Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search

Titles starting with V from The Chisholm Trail Bookstore


Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (titles starting with V) [X]  Bookseller : The Chisholm Trail Bookstore [X]
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (3)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
1) VIA Re-Presentation No. 9
Hay, Charles

VIA Re-Presentation No. 9
NY: Graduate School of Fine Arts, University of Pennsylvania, Rizzoli, 1988. ISBN 0-8478-5473-6 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 165pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



2) Vakiflar Museum Istanbul Flatweaves
Balpinar, Belkis

Uta Hulsey, in shrinkwrap. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.0 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



3) Valis
Dick, Philip K

NY: Vintage Books, 1991, number line: 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22. ISBN 0-679-73446-5 Octavo (8.0 in. by 5.25 in.); 241pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



4) Valley Guide An Introduction to Phoenix and the Valley of the Sun
Butler, Bill

Valley Guide An Introduction to Phoenix and the Valley of the Sun
Phoenix, AZ: Bill & Louise Butler, 1950. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; map tipped-in at front cover; chipped, torn extremities; bent covers, pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



5) Value Guide to Advertising Memorabilia
Summers, B. J

Value Guide to Advertising Memorabilia
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1994. ISBN 0-89145-597-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 175pp.; very good softcover; ink stamps indicating former ownership.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



6) Van Day Truex
Lewis, Adam

NY: Viking Studio, 2001, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-670-03024-4 Octavo (9.5 in. by 7.75 in.); 262pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book shows bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



7) Van Gogh's Van Goghs
Kendall, Richard

Washington D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1998. Quarto (10.25 in. by 11.75 in.); 160pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



8) Vance Packard and American Social Criticism
Horowitz, Daniel

Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1998, number line: 98 97 96 95 94 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-8078-2141-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 375pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



9) Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 2000
Vanderbilt University Press

Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 2000. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 18pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



10) Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 1999
Vanderbilt University Press

Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 1999. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 19pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



11) Vanishing Herds
Patel, Harsad

Vanishing Herds
NY: Stein and Day, 1973. ISBN 0-8128-1629-3 Folio (12.25 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket bumped, torn at extremities; age-toned edges; book shows cocked spine; age-toned pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



12) Vantage Press New and Recent Titles 1998-1999
Vantage Press

Vantage Press, 1998-1999. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



13) Vascular Plants of Texas
Jones, Stanley D

Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1997, first edition. ISBN 0-292-74044-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 404pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$25.00



14) Vegetarian Express
Elliot, Rose

London: Cassell, 2000. ISBN 0-304-35626-3 Octavo (9.75 in. by 7.75 in.); 144pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$10.00



15) Vein of Gold A Journey to Your Creative Heart
Cameron, Julia

Vein of Gold A Journey to Your Creative Heart
NY: Putnam Book, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-87477-836-0 Octavo (9.25 in. by 7.5 in.); 368pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at spine; book lightly rubbed at extremities.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



16) Venetian Glass of the 1890s: Salvaiati at Stanford University
Osborne, Carol M

Philip Wilson, in shrinkwrap. ISBN 0-85667-545-8 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.5 in.); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$100.00



17) Venetian's Wife 20 Assorted Notecards and Envelopes
Bantock, Nick

San Francisco, CA: GiftWorks, no date. ISBN 0-8118-1399-1 Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 5.25 in.); 20 assorted notecards and ennvelopes in box; very good hardcover; box lightly chipped; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



18) Veneziavetro Un' Arte Millenaria Venice Meets Oklahoma Il Carnivale di Italia
Moretti, Giovanni

No Place: No Publisher, No Date. Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 74pp.; very good softcover; very good wrap-around band; wrap-around band lightly bumped, rubbed at extremities; book lightly bumped at extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



19) Ventures in Song
Randolph, David J

Ventures in Song
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1972. ISBN 0-687-43682-6 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 124pp.; very good softcover; chipped, rubbed spine.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



20) Verdict Unsafe
McGown, Jill

NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1997, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. ISBN 0-449-91067-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 327pp.; signed tipped-in page; review slip and promotional sheet laid-in; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket shows lightly torn, bumped extremities; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$20.00



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy