Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (92)
With photos (68)

Filter by country:
Canada (173)

Filter by price:
1) V
Crispin, A. C

New York: Pinnacle Books. #20214 . NF/--. 1984. ME . softcover. 402p . light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.03



2) VN - the Life and Art of Vladimir Nabokov
Field, Andrew

VN - the Life and Art of Vladimir Nabokov
New York: Crown Publishers Inc.. #30708 . F/F. 1986. 3rd edition. W09 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 417p . fine copy, clean and firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$24.23



3) The Valadon Drama: The Life of Suzanne Valadon
Storm, John

New York: E.P. Dutton. #29272 . VG/G. 1958. book club. C1I . hardcover. dj/pc. 271p . shelf wear & chipping, bits missing, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



4) Valentino: The Love God
Botham, Noel and Peter Donnelly

Valentino: The Love God
London: Everest Books. #57862 . VG/VG. 1976. 1st edition. V0M . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 248p . very light shelf wear, binding weak, book firm & clean. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



5) Valentino
Shulman, Irving

Richmond Hill: Simon & Schuster. #48752 . VG/--. 1968. 2nd printing. C2R-wbmxx . softcover. 404p . light shelf wear, small tear in rear panel, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



6) The Valiant Lady
Knight, Brigid

Garden City: Doubleday & Co. #51986 . VG/--. 1948. 1st edition. C3O . hardcover. no dust jacket. 338p . light shelf wear, minor dampcurling, clean & tight, owner's name. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$11.40



7) Valley of the Kings: A Novel of Tutankhamun
Carter, Elizabeth Eliot

Valley of the Kings: A Novel of Tutankhamun
New York: E.P. Dutton. #35636 . VG/VG. 1977. 1st printing. C23 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 231p . light shelf wear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



8) The Valley of Arno: A Study of its Geography, History & Works of Art
Hutton, Edward

The Valley of Arno: A Study of its Geography, History & Works of Art
London: Constable & Company. #37745 . VG/--. 1927. 1st edition. CH7 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 291p . light shelf wear & chipping, tears, pieces missing, o/w clean & tight . copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$36.58



9) Valour Remembered: Canada and the Second World War 1939 - 1945 & Souvenirs de Vaillance
Giesler, Patricia

Ottawa: Minister of Supply & Service. #8337 . NF/--. 1981. C0B-wbmxx . softcover. 45/47p . French & English text, light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, clean & . firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



10) Valour Remembered: Canada and the First World War & Souvenirs de Vaillance
Giesler, Patricia

Ottawa: Minister of Supply& Services. #13016 . NF/--. 1982. C0B-wbmxx . softcover. 29/31p . French & English version, very light shelf wear, stamp, o/w fine copy, . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



11) The Valour and the Horror Revisited
Bercuson, David J. & S.F. Wise (editors)

Montreal: McGill-Queen's University. #65266 . G+/--. 1994. 1st edition. V1Eb . softcover. 185p . highlights, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



12) Van Dyck in England
Millar, Olive

London: National Portrait Gallery. #66328 . F/--. 1982. 1st edition. C25 . softcover. 120p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



13) Van Gogh
Cabanne, Pierre

London: Thames & Hudson. #44822 . F/--. 1969. 1st paperback. C1I . softcover. 288p . sticker residue on fep. cpl rear corners dog-eared, clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



14) Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World We Live in
van Loon, Hendrik Willem

Van Loon's Geography: The Story of the World We Live in
New York: Simon & Schuster. #1394 . VG+/VG. 1934. 11th printing. V1Sa . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 525p . d/j doubles as fold-out map, shelf wear & some chipping, owner's name, . o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$30.40



15) Van Loon's Lives
Van Loon, Hendrik Willem

New York: Simon & Schuster. #11828 . VG/--. 1944. 6th printing. EH1 . hardcover. no dust jacket. 886p . shelf wear, title label partly torn, minor soiling, stamp, clean & . firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



16) Vancouver & British Columbia

Godalming: Coombe Books. #26827 . F/F. 1991. WIND-wbmxx . hb. w/dj. fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$14.25



17) Vanguards & Followers: Youth in the American Tradition
Filler, Louis

Chicago: Nelson-Hall. #6843 . NF/--. 1978. 1st printing. V1Vb . softcover. 252p . stamp, embossment, fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$9.50



18) Vanier: Soldier, Diplomat & Governor General
Speaight, Robert

Toronto: Collins. #16332 . VG+/VG+. 1970. 1st. V24c . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 488p . light shelf wear & soiling to edges, stamp, pencil ins. corner of . half-title torn off. clean & tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$23.75



19) A Vanished World
Sneller, Anne Gertrude

Syracuse: Syracuse Univ.. #38775 . VG/VG. 1964. 1st edition. EH0 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 365p . light shelf wear, bump to spine, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



20) The Vanished Pomps of Yesterday
Hamilton, Frederic

New York: George H. Doran. #45856 . VG/--. 1921. 1st edition. V21d . hardcover. no dust jacket. 362p . shelf wear, spine faded, bookplate, pencil insc. clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



Results 1 - 20 of 173
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy