Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (1)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
VARIED TYPES
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Former owner's stamp rear pastedown, last page, front free endpaper and title page and signature on front paste down; 8vo; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2) |
VERSES BY BENJAMIN KARR
|
|
|
Cleveland: Rowfant Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. # 27 0f 150 . Number in ink on front ppastedown & bookplate. Thin card stock slipcase, fragile but entire. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 52 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE VOIAGE AND TRAVAYLE OF SIR JOHN MAUNDEVILLE KNIGHT WHICH TREATETH OF THE WAY TOWARD HIERUSALEM AND OF MARVAYLES OF INDE WITH OTHER ILANDS AND COUNTREYS
|
|
|
London: Pickering & Chatto. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1887. First Edition. Hardcover. Former owner's book plate on front pastedown and offset on FFE. Wear to all tips Green cloth, gilt titles. ; 8vo; 289 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Vaagso Raid
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Valley of Horses
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 051754489X . Former owner's signature top of FFE;chipping and shelwear to edges of DJ . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vampire Bugs
|
|
|
Delacorte Press,ny,1995.. 1995. 1st. f-/vg+. #286. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Vast Memory of Love
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields NY 1992. 1992. 1st vg/vg #425F . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Veritable Cornucopia of Recipes, Food Talk, Trivia, and Newman's Pearls of Wisdom; Newman's Own Cookbook
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0809251566 . Signed onFFE; 0.7 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 136 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$350.00
|
|
| 9) |
Very Old Bones
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. . Remainder mark bottom edge and slight rubbing on rear of dj . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Victorian Outsider A Biography of J.A.M. Whistler
|
|
|
New York: Dutton. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525228551 . DJ rubbed ; two small pieces missing lower back of DJ . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Victorious Troy or the Hurrying Angel
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1967. Third Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 12) |
A View of My Own
|
|
|
New York: Farr, Straus and Cudahy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Village Outpost; LA POINTE
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN: North Central Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Gift inscription to former owner FFE; limited to 1000 copies; DJ rubbed and soiled and price clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Virgin With Child
|
|
|
Viking,ny,1981.. 1981. 1st. vg/g. #330. . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Virginibus Puerisque An Essay in Four Parts
|
|
|
Roycrofters NY 1903. 1903. soiled vellum covered boards,teg Printed on Roycroft hand made paper deckle edge short inscription 2nd page #381 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Vision; Audubon:
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Visit to Haldeman and Other States of Mind
|
|
|
M. Evans and Co. N. Y. 1977. 1977. 1st vg/g #115 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Volume 1 United Srates and Canada; Textile Collections of the World :
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Volume 1, 1935-40; Lutwaffe Colors:
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Later Edition. Hardcover. 0668036524 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$47.50
|
|
| 20) |
Voyage By Bus
|
|
|
New York: Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|