Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (51)

Filter by country:
United States (51)

Filter by price:
1) Valhalla Rising
Cussler, Clive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 2001. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good,. First Edition. New Book, Dirk Pitt novel. ISBN:039914787X . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$10.00



2) Valley of The Vines
Packer Joy

New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1956. 2nd impression J. B. Lippincott Philadelphia 1956. VG/VG- dj. 315pp. Determined to keep her heritage intact, a woman fights with old age, death, suburbia and moneymen. Set in the vineyards of Constantia Valley in the Cape Peninsula of South Africa.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



3) The Valley of Horses (Earth's Children Ser.)
Auel, Jean M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. Very Good, spine has a lean to it. NO dust jacket, , No marks in book, clean copy. hardcover, 8vo, 1982, later printing, . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



4) The Valley of Horses (Earth's Children Ser.)
Auel, Jean M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. Hard Cover.First Edition,10th printing, Fine/Very Good Nice copy with clean text. . ISBN: 051754489X . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



5) The Valley of Horses (Earth's Children Ser.)
Auel, Jean M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982. Hard Cover.First Edition,7th printing, very good/very good Nice copy with clean text. . ISBN: 051754489X . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



6) The Value in the Valley: A Black Woman's Guide Through Life's Dilemmas
Vanzant, Iyanla

New York, NY: Fireside, 1995. Fireside, NY, 1995, not stated, very good, no jacket, soft cover, 12mo, 318 pages. Cover shows no wear on boards or binding, pages are unwrinkled and untorn, clean.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



7) The Vampire Companion : The Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles
Ramsland, Katherine M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995. NY: Ballantine, 1995. Soft Cover. VG/Wraps. Second Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Official Guide to Anne Rice's "The Vampire Chronicles" by Katherine Ramsland in cooperation with Anne Rice. Completely revised and updated with entries for Memnoch the Devil. Second Ballantine Edition dated September, 1995. Front cover lightly rolled, otherwise clean and tight. ISBN: 0345397398 . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jack... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



8) Vampires : Two Centuries of Great Vampire Stories
Ryan, Alan; Ryan, Rachel

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987. New York: Doubleday, 1987. Hard Cover FIne/FIne. Book Club Edition. 8vo. (xvi) 621 pp. Book Club Code R15. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket. Dustjacket art by Edward Gorey. Also contains appendices regarding vampire novels and vampire movies. ISBN: 0385185626 . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$20.00



9) Vanishing Point
Roessner, Michaela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1993. New York: TOR - Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good/ . Over night 90% of the human race has disappeared! "People woke to find their lovers no longer beside them. Children woke to find their parents missing, parents woke to empty cribs. Neighbors found empty houses, empty apartment buildings". ISBN:0312852134. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



10) Variable Winds at Jalna
Roche Mazo De La

Boston: Atlantic Little Brown, 1954. Boston: Little Brown, 1954.. HC 1st ed - First American edition. The 14th (in a chronological sense) of this seriesof historical novels about a Canadian family. good/ poor - dust jacket , jacket has some small tears and one piece of dust jacket is missing form front cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



11) The Varmint And Crow Hunters Bible
Popowski Bert

Garden City , NY:: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1962. Garden City , NY: Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1962. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket First Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 185pp, B&W photos, "A complete guide to the hunting and trapping of woodchucks, crows, foxes, bobcats, horned owls, coyotes, prairie dogs, poisonous snakes, snapping tutles, and other animal and bird pests.". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" -... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



12) Veggie Lovers Cook Book
Star, Morty, Chef

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Golden West Pub, 1999. Golden West Pub 1999.. good spiral bound tradepaper; minor shelfwear. text clean; binding tight. Binding is Spiral NinthPrinting edition ISBN: 0914846779 . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



13) Verdict: The Jury System
Bloomstein Morris J

New York: Dodd Mead, 1968. New York, Dodd, Mead 1968. Apollo Edtion, not stated, Softcover, Very Good, . 176 p. Subjects: Jury--United States. Binding is Softcover, clean inside and out. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



14) Veritas
Lashner, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1997. New York, NY, U.S.A.: ReganBooks, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good . 3rd Printing. Novel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-06-039147-2. Brodart protected jacket. ISBN:0060391472 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



15) The Very Last Gambado
Gash, Jonathan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. Very Good. in Fine dj. First Edition First Printing, . Binding is Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312051751 book was dropped and stepped on so some pages have creases. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$15.00



16) Veteran Cars
McComb, F. Wilson

London, England: Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1974. London, England: Hamlyn Publishing Group, 1974. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. A wonderful copy with some edgewear and one small missing piece of the jacket on the front top corner ISBN: 0600391302 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$16.00



17) The Vicar of Wakefield
Goldsmith, Oliver

Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1898. Book Description: Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, Book Description: Chicago New York: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1898. Good. in No Jacket dj. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 279 pages. Edited for school use blue/gray cloth boards with balck lettering. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



18) The Vice-Presidents of the United States
Feerick John D. And Emalie

New York: Franlin Watts, 1967. NY Franklin Watts 1967.. Near fine. Two page biographies of the vice presidents. Illustrated by photos & engravings. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$18.50



19) Vicki! : The True-Life Adventures of Miss Fireball
Lawrence, Vicki; Eliot, Marc

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1995. N.Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Memoir of the Emmy Award winning comedienne who rose to stardom on the Carol Burnet Show. 32 pages b&w photos. VG red hardcover with black cloth spine. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



20) The Victor Book of the Opera
RCA Victor,

Camden NJ: NJ;Rca Manufactoring Co., 1936. Camden, N.J.: RCA Manufacturing Co. (1936).. Tenth ed. 8vo; 535 pp., illus. Corners lightly bumped, spine ends a bit rubbed, still a v.g.+ copy in edge frayed and worn, dust jacket. The jacket is NOT priceclipped. coverd in new broadart cover. Heavy book blue cloth binding and gray boards with unmarked blue pastedowns.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



Results 1 - 20 of 51
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy