Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Vault [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Soho Press, 2000. First American edition. Paperback. Fine. 331 pp. Author signed on title page and inscribed "For Christopher, Best regards, Peter Lovesey" in my presence. Tight and unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Venus on the Half-Shell
|
|
|
Burton, Michigan: Subterranean Press, 2008. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/as new. 323pp. 8vo. With Chronological Bibliography. Tight and unread, no marks or cuts, gift quality. Stated First Edition. Collects the best stories from Farmer's fictional-author period, e.g., Kilgore Trout. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Vernon God Little
|
|
|
New York: Canongate Books Ltd., 2003. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 279pp. 8vo. Winner of the Booker prize. This copy is tight and unread, has a complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), no markings and original price is intact. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 4) |
Viet Nam
|
|
|
Gallery Association of New York State, n.d.. Paperback. Near Fine. (21) pp. 9" high x 12" wide. Exhibition booklet to accompany the exhibit of the same name at The Brooklyn Museum, June 7 thru August 6, 1972. Showcases the color and black and white photos of Larry Burrows, Charles Eggleston, Sean Flynn, Henri Huet, Hiromichi Mine, Kent Potter, Kyiochi Sawada, and Dana Stone who at the time were either Killed or Missing in Action. Slight browning and soiling to rear area (white) and a little crin... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 5) |
View Camera Technique
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1972. Second Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/new. (1-4), 5-311pp. 8vo (7.5 " x 9.75"). Black cloth on boards with gold gilt lettering on book front and spine area. Square and clean copy with no writing or other marks, original price of $15.00 is intact. This is the revised second edition of the classic book on how to photograph with a view camera. Minor shelf wear, jacket has slight browning on extremities and a couple of what look like minor finger nail scratches. Jacket... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 6) |
Visions and Images
|
|
|
New York: Rizzoli Intl Publications, 1981, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. 191 pp. The book is based on interviews with Harry Callahan, Cornell Capa, Alfred Eisenstaedt, Elliot Erwitt, Horst P. Horst, André Kertész, Ray Metzker, Joel Meyerowitz, Duane Michaels, Barbara Morgan, Arnold Newman, Aaron Siskind, Frederick Sommer, Burk Uzzle, and Garry Winogrand conducted at the New School for Social Research/Parsons School of Design in New York City. Also includes black and white photos by various int... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Visit From the Goon Squad
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2010. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 274pp. 8vo. By the author of "The Keep" won the Pulitzer Prize and the National Book Critics Award. Stated First Edition with no additional printings indicated. Original price is intact and there are no other markings. Spine ends slightly pushed and jacket has a slight rub at spine heel. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$180.00
|
|
| 8) |
Visual Thinking
|
|
|
American Showcase, 1988. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 184 pp. A great idea generator for visual people who create images. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Voice of the Butterfly
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, Llc., 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 240pp. 8vo. Complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), book is tight and unread with original price intact and no marks. Brodart protected. Author also wrote "The Milagro Beanfield War." ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Voices from the Street
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 2007. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 301 pp. 8vo. Complete number line, tight and unread, no markings, original price is intact. Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Void Moon
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1999. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 391 pp. 8vo. Author's ninth novel, not in the Harry Bosch series. Dust jacket is protected with a Brodart archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Void Moon {Signed}
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1999. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/fine. 391 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. Author's ninth novel, not in the Harry Bosch series. Tiny bump to spine bottom. Dust jacket is protected with a Demco archival cover. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$24.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Voyage Long and Strange [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co., 2008. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 445pp. 8vo. Signed by author on title page. A tight, unread copy, Brodart protected. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page: