Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (78)
With photos (36)

Filter by country:
Canada (130)

Filter by price:
1) The U.S. Army 1890 - 1920 (Men-at-Arms Series #230)
Katcher, Philip

The U.S. Army 1890 - 1920 (Men-at-Arms Series #230)
London: Osprey. #70089 . VF/--. 1990. 1st thus. CG4 . softcover. 40p . as new, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$38.00



2) The U.S. Army 1890 - 1920 (Men-at-Arms Series #230)
Katcher, Philip

The U.S. Army 1890 - 1920 (Men-at-Arms Series #230)
London: Osprey. #70090 . VF/--. 1990. 1st thus. CG4 . softcover. 40p . as new, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$38.00



3) U.S. Facilities and Programs for Children with Severe Mental Illnesses
National Society for Autistic Children

Rockville: Nat. Inst. of Mental Health. #1375 . VG/--. 1974. C3R . softcover. 448p . light rubbing, clean & tight copy, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$15.20



4) U.S. Fighters
Jones, Lloyd S

Fallbrook: Aero Publ.. #26721 . VG/--. 1975. 1st edition. V28b . hardcover. no dust jacket. 352p . light shelf wear & soiling to cover, binding starting, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



5) U.S. History as Women's History: New Feminist Essays
Kerber, Linda K. & Alice Kessler-Harris & Kathryn Kish Sklar

Chapel Hill: Univ. of N. Carolina. #16481 . F/--. 1995. 1st printing. V26e . softcover. 477p . fine copy, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



6) UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors
Fowler, Raymond E

New York: Bantam Books. #10720 . VG/--. 1979. 2nd printing. C4W . softcover. 346p . rubbing, stamp, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.31



7) UFOs: The Public Deceived
Klass, Philip J

Amherst: Prometheus Books. #59248 . F/--. 1983. WI26 . softcover. 310p . tiny stain on edges, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



8) The USSR vs. Dr. Mikhail Stern: The Only Tape Recording of a Trial Smuggled out of the Soviet Union
Stern, August (editor) (trans. Marco Carynnyk)

Toronto: Lester & Orpen. #47113 . F/NF. 1977. 1st Canadian. V1Lb . hardcover. dj/pc. 267p . light shelf wear, rubbing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



9) Uffizi Gallery
Bartolini, R

Florence: Bartolini Publications. #6161 . G/--. C24 . softcover. 51p . light rubbing, covers separated, stamp, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



10) The Uffizi and Pitti, Florence
Rossi, Filippo

The Uffizi and Pitti, Florence
New York: Harry N. Abrams. #63421 . NF/--. 1967. V1Xd . softcover. 319p . very light rubbing, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



11) The Ugly Little Boy
Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg

New York: Doubleday. #24010 . NF/NF. n/d. book club. C47 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 290p . tiny closed tears & top of spine bumped. o/w fine. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



12) Ugly Ways
Ansa, Tina McElroy

Ugly Ways
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co.. #44608 . F/F. 1993. book club. 2B . hb. w/dj. 277p . fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.05



13) Uh-Oh
Fulghum, Robert

New York: Villard Books. #36286 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V17a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 244p . just a touch of shelf wear, o/w as new, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



14) Uh-Oh: Some Observations from Both Sides of the Refrigerator Door
Fulghum, Robert

New York: Ivy Books. #51102 . VG+/--. 1993. 1st thus. C42 . softcover. 246p . minor dampcreasing to rear, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



15) Ukrainian Cultural Heritage Village
Bilash, Radomir B. & Gary Milani

Friends of Ukr. Vill. Soc.. #15131 . F/NF. 1989. 1st edition. V2Fa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 49p . a photographic album of cultural museum in Alberta. Fine copy, clean & . tight. Bilingual text. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



16) Ulterior Motives: The Killing and Dark Legacy of Tycoon Henry Kyle
Finstad, Suzanne

New York: Wm. Morrow. #22151 . NF/VG. 1987. 2nd printing. C1W . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 320p . rm. shelf wear, tiny tear, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



17) The Ultimate Aquarium: A Definitive Guide to Identifying and Keeping Freshwater and Marine Fishes
Bailey, Mary & Gina Sandford

The Ultimate Aquarium: A Definitive Guide to Identifying and Keeping Freshwater and Marine Fishes
London: Anness Publ.. #14285 . F/NF. 1995. 1st edition. ZB . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 256p . glossary, index, minimal shelf wear, closed taped tear, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$33.25



18) The Ultimate Game
Glendinning, Ralph

New York: Jove Books. #8218 . G+/--. 1982. MR . softcover. 378p . shelf wear & light soiling to cover & edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$8.08



19) The Ultimate Microwave Cookbook

Southport: Joshua Morris Publishing. #51031 . NF/VG. 1987. 1st edition. CK6 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 302p . tear in d/j taped, o/w fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



20) The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Formula One: The Definitive Illustrated Guide to Grand Prix Motor Racing
Jones, Bruce (editor)

London: Carlton Books. #45342 . F/F. 1996. 3rd. ZT . hb. w/dj. 256p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy