Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (327)Paperback (244)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (441)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (607)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The U.P. Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918 VG- Cloth 409 pp. Binding slightly loose by title page, frontispiece and title page torn away from binding somewhat, personal inscription on FFEP, text clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 7.5 By 5". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. 1 America's Original Main Street
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martin's , 1991. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 170 pages text . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Straus III, Roger (Photographer) . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. .30 Carbines, M1, M1A1, M2 & M3, the Combat Bookshelf
|
|
|
Forest grove, Oregon, U.S.A.: Normount Armament Company , 1964. Very Good, Paperback, soiled, 221 pages, black and white photos . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. A. (3 Volume set)
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1960. Very Good+, faint edge wear, softcover, three volume set . Reprint. Trade Paper. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S.A. Confidential, The Low-Down on All of Us
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc. , 1952 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, edges rubbed, jacket rubbed and faded, small tears and chips along edges, protected in Gaylord, foxing on page edges, 404 pages, tight . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 6) |
U.S.A. Confidential - Signed By Both Authors
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1952. Very Good, hardcover 1952 Signed by both authors . Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S.A. Confidential; Authors Edition, Limited, Each Copy Signed By the Authors
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers , 1952 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 404 pages, rubbed, Authors Edition, Limited, Signed by both authors on front free endpage. Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$21.00
|
|
| 8) |
U. S. Camera 1948
|
|
|
New York: U. S. Camera Publishers, 1948. ex-library, good, hardcover, no dust jacket, library number on spine, cover soiled, library stamps and pockets. International or priority shipping may require additional postage. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. Camera 1957
|
|
|
New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp., 1956. 287 pp. very good hardcover 1956 no dust jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$45.00
|
|
| 10) |
U. S. Camera Annual 1950
|
|
|
U. S. Camera Publishing New York, NY, 1949 400 pp. Very Good Top corners and text block (at top corner) frayed ;. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. Camera 1954
|
|
|
USA: U.S. Camera Publishers, 1953. VG/G HC; maroon cloth cover with some edgewear and fading; binding tight; 424 pages of bw photos plus 4 color plates and one fold out; comercial, jounalistic, art; photos edited by Tom Maloney. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$60.00
|
|
| 12) |
U. S. Grant Album: A Pictorial Biography of Ulysses S. Grant
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company, 1966. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. Grant and the American Military Tradition
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co. Boston, 1954. Hardcover 1954 Very good, no dust jacket, owners book plate . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 14) |
U.S.IANA
|
|
|
New York: R.R Bowker Company, 1978. VG HC no DJ . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$48.00
|
|
| 15) |
A U. S. Midshipman Afloat
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: The Penn Publishing Company, 1908. Very Good-, cover slightly rubbed, faint crease on spine, frontispiece missing, . Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 16) |
The U.S. Navy in the 1990s: Alternatives for Action
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1992. Near Fine; Paperback; 246 pp.; First Printing.. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. Policy Toward China
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co, 1968. 1968 very good paperback, contains testimony from congressional hearings. 1st Printing. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 18) |
U.S.S. Mudskipper: The Submarine That Wrecked a Train
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Meade and Company, 1967. 1967. hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, good condition with minor scratching, signs of shelf wear and one small tear at bak cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 19) |
U.S. Self-Propelled Guns in Action (Armor Number 38)
|
|
|
Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron / Signal Publications, 1999 G, pb, water damage, b&w photos.. Soft Cover, Staple Bound. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Hudson, Richard [illustrated]. 8vo long. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: The Final Crisis
|
|
|
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1975. VG/VG, hardcover 276pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|