Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (13)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (139)Filter by price:
| 1) |
V. I. LENIN A Short Biography
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some pages are crimped. Wear and tear.. 1968. Softcover. 8vo; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
V I P TOSSES A PARTY
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ protected in brodart.. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 3) |
V. SACKVILLE-WEST THE ILLUSTRATED GARDEN BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First American Edition. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
VACLAV CIGLAR, PROJECTS, GLASS, DRAWINGS
|
|
|
Manes: Vaclav Ciglar. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Includes 3 photographs laid in book. Minor . wear to top of spine.. 1993. Softcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 76 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 5) |
A VAGABOND'S ODYSSEY Being Further Reminiscences of a Wandering Sailor-Trou badour in Many Lands
|
|
|
New York: Dodd & Mead. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Foxing and covers are rubbed.. 1916. Hardcover. 8vo; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
VAIL Story of a Colorado Mountain Valley
|
|
|
Vail, CO: Vail Chronicles, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE VALENTINO COOKBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Bumped corner. Signed and inscribed . by Selvaggio on ffep.. 2001. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 280 pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
VALLDEMOSSA
|
|
|
Barcelona: Postales Color. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Softcover. 8439831684 . 8vo; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE VALOR OF IGNORANCE
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor stains on covers. Not all rough . cut pages are separated. No DJ.. 1909. Hardcover. 8vo; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$27.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE VALOR OF IGNORANCE
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Good+ with no dust jacket; No DJ. Spine cracked at 1st blank page . and cracked and coming loose at back cover. Prior owner on inside . front cover. Covers show wear.. 1909. Hardcover. 8vo; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
VALUABLE PRINTED BOOKS June 22, 1989
|
|
|
London: Sotheby's. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE VALUE OF LOVE
|
|
|
New York: H. M. Caldwell Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; Book cover is suede. Gift inscription . on 2nd blank page. Book includes ephemera. Suede has faded and shows . wear and tear.. 1906. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 84 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
VALUES & VISIONS A Merck Century
|
|
|
Merck & Company Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 14) |
VALUING IN THE FAMILY A Workshop Guide for Parents
|
|
San Diego: Pennant Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Very minor wear.. 1973. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Spiral bound. 8vo; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 15) |
VAMPIRE OF GOD
|
|
|
Mira Loma, CA: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Signed by author on ffep.. 2008. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 8vo; 176 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 16) |
VAN GOGH
|
|
|
Greenwich CT: New York Graphic Society. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Light edgewear with 1/4" piece . missing at bottom of DJ near spine.. 1960. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 17) |
VAN MEEGEREN: MASTER FORGER
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has wear with rubbing and . scuffing. Book has some soiling.. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
VAN ROOTEN'S BOOK OF IMPROBABLE SAINTS An Irreverent Hagiography
|
|
|
New York: Grossman Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bottom of spine is nicked. No Dust Jacket.. 1975. Hardcover. Square 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 19) |
VAN ZANTENS INSEL DER VERHEISSUNG
|
|
|
Berlin: S. Fischer Verlag. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Faded.. 1925. Hardcover. 8vo; 175 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
VANISHED ARIZONA
|
|
|
Chicago: Lakeside Press/R. R. Donnelley. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ring mark and stain on back cover. No DJ.. 1939. Hardcover. 8vo; 337 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
