Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Filter by price:
1) VALKYRIE MANDATE
vaughan, Robert

VALKYRIE MANDATE
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671271164 . Book is Good + (plus). Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with a very light forward lean. Very light spine end and corner tips wear to cover. Very thin black remainder mark bottom page ends. DJ is very good with price on front flap. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ front flap top corner folded with a small price s... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



2) VEIL: THE SECRET WARS OF THE CIA 1981-1987
Woodward, Bob

VEIL: THE SECRET WARS OF THE CIA 1981-1987
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671601172 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end bump. Very light and hard to see thin front page end stain near bottom corner - ends only. Very light front cover bottom corner tip bump. Very light cover edge surface tanning. DJ is very good. DJ has light edge and corner bumps and wear. ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



3) THE VENETIAN BETRAYAL: A NOVEL (COTTON MALONE)
Berry, Steve

THE VENETIAN BETRAYAL: A NOVEL (COTTON MALONE)
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 2007. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345485777 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight forward lean to binding. Back cover front end single very light bump. Front end paper has light pencil inscription. Slight wrinkle bend mark to few bottom page edges on few pages near font of book. Page 47 top ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



4) VENGEANCE (ROGUE WARRIOR)
Marcinko, Richard; DeFelice, Jim

VENGEANCE (ROGUE WARRIOR)
New York: Pocket Star. Good. 2006. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0743422775 . Book is Good. First Paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. There is a light moisture wave to back portion of book's bottom edge that does not effect text. Very light forward lean to book. Very slight spine surface creases. Three very thin and 1/2 inch or less front page ends only marks on few pages. Very slight cover edge wear. Remainder stamps on top... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



5) THE VENTRILOQUIST'S TALE
Melville, Pauline

THE VENTRILOQUIST'S TALE
New York: Bloomsbury. Very Good+. 1999. 1st US paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1582340269 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First US paperback Edition 1999 [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very small, less than 1/8 inch, chip top spine end corner. Very light smoky smell to book. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 357 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.25



6) VENTURESOME VOYAGES (THE MARINER'S LIBRARY)
Voss, J. C

VENTURESOME VOYAGES (THE MARINER'S LIBRARY)
London: Grafton Books. Very Good. 1989. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. 0246135158 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker on back cover. Single light crease on spine surface. Very light spine end wear. ; Trade PB; 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.75



7) VERY RARE GLASSWARE OF THE DEPRESSION YEARS/FOURTH SERIES
Florence, Gene

VERY RARE GLASSWARE OF THE DEPRESSION YEARS/FOURTH SERIES
Paducah, KY: Collector Books. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0891456287 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bump front bottom corner edge. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Fourth; Color Photographs; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



8) VERY STRANGE BEDFELLOWS: THE SHORT AND UNHAPPY MARRIAGE OF RICHARD NIXON & SPIRO AGNEW
Witcover, Jules

VERY STRANGE BEDFELLOWS: THE SHORT AND UNHAPPY MARRIAGE OF RICHARD NIXON &  SPIRO AGNEW
New York: PublicAffairs. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hardcover. 1586484702 . Book is Fine. First Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Last end paper has a small sticker affixed to it. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Very light spine end, corner and edge wear to DJ. DJ top front corner has a closed 1/8 inch tear. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10"... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



9) VERY VALENTINE: A NOVEL
Trigiani, Adriana

VERY VALENTINE: A NOVEL
New York: Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2009. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0061257052 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line and date line. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Last fly leaf has vertical fold/bend near gutter. DJ is near fine. DJ corner tips have very light wear. Back DJ top edge very light bumping. ; 371 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



10) VICTORIA FROM THIS DAY FORWARD: CREATING A BEAUTIFUL WEDDING/PRIVATE WEDDING JOURNAL/BOXED 2 Book Box Set; Creating a Beautiful Wedding; and a Private Wedding Journal
Editors, Victoria Magazine; Orseck, Laurie

VICTORIA FROM THIS DAY FORWARD: CREATING A BEAUTIFUL WEDDING/PRIVATE  WEDDING JOURNAL/BOXED 2 Book Box Set; Creating a Beautiful Wedding; and a  Private Wedding Journal
New York: Hearst Books. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688116612 . Books are Fine. First Editions with complete number lines. Tight and sturdy bindings. Clean and unmarked texts. Very slight bottom spine end single bump and a slight very thin spine mark on book "A Private Wedding Journal". Box container is Fine with very slight surface shelf wear. A small price sticker on box outer surface. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



11) THE VICTORIOUS CHRISTIAN LIFE
Evans, Tony

THE VICTORIOUS CHRISTIAN LIFE
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Inc. Fine in Fine DJ. 1994. Hardcover. 0840734484 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Light bump spine bottom end. DJ is fine. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. ; Book Club Edition; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



12) VIETNAM DIARY
Tregaskis, Richard

VIETNAM DIARY
New York: Popular Library. Good. 1966. Paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text with some page edge tanning. Stable and sturdy binding with single spine crease. Some wear to cover edges, corners and spine ends. Bend crease front cover bottom corner. Small areas of moisture staining bottom corner and few top page ends - does not enter text - as well as front cover surface near spine. Thin smudge front page ends. Used stamp top page ends. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 383 pages... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



13) VINELAND, NEW JERSEY'S WORLD FAMOUS EGGPLANT RECIPE BOOK
Fiorilli, Mayor Patrick R

VINELAND, NEW JERSEY'S WORLD FAMOUS EGGPLANT RECIPE BOOK
Very Good+. 1965. Booklet. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Cover and pages have a light bottom corner bend crease. Very light bend to back cover near top corner. Very small surface bend to front and back surface of cover. ; 12 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$20.00



14) VISITORS' GUIDE TO SUFFOLK (VISITORS' GUIDES)
N/a

VISITORS' GUIDE TO SUFFOLK (VISITORS' GUIDES)
Sevenoaks, Kent, UK: J Salmon Ltd. Near Fine. 1997. Stapled wraps. 1898435782 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end and cover edge/corner wear. Few very slight cover surface edge area crease from slight bends that are surface only and hard to see. ; Color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



15) VOICES: READINGS FROM EL GRITO, A JOURNAL OF CONTEMPORARY MEXICAN AMERICAN THOUGHT, 1967-1973
Romano-V. , Ph. D. Octavio Ignacio

VOICES: READINGS FROM EL GRITO, A JOURNAL OF CONTEMPORARY MEXICAN AMERICAN  THOUGHT, 1967-1973
Berkeley, CA: Quinto Sol Publications. Good. 1973. Revised and expanded Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0884120597 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding with glue seam showing at front hinge. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Small 1/4 inch closed tear top spine end at corners. Light cover surface soiling. Faint surface sticker remnant rear cover. Light page ends soiling. Faint surface stain bottom edge title page. Small price sticker on inside of... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



16) VOYAGE TO CITY OF DEAD
Foster, Alan Dean

VOYAGE TO CITY OF DEAD
Del Rey. Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345312155 . Book is Good. First edition 1984 [stated]. Very light edge wear to cover. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Glue seam showing at inside front cover and front end paper - binding still intact and stable. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



17) Venture the Traveler's World - May 1971
(no author)

Venture the Traveler's World - May 1971
New York: Cowles Communication. Very Good+. 1971. Soft Cover. Magazine Very Good+ (plus). Very small crease to front cover near spine edge. Very light wear mark to back middle spine edge. Very minimal surface shelf wear. Bound in green with a holographic image affixed to front. Stories include French hotels, travel in Russia, Bermuda and Galveston. 86 pages. Mild tanning to pages which are clean and unmarked, All inserts appear to be present in magazine. Very mild chipping to spine ends. Front cover a... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



18) Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
(no author)

Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
New York: Cowles Communication. Very Good+. 1971. Soft Cover. Magazine Very Good. Very small crease to front cover near bottom edge. Very light wear marks to back spine edges. Very minimal surface shelf wear. Bound in gray with a holographic image affixed to front. Stories include topics on Berlin, Kashmir and Biarritz.. 78 pages. Mild tanning to pages which are clean and unmarked, All inserts appear to be present in magazine. Light bump to bottom spine end, very light bumping to top cover ed... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



19) Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
(no author)

Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
New York: Cowles Communication. Very Good. 1971. Soft Cover. Magazine Very Good. There is a stain and mark on front cover by lower spine edge about 1 inch in diameter but it is irregular sized. There are 2 very small, about 1/8 inch or less, stains at front cover front edge. No signs of them bleeding trough cover to other side. Very mild bumping to top spine end, cover bottom and rear top corners. A small wrinkle on front cover near front edge which is light and about 1/ 2 inch long. Clean and... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



20) Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
(no author)

Venture The Traveler's World - July/August 1971
New York: Cowles Communication. Good+. 1971. Soft Cover. Magazine Good+ (plus). There is a slight crease near spine front edge. Light bumps and mild chipping to edges and corners of cover with light shelf wear spots on back cover. Bump to front cover and front end paper front edge. Light wear to spine's rear edge and light chipping to top spine end. Light bumps to a few pages bottom corner. Clean and unmarked text. Bound in dark gray with a holographic image affixed to front. Stories include topic... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy