Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (4)
With photos (61)
Filter by country:
United States (61)Filter by price:
| 1) |
VIA Re-Presentation No. 9
|
|
NY: Graduate School of Fine Arts, University of Pennsylvania, Rizzoli, 1988. ISBN 0-8478-5473-6 Folio (12.0 in. by 9.0 in.); 165pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
VM and Departmental Computing
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1988. ISBN 0-07-044939-2 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 253pp.; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
VW New Beetle Performance Handbook
|
|
St. Paul, MN: MBI, 2001. ISBN 0-7603-0909-4 Quarto (10.75 in. by 8.25 in.); 127pp.; very good softcover; remainder to text block edge; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vakiflar Museum Istanbul Flatweaves
|
|
No Place: Uta Hulsey, No Date. Folio (12.25 in. by 9.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Valley Guide An Introduction to Phoenix and the Valley of the Sun
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: Bill & Louise Butler, 1950. Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in.); 40pp.; very good softcover; map tipped-in at front cover; chipped, torn edges; bent covers, pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Value Guide to Advertising Memorabilia
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1994. ISBN 0-89145-597-3 Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 175pp.; very good softcover; numerous ink stamps.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vance Packard and American Social Criticism
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1998. ISBN 0-8078-2141-1 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 375pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly bumped dust jacket edges; lightly bumped book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 2000
|
|
Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 2000. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 18pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vanderbilt University Press Book Catalog Fall 1999
|
|
Nashville, TN: Vanderbilt University Press, Fall 1999. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 19pp.; fine softcover; staple-bound; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Vanishing Herds
|
|
NY: Stein and Day, 1973. ISBN 0-8128-1629-3 Folio (12.25 in. by 10.0 in.); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; bumped, torn, age-toned dust jacket edges; cocked book spine; age-toned pages.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vantage Press New and Recent Titles 1998-1999
|
|
Vantage Press, 1998-1999. Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in.); 48pp.; very good softcover; lightly chipped edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vascular Plants of Texas
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1997, first edition. ISBN 0-292-74044-1 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.25 in.); 404pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vatican Collections The Papacy and Art
|
|
No Place: Abrams, no date. ISBN 0-8109-1710-6 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in.); shrinkwrap; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; lightly bumped book corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Venetian's Wife 20 Assorted Notecards and Envelopes
|
|
San Francisco, CA: GiftWorks, no date. ISBN 0-8118-1399-1 Duodecimo (6.5 in. by 5.25 in.); boxed 20 assorted notecards, envelopes; very good hardcover; lightly chipped box; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Veneziavetro Un' Arte Millenaria Venice Meets Oklahoma Il Carnivale di Italia
|
|
No Place: No Publisher, No Date. Octavo (9.5 in. by 8.5 in.); 74pp.; very good softcover; very good wrap-around band; lightly bumped, rubbed wrap-around band edges; lightly bumped book edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Verdict Unsafe
|
|
NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1997. ISBN 0-449-91067-9 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in.); 327pp.; signed tipped-in page; review slip, promotional sheet laid-in; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly torn, bumped dust jacket edges; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Vertical Limit
|
|
Queenstown: Lloyd Phillips, 2000. Octavo (8.25 in. by 11.75 in.); 46pp.; very good softcover; bent rear cover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Very Poor and of a Lo Make: The Journal of Abner Sanger
|
|
Portsmouth, NH: Peter E. Randall, 1986. ISBN 0-914339176 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.25 in.); 665pp.; inscribed and signed by Lois K. Stabler to free front endpaper; fine hardcover; very good dust jacket; small stain to dust jacket spine; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
| 19) |
Vestal Fire
|
|
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, no date. ISBN 0-295-97948-8 Octavo (9.25 in. by 6.0 in.); shrinkwrap; fine softcover; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Vibrations and Waves in Physics Second Edition
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1987, second edition. ISBN 0-521-27846-5 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.09 in.); 356pp.; very good softcover; slightly curled corners; crisp; clean; bright.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) |
$15.00
|
|



















