Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (1)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Filter by price:
| 1) |
U-BOAT WAR PATROL THE HIDDEN PHOTOGRAPHIC DIARY OF U564
|
|
The Military Book Club. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0739442228 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bottom spine end crimp. No DJ. ; Book Club Edition; B&W Photographs; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.25
|
|
| 2) |
The ULTIMATE JEWISH JOKE
|
|
Bantam. Good+. 1986. First Printing. Paperback. 0553262270 . Book is Good+ (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Small crease to front cover bottom corner. Light creases to spine. Few dog-eared pages. Very small closed tear - about 1/4 inch - to back page front end. Gift inscription in ink inside front cover. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 3) |
UMBRIA (SUPPLEMENTO 252)
|
|
Italy: Edizioni Conde Nast S.p.A.. Very Good+. 1994. Soft Cover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Book about Umbria, Italy. Book is printed in Italian except for a four (4) page 'Special Report' at the end of the book which is in English. Very slight corner wear to cover. ; Color illustrations and photographs; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 4) |
UNDER A NEW SKY A Reunion with Russia
|
|
New York: Ticknor & Fields. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0899199577 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Stocking numbers in pencil on front end page. Faint pencil marks ffl top edge. DJ is near fine with very slight surface shelf wear and very tiny surface smudging. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 5) |
UNDER ONE ROOF
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: Pennington Press. Very Good in Good+ DJ. 1959. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for some page edge tanning. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight cover corner tips wear. Few very small bottom page end stain marks on ends only and about 1/4 inch or smaller in size. DJ is good + (plus). Very light bumping and light wear to DJ cover spine ends, corners and edges. Very small chipping spine ends of DJ and back DJ top edge has a few ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
UNDER THE FEET OF JESUS: A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Dutton Adult. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1995. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0525939490 . Book is Fine. First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bottom spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Very slight edge/corner wear to DJ cover. A slight DJ front top corner bump. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 7) |
UNDERWATER PHOTOGRAPHY FOR EVERYONE
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Trade. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0139364501 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light cover corner tip wear. Light spine end wear and bottom cover end wear with light spine end crimps. Previous owner's name on inside front cover on paste-down page. Prices on FFL and bottom surface has a l... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 8) |
AN UNDERWATER GUIDE TO HAWAII (ILLUSTRATED)
|
|
Singapore: Times Edition. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1987. Hardcover. 0824811046 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine end corner and cover tip surface wear. Front paste-down page stamped "printed in Singapore" and gift inscription on FFL in ink. DJ is very good. DJ has some light edge, spine end and corner bumping and wear. Light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; Color Photographs; 156 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE UNITED STATES OF ARUGULA: HOW WE BECAME A GOURMET NATION
|
|
New York: Broadway Books. Very Good- in Very Good+ DJ. 2006. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0767915798 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light spine end crimps. Some pages have edge usage bends to front edge, top edge or at bottom corner. Few pages have a very light bottom edge bend mark to surface - no effect to text. Deckle fro... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.75
|
|
| 10) |
UNLESS VICTORY COMES: COMBAT WITH A MACHINE GUNNER IN PATTON'S THIRD ARMY
|
|
Havertown, PA: Casemate. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 1932033300 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Stated First Printing. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bottom spine end crimp. Very slight forward lean to binding. ; 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE UNMISTAKABLE TOUCH OF GRACE
|
|
Free Press. Fine in Fine DJ. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0743226526 . Book is Fine. DJ is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Complete number line. First Edition. ; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 12) |
UNSEEMLY END: AN INSPECTOR ALVAREZ NOVEL
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1981. Hardcover. 0312833725 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover bottom corner bumps. Very tiny forward lean to binding. Previous owner's sticker on FFL. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ top spine end light bumps. DJ has very light edge/corner wear and an open 1/4 inch tear from back top corner edge. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. DJ back bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE UNTELLING [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Fine in Very Good DJ. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446532460 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line - First Printing. Signed by Author on Title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Light ripple to DJ surface . DJ has very small closed chips to front top corners. DJ has sticker remnant... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE USA TODAY WEATHER BOOK: AN EASY-TO-UNDERSTAND GUIDE TO THE USA'S WEATHER
|
|
New York: Vintage. Near Fine. 1992. Stated First Edition; Ninth Printing. Softcover. 0679736697 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight corner tip wear to cover and spine ends. Spine surface wrinkle - 2 of them and very small. Very slight spine end back corner bumps. ; Color illustrations and photographs; 212 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 15) |
USER-FRIENDLY PSYCHOLOGY: FOR MANAGING YOUR MEDICAL PRACTICE
|
|
Englewood, CO: Medical Group Management Association. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1568290454 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Single bump front cover bottom end that has about a 1/2 closed tear to surface. Faint cover surface shelf wear. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Uncle Louie
|
|
New York: Carlton Press / A Geneva Book. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding - covers will lay flat but no damage. Faint corner and spine end corner wear. DJ is good and NOT price clipped. DJ spine has a closed 4 inch tear with a 3/4 inch piece missing near center. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with a few edge closed and open small tears at edges. Light DJ spine surface sun fadin... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Under Ground
|
|
New York: Little, Brown and Company. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0316217093 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumps to few front page ends. Small bump from cover bottom edge with black mark on scuff - no chipping or tears. DJ has very mild bumping to bottom edges, small tear to back top edge of DJ and very mild shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Understanding and Being Understood
|
|
San Diego, CA: International Communication Institute. Near Fine. 1962. Stapled wraps. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Slight spine wrinkling around staples. Very slight and very small two surface soiling marks rear cover. Berman was also known as Doctor Michael Dean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Understanding Your Dog Understanding and Training Your Dog for Life
|
|
Bath, UK: Parragon Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1405407336 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight surface shelf wear. ; Color Photographs; 10" - 11" tall; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Unholy Mourning
|
|
New York: A Dell Book. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine end bumps and very light cover corner tip bumps. Deckle front page ends. DJ is very good. DJ spine end some light wear and light bumps. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; Book Club Edition; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|












![THE UNTELLING [SIGNED by AUTHOR] THE UNTELLING [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/621/803/226803621.0.m.jpg)






