Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (160)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (164)Filter by price:
| 1) |
U Nog Lezhachikh Zhenshchin: Povesti
|
|
|
New York: Vagrius, 1999. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/None--believed as Issued. 21 Cm. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds--lt marks and scuffs. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: 5264001235. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Aviation Today
|
|
|
New York: Lincoln Press, 1954. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 22.75 Cm. ... 1954 No page numbers. Stapled softcover, good condition, with some light marks. light tanning on r. Bumped and bent bottom corners, also p. corners. some light wear at spine edge. somewhat tanned p. edges, lightly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B002EY011I. Catalogs: Engineering.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Ground Forces and the Defense of Central Europe
|
|
|
Washington: Brookings Institution, 1983. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Lightly shelf worn. Clean, tight, no marks. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0815754434. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 4) |
The U.S. Navy: The View from the Mid-1980's
|
|
|
New York: Westview, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. name in flyleaf ... Wraps . ISBN: 0813370523. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Policy Toward China
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1968. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 21 x 14 Cm. In good condition with slightly rubbed binding. A few chips on spine. Pages tanned. A few stains on edges. Generally, clean and unmarked. Binding in good condition. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000B5T41U. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.98
|
|
| 6) |
U.S.S.A
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1989. Unknown edition. Hardcover. /Wraps. Book of the Month Club edition Dust jack LN ... Boards . ISBN: 0688078761. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Senators and Their World
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1960. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.5 Cm.
Small trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks and sm scuffs. 2 creases on fr. Sme wear at fr sp edge.Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, sme pp. Some uls, sig. O/w cln and tight. Wraps . ISBN: B0014U1Y3M. Catalogs: Political Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The U.S. War Machine: An Encyclopedia of American Military Equipment and Strategy
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0517549840. Catalogs: Military History.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$5.98
|
|
| 9) |
UFO's: A Scientific Debate
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1966. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm.
Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0760701962. Catalogs: Paranormal.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 10) |
THE UGLY LITTLE BOY
|
|
|
New York: Spectra, 1993. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ... Paper . ISBN: 0553561227. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 11) |
UML Distilled: Applying the Standard Object Modeling Language
|
|
|
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: B000B6E7HA. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.97
|
|
| 12) |
UNIX Networking Clearly Explained
|
|
|
San Francisco: Morgan Kaufmann, 1999. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 x 18 cm. Very good in lightly dinged wraps. Clean, tight, no marks, unused, no ownership signature. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0125521456. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 13) |
UNIX Papers for UNIX Developers and Power Users
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 1987. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Clean, tight, no marks. Wraps are lightly rubbed. Spine reading crease. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0672225786. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 14) |
UNIX Programmers Reference Manual (PRM), 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution, Virtual VAX-II Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No continuous pagination.Comb-bound softcover, good condition, w.ltly tanned, somewhat rubbed wraps--some lmarks and scuffs, mostly on r. lightly bumped corners, some light edgewear. very lightly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, Wraps . ISBN: B002EXQP5K. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 15) |
UNIX Programmer's Supplementary Documents, Vol. 1 (PSI), 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution Virtual VAX--II Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Comb-bound softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, lightly rubbed wraps, some light marks and scuffs. light creases on lower fr wrap. Blue marks on r. Ltly bumped corners, some light edgewear on fr wrap. very ltly ta Wraps . ISBN: B002EXUQFK. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 16) |
UNIX Shareware and Freeware
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1994. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 4to. Wraps rubbed, text block clean and unmarked. CD-ROM included and is unopened. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 155828382X. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 17) |
UNIX System Manager's Manual (SMM), 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution, Virtual VAX-II Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No continuous pagination. Comb-bound softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, somewhat rubbed wraps--some light marks and scuffs. some light creases on r. R. wrap ltly curved--book is ltly bent. Ltly bumped corners. some light edgewear on fr wr Wraps . ISBN: B002EXY660. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 18) |
UNIX User's Reference Manual (URM), 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution Virtual VAX-II Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No continuous pagination. Comb-bound softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--some light scuffs, scratches. very ltly bumped r. corners, ltly bumped fr corners. some bumping, edgewear at bottom of fr wrap. very ltly tanned p. Wraps . ISBN: B002EXUQM8. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$39.95
|
|
| 19) |
UNIX User's Supplementary Documents (USD): 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution, Virtual VAX-11 Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1986. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No consecutive pagination. Comb-bound softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--some light scuffs and scratches. ltly bumped corners. some light edgewear at top and bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, Wraps . ISBN: B002EXZU7E. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|
| 20) |
UNIX User's Reference Manual (URM), 4.3 Berkeley Software Distribution, Virtual VAX-II Version
|
|
|
New York: Computer Science Division, 1986. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. ... No continuous pagination. Comb-bound softcover, good condition, with lightly tanned, somewhat rubbed wraps--some marks and scuffs, esp on fr. light crease down r. Ltly bumped corners, some light edgewear. very ltly tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wra Wraps . ISBN: B002EXQPJ6. Catalogs: Computer Science.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$24.98
|
|