Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 700
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (631)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (366)
Paperback (274)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (492)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (700)

Filter by price:
1) V Is for Volunteer : A Tennessee Alphabet
Shoulders, Michael

Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press , 2001. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, color illustrated . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Langton, Bruce. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.95



2) V. P. Fair in Review 1981-1990: A Photographic History Commemorating the 10th Anniversary of the V. P. Fair

St. Louis: Indian Paintbrush, Inc., 1990. VG, pb, back cover creased, 254pp. Color photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.50



3) V. V.'s Eyes
Harrison, Henry Sydnor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company , 1913. Very Good, 1913 Hardback, No Dust Jacket, previous owner name on front free endpage, 509 pages, 4 black-and-white drawings by Raymond M. Crosby . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Crosby, Raymond M. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



4) V. V.'s Eyes
Harrison, Henry Sydnor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1913. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly rubbed, top edge slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



5) V. V.'s Eyes
Harrison, Henry Sydnor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1913. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, spine soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



6) V-6 Chevy How-To Handbook [2.8, 3.3, 3.8 Litre] [Chevy V-6 High-Performance Handbook]

Haworth, NJ: Quicksilver communications, Inc., 1981. Very good, paperback, black and white photos, 63pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



7) V-Bombers (Warbirds Illustrated Ser., No. 35)
Downey, Bob

London: Arms and Armour Press, 1985 VG++. Paperback. . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



8) VOYAGE OF SABRA: AN ECOLOGICAL CRUISE THROUGH THE CARIBBEAN - WITH EXTRAS
Frankel, Michael

1990: Norton New York. 256 Very Good: DJ slight rough edge. Hardcover. Illus. by B & W Photos thru-out. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



9) VOYAGE OF CHIRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
Cummins, John

1992: Weidenfeld & Nicholson London. 241 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Illus. by 16 pages of B & W Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$21.00



10) VULTURES: DOCTORS, LAWYERS, HOSIPITALS AND INSURANCE COMPANIES
Khavari, Farid A

1990: Roundtable Publishing Malibu, Ca.. 256 Very Good: DJ surface wear, rough edge, soil. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



11) The VW Beetle : A Celebration of the VW Bug
Campbell, Christy

Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1990. VG/G. Large chip missing from jacket cover. Oversized. . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



12) The Vacant Throne
Greenwood, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2002. 2002. Paper back, very good condition. Some minor chipping at top edge of cover on back.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



13) Vacation Survival Guide
Stacy, Lori; Mullarkey, Julie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic , 2001 Very Good, Framed Hard Cover, Activities for travel, Large Envelope in back with post cards to send to friends while you are traveling, No Dust Jacket as designed . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Hagsted, Maj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.50



14) Vaccine A: The Covert Government Experiment that's Killing Our Soldiers--And Why GI's are Only the First Victims
Matsumoto, Gary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2004. 2004. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



15) Vacuum Flowers
Swanwick, Michael

New York: Arbor House , 1987. Very good/Very good hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



16) Vagabond Dreams Come True
Vallee, Rudy

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners and edges frayed, covers rubbed. Front endpaper has column of text from dust jacket glued in, plus glue residue and marker mark.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.00



17) A Vagabond Journey Around the World
Franck, Harry A

New York: The Century Co. New York, 1910. 502 pp. VG 1910 hardcover, light spotting at topedge. bookplate on half-title page.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



18) Vailima Letters: Being Correspondence Addressed By Robert Louis Stevenson to Sidney Colvin (November 1890-October 1894) - Two Volume Set
Stevenson, Robert Louis

New York: Greenwood Press, 1969. two volume set, fine condition, no dust jackets. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$25.00



19) Vakyavritti and Atmajnanopadeshavidhi
Sankaracharya, Sri; Jagadananda, Swami

India: Sri Ramakrishna Math, 1973. Browning to back cover, two tears to spine, else vg. Small pamphlet. "Each volume containing the original text in Devanagari with English translation and copious notes and introduction." . Fourth Impression. Pamphlet, Staple-Bound. Good++/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



20) The Valadon Drama : The Life of Suzanne Valadon
Storm, John, Illustrated by Illlustrated

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1959 Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. Third Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Spine a trifle shaken, rubbing to cover, foxing at edges, otherwise VG. DJ shows wear, chipping, browning, bottom corner front f lap clipped, but still all in one complete piece. Illustrated with photograph supplements.. Hardcover. Very Good-/Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



Results 1 - 20 of 700
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy