Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (2)
With photos (34)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Filter by price:
| 1) |
U.S.S. Seawolf
|
|
NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has a couple of tiny spots on page fore edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.S. Seawolf
|
|
NY: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
U and I
|
|
NY: Random House, 1991. hardcover. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
U-Boat 977
|
|
|
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1953. hardcover. NF/VG+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Introduction by Nicholas Monsarrat. Book has bumped spine ends and bottom corners. Jacket has chipping at top of spine, scratches on front panel and edge wear at extremities. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ultimate Justice: A Novel
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1999. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ultimatum
|
|
NY: Forge, 1994. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Jacket praise from Dean Ing, David Hagberg and Stephen Coonts. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Un Lun Dun
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 2007. hardcover. F/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Unbridled
|
|
|
NY: Ticknor & Fields, 1990. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book Book has faint stain at top of front board. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Unbroken Web: Stories & Fables
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1980. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Uncertainty: A Novel
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1996. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing First book by Danish author to be translated to English. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Uncertain Judgement
|
|
|
London: Dobson Books Ltd, 1961. hardcover. F-/F- 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly bumped rear corners. Jacket haslightly soiled rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Uncle Target
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1988. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. A Major Maxim novel. This is a Review Copy with promotional material laid in. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Under Contract
|
|
|
London: William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. SIGNED on title page. Bookplate on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 15) |
Under Contract
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1987. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Under Siege
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books, 1990. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Under a Monsoon Cloud
|
|
NY: Viking, 1986. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has ink mark on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Under the Beetle's Cellar
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1995. hardcover. F+/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Under the Robe
|
|
Philadelphia: Whitmore Publishing Co., 1970. hardcover. NF+/VG. 1st edition, 1st printing The drama of the courtroom and its environs. INSCRIBED and dated in year of publication by author on front fep. Book has rubbing on board edges. Jacket has 1x 1/2 inch piece missing at bottom of front panel, 1/2 x 1/2 inch piece missing at bottom of rear panel, chipping at spine and flap fold ends and rubbed rear panel. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$495.00
|
|
| 20) |
Under the Mesquite
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, Inc., 1964. hardcover. NF/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing INSCRIBED by author on front fep. Book has shelf wear. Jacket has rubbing on front panel and dampstain at top of rear panel and flap fold. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|










