In America
Editorial staff

New York: IBM, 1976. Periodical--Vol. 42, No. 3 edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 33.25. . Large stapled softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks, a few lt spots. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RS0AY6. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



9) TM 11-662/TO 16-1-255: Basic Theory and Application of Electron Tubes
US Army

New York: US Army, 1952. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.25 Cm. ... Correction sheet enclosed. Stapled softcover, with wraps over staples, good condition, w. lightly tanned, somewhat rubbed wraps--some scuffs a few spots. some light wear at spine edges, frayed sp base. some very light creases near fr bottom corner. ve Wraps . ISBN: B002EXQHGM. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



10) TM 11-665: C-W and A-M Radio Transmitters and Receivers
US Army

New York: US Army, 1952. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26.25 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, with wraps over staples--good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, w. some light marks and scuffs. Tanned p, some light tanning. very light crease on lower fr. lightly bumped spine base, very ltly bumped corners. somewhat tanned p. e Wraps . ISBN: B002EXQHB2. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



11) TM 11-690: Basic Theory and Application of Transistors
US Army

New York: US Army, 1959. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26 Cm. ... Stapled softcover, with wraps over staples--good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs and spots. Sme lt wear at sp edges. Tanning on sp, adjacent areas. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tig Wraps . ISBN: B001P791A2. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$5.00



12) TM 11-690: Basic Theory and Application of Transistors
Department of the Army

New York: US Army, 1959. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 26 Cm. ... Softcover with holes for 3-ring binder, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--some light scuffs.Ltly slanted spine, frayed at base. very ltly bumped corners. Ltly to somewhat tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000QABNFU. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$15.00



13) TMI-Grolier Programed Textbook: Descriptive Statistics
TMI-Grolier Corp

New York: Teaching Machines Inc, 1961. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.75 Cm. . No continuous pagination. Spiral-bound softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks, sme soil.Chip in each wrap top edgw. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Black mark on ins fr wrap. A few pencil markings, o Wraps . ISBN: B000RRWN1U. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



14) TMI-Grolier Programmed Textbook: Statistical Inference
TMI-Grolier Corp

New York: Teaching Machines Inc, 1961. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 28.25 Cm. . No continuos pagination. Spiral-bound softcover, smwht rubbed wraps, marks, sme soil. Ltly bumped and bent bottom corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned/tanning pp. Mask included. O/w clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RRYNIQ. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



15) TMS320C1x/C2xC2xx/C5x Assemby Language Tools: User's Guide
Texas Instruments

Dallas: Texas Instruments, 1998. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Softcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps, light marks. very lightly bumped corners. very ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXVF8W. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



16) TMS320C30 Evaluation Module: Technical Reference
Texas Instruments

Dallas: Texas Instruments, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Softcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed wraps--lt marks, a few scratches. light nick at spine top. very lightly curving fr wrap, very ltly bumped corners. very ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXYRPK. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$24.98



17) TQ 20: Twenty Years of the Best Contemporary Writing and Graphics from Triquarterly Magazine
Gibbons, Reginald (Editor)

New York: Pushcart Press, 1985. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 1.75 x 9.50 x 6.50. PAPERBACK. 1985 copy of TriQ #63 = TQ20. No marks. Clean and tight ... Wraps . ISBN: 0916366316. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



18) TQM for Computer Software
Dunn, Robert H.; Ullman, Richard S

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1994. Second edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/None. 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25. Second edition. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly rubbed boards ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0070183147. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.98



19) The TTL Data Book, Volume 3: Advanced Low-Power Schottky, Advanced Schottky
n/a

Dallas: Texas Instruments, 1984. First Thus Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Softcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps, sme lt mark snd spots. Lt reading creases, ltly bumped and bent fr cornes. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0895121530. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.97



20) A Table of the Incomplete Elliptic Integral of the Third Kind
Selfridge, R.G.; Maxfield, J.E

New York: Dover, 1958. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 22 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w.smwht slanted, somewhat compressed sp--ltly sunned at ends. somewhat bumped corners, lightly fraying at bottoms. somewhat sunned/tanned p. edges. lightly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., somewhat rubb Boards . ISBN: 0486605019. Catalogs: Mathematics.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$14.98



Results 1 - 20 of 606
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy